WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Strathmore Stampede Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points

Preview

Strathmore Stampede - Day 1 Barrel Draw

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Gage Flad Bow Slope Shipping Association 1:20.92 10 WK2B 1:30.92
2 Roy Romanow Coulee Equine Conditioning & Rehabilitation 1:23.65 1:23.65
3 Dean Dreger Cor-Ex Energy Services Inc. 1:20.77 1:20.77
4 Tuff Dreger Town of Strathmore 1:23.20 1:23.20
2 1 Josh Hrynyk Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 1:20.78 1:20.78
2 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:20.33 1:20.33
3 Dayton Sutherland Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:19.71 1:19.71
4 Kelly Morin Tamara Desjardains - CIR Realty Strathmore 1:18.65 1 OI (Hs) 1:19.65
3 1 Troy Flad Mr. Fireplace 1:20.97 1:20.97
2 Todd McCracken Logistic Solutions Energy 1:21.96 1 LO 1:22.96
3 Darcy Flad Martin Sheilds MP - Bow River 1:21.93 1:21.93
4 Layne Flad Zegil Automotive & Transmission/Pure Country Meats 1:23.03 5 WKB 1:28.03
4 1 Codey McCurrach Tomco Group of Companies 1:18.55 1:18.55
2 Cruise Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:18.89 1:18.89
3 Evan Salmond West Land Livestock Inc. 1:17.73 1 1-WI (1t) 1:18.73
4 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:18.95 1:18.95
5 1 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:19.09 1:19.09
2 Chance Thomson Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:20.39 1:20.39
3 Mitch Sutherland Quick Mats Ltd. 1:19.95 1:19.95
4 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:18.20 10 WMB 1:28.20
6 1 Wade Salmond Burnra Welding Ltd. 1:17.99 2 WKB 1:19.99
2 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:18.02 1:18.02
3 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating Inc. 1:19.16 1:19.16
4 Chance Bensmiller CORE Ag Inputs 1:21.38 1:21.38
7 1 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:18.74 1:18.74
2 Mark Sutherland Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.72 1:18.72
3 Ross Knight Premium Ag 1:18.87 1:18.87
4 Chanse Vigen Blackstone Drilling Fluids Ltd. 1:18.81 2 OMB 1:20.81
8 1 Doug Irvine Gilligan's Boat Sales Ltd. 1:18.67 5 WKB 1:23.67
2 Kirk Sutherland Rob Knight Truck Lines Ltd. 1:19.40 1:19.40
3 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:17.12 1:17.12
4 Chad Fike Tim's Glass 1:18.64 1:18.64
9 1 Kris Molle Chariot Express 1:16.84 1:16.84
2 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance Group Ltd. 1:17.57 2 OKB 1:19.57
3 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects Ltd. 1:17.06 1 WAB 1:18.06
4 Layne MacGillivray League Projects 1:17.79 1:17.79

 

Strathmore Stampede - Official Day 1 Total Times

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kris Molle Chariot Express 1:16.84
2 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:17.12
3 Layne MacGillivray League Projects 1:17.79
4 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:18.02
5 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects Ltd. 1:18.06
6 Codey McCurrach Tomco Group of Companies 1:18.55
7 Chad Fike Tim's Glass 1:18.64
8 Mark Sutherland Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.72
9 Evan Salmond West Land Livestock Inc. 1:18.73
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:18.74
11 Ross Knight Premium Ag 1:18.87
12 Cruise Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:18.89
13 Troy Dorchester Team Rig & Supply 1:18.95
14 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:19.09
15 Jordie Fike Bro-Tech Plumbing & Heating Inc. 1:19.16
16 Kirk Sutherland Rob Knight Truck Lines Ltd. 1:19.40
17 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance Group Ltd. 1:19.57
18 Kelly Morin Tamara Desjardains - CIR Realty Strathmore 1:19.65
19 Dayton Sutherland Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:19.71
20 Mitch Sutherland Quick Mats Ltd. 1:19.95
21 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:20.33
22 Chance Thomson Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:20.39
23 Dean Dreger Cor-Ex Energy Services Inc. 1:20.77
24 Josh Hrynyk Barbeejay Supplies Ltd. 1:20.78
25 Chanse Vigen Blackstone Drilling Fluids Ltd. 1:20.81
26 Troy Flad Mr. Fireplace 1:20.97
27 Chance Bensmiller CORE Ag Inputs 1:21.38
28 Darcy Flad Martin Sheilds MP - Bow River 1:21.93
29 Todd McCracken Logistic Solutions Energy 1:22.96
30 Wade Salmond Burnra Welding Ltd. 1:22.99
31 Tuff Dreger Town of Strathmore 1:23.20
32 Roy Romanow Coulee Equine Conditioning & Rehabilitation 1:23.65
33 Doug Irvine Gilligan's Boat Sales Ltd. 1:23.67
34 Layne Flad Zegil Automotive & Transmission/Pure Country Meats 1:28.03
35 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:28.20
36 Gage Flad Bow Slope Shipping Association 1:30.92

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram