WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Medicine Hat Exhibition & Stampede Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points

Preview

 

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Chad Harden Sandy Hill Simmentals Cattle Marketing Ltd. 1:09.72 1:09.72
2 Roy Romanow Inked Energy Services Ltd. 1:16.05 1:16.05
3 Kelly Morin Vantage Housing Solutions 1:06.63 1:06.63
2 1 Tuff Dreger Pomeroy Lodging LP 1:10.32 1:10.32
2 Troy Flad Friends of Troy Flad 1:08.35 1:08.35
3 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric Ltd. 1:07.92 1:07.92
3 1 Jordie Fike Tackit Contracting Ltd. 1:06.77 1:06.77
2 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:08.54 1:08.54
3 Dayton Sutherland Manitoulin Transport 1:08.10 1:08.10
4 1 Chance Thomson Thorsby Stockyards 1:07.85 1:07.85
2 Dean Dreger Northern Mat & Bridge 1:08.69 1:08.69
3 Layne Flad Hranco Industries Ltd. 1:07.66 1:07.66
5 1 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Pidherney's 1:07.28 1:07.28
2 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:06.71 1:06.71
3 Darcy Flad Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:08.24 5 WKB 1:13.24
6 1 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:05.97 1:05.97
2 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:05.71 5 WKB 1:10.71
3 Evan Magee Minuteman Press 1:05.61 1:05.61
7 1 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:06.10 1:06.10
2 Mark Sutherland In Memory of Gerald “Brass” Campion 1:06.92 1:06.92
3 Evan Salmond Hydrodig 1:08.42 5 WKB 1:13.42
8 1 Codey McCurrach Enerplus Corporation 1:05.53 5 WKB 1:10.53
2 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Daler Pressure Services Ltd./Hodge Pressure Services Ltd. 1:04.98 1:04.98
3 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:06.65 1:06.65
9 1 Chance Bensmiller Pinnacle Picker Services Ltd. 1:06.87 1:06.87
2 Wade Salmond Mint Smartwash 1:07.91 1:07.91
3 Ross Knight NorthShore Tire 1:07.19 2 OMB 1:09.19
10 1 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:05.25 1:05.25
2 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T'ina Nation 1:04.68 1:04.68
3 Cruise Bensmiller Alberta Massage & Spa 1:06.28 1:06.28
11 1 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects Ltd. 1:04.58 1:04.58
2 Chad Fike Lost River Ranches Ltd. 1:04.82 1:04.82
3 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:06.79 1:06.79
12 1 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance 1:04.46 5 WKB 1:09.46
2 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services Ltd./Hodge Pressure Services Ltd. 1:05.55 1:05.55
3 Kris Molle Aspen Crossing 1:05.77 1:05.77
13 1 Doug Irvine Stringam LLP 1:05.43 1:05.43
2 Chanse Vigen Glover International Trucks/Volker Stevin 1:05.86 5 WKB 1:10.86
3 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Corp. 1:05.47 1:05.47

 

Official Day 1 Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rae Croteau Jr. Tornado Projects Ltd. 1:04.58
2 Kurt Bensmiller Tsuu T'ina Nation 1:04.68
3 Chad Fike Lost River Ranches Ltd. 1:04.82
4 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Daler Pressure Services Ltd./Hodge Pressure Services Ltd. 1:04.98
5 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:05.25
6 Doug Irvine Stringam LLP 1:05.43
7 Layne MacGillivray Cascade Energy Corp. 1:05.47
8 Kirk Sutherland Daler Pressure Services Ltd./Hodge Pressure Services Ltd. 1:05.55
9 Evan Magee Minuteman Press 1:05.61
10 Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction (1997) Ltd. 1:05.77
11 Mitch Sutherland Davis GMC Buick 1:05.97
12 Cody Ridsdale Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:06.10
13 Cruise Bensmiller Alberta Massage & Spa 1:06.28
14 Kelly Morin Vantage Housing Solutions 1:06.63
15 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:06.65
16 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:06.71
17 Jordie Fike Tackit Contracting Ltd. 1:06.77
18 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:06.79
19 Chance Bensmiller Pinnacle Picker Services Ltd. 1:06.87
20 Mark Sutherland In Memory of Gerald “Brass” Campion 1:06.92
21 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Pidherney's 1:07.28
22 Layne Flad Hranco Industries Ltd. 1:07.66
23 Chance Thomson Thorsby Stockyards 1:07.85
24 Wade Salmond Mint Smartwash 1:07.91
25 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric Ltd. 1:07.92
26 Dayton Sutherland Manitoulin Transport 1:08.10
27 Troy Flad Friends of Troy Flad 1:08.35
28 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:08.54
29 Dean Dreger Northern Mat & Bridge 1:08.69
30 Ross Knight NorthShore Tire 1:09.19
31 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance 1:09.46
32 Chad Harden Sandy Hill Simmentals Cattle Marketing Ltd. 1:09.72
33 Tuff Dreger Pomeroy Lodging LP 1:10.32
34 Codey McCurrach Enerplus Corporation 1:10.53
35 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:10.71
36 Chanse Vigen Glover International Trucks/Volker Stevin 1:10.86
37 Darcy Flad Dynamic Industrial Solutions 1:13.24
38 Evan Salmond Hydrodig 1:13.42
39 Roy Romanow Inked Energy Services Ltd. 1:16.05

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram