WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 3

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Wakulchyk Brothers, Sign Solutions and Redline Athletic’s 1:17.74 1:17.74
2 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:23.30 2 OKB 1:25.30
3 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks 1:16.94 1 WAB 1:17.94
4
2 1 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:16.83 1:16.83
2 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:17.84 1:17.84
3 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:18.97 1:18.97
4 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:18.94 1:18.94
3 1
2 Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2) McLean Contracting 1:17.17 5 WKB 1:22.17
3 Obrey Motowylo (Wagon #2) High River Brewing Company 1:17.28 1:17.28
4 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) 1:18.72 5 WKB 1:23.72
4 1 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:24.12 2 LO, OCL 1:26.12
2 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:20.68 1:20.68
3 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:20.49 1:20.49
4 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:23.00 1:23.00
5 1 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) 1:18.06 5 WKB 1:23.06
2 Chanse Vigen Bluestar Engineering 1:16.81 7 WKB, OMB 1:23.81
3 Doug Irvine Super Slings 1:18.61 1:18.61
4 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:18.61 1:18.61
6 1 Chad Fike CDI International 1:17.94 1:17.94
2 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:19.52 1:19.52
3 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:18.97 6 WKB, LO 1:24.97
4 Dayton Sutherland Earth Drilling 1:18.84 1:18.84
7 1 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.24 1:19.24
2 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:16.85 1:16.85
3 John Walters Pidherneys 1:18.58 2 OMB 1:20.58
4 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:16.92 1:16.92
8 1 Chance Thomson B Bar C Simmentals 1:20.44 1:20.44
2 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:17.00 1:17.00
3 Cody Ridsdale Go Timer Energy Services/Blueline Rentals/Steve Bozko 1:18.77 1 LO 1:19.77
4 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:16.90 11 WKB, OM2B, ONFRLO 1:27.90
9 1 Kris Molle 1:18.30 1 LO 1:19.30
2 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:19.46 6 WAB, WKB 1:25.46
3 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction 1:17.73 1:17.73
4 Layne Macgillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:18.24 1:18.24

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:16.83
2 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:16.85
3 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:16.92
4 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:17.00
5 Obrey Motowylo (Wagon #2) High River Brewing Company 1:17.28
6 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction 1:17.73
7 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Wakulchyk Brothers, Sign Solutions and Redline Athletic’s 1:17.74
8 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:17.84
9 Chad Fike CDI International 1:17.94
10 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:17.94
11 Layne Macgillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:18.24
12 Doug Irvine Super Slings 1:18.61
12 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:18.61
14 Dayton Sutherland Earth Drilling 1:18.84
15 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:18.94
16 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:18.97
17 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.24
18 Kris Molle The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:19.30
19 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:19.52
20 Cody Ridsdale Go Timer Energy Services/Blueline Rentals/Steve Bozko 1:19.77
21 Chance Thomson B Bar C Simmentals 1:20.44
22 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:20.49
23 John Walters Pidherneys 1:20.58
24 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:20.68
25 Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2) McLean Contracting 1:22.17
26 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:23.00
27 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:23.06
28 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Benoit's Oilfield Construction 1:23.72
29 Chanse Vigen Bluestar Engineering 1:23.81
30 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:24.97
31 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:25.30
32 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:25.46
33 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:26.12
34 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:27.90

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram