WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Bonnyville Chuckwagon Championship Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points
Bob Van Eaton34Bob Van Eaton1:05.225WKB00:0000
Chad Fike25Marten Hills Lodge00 00:0000
Chance Bensmiller37First General Services00 00:0000
Chance Flad35Chance Flad00 00:0000
Chance Thomson22Thorsby Stockyards / Thorsby Alberta00 00:0000
Chanse Vigen19Chanse Vigen00 00:0000
Cody Ridsdale28Cody Ridsdale00 00:0000
Darcy Flad26Darcy Flad00 00:0000
Dayton Sutherland33Dayton Sutherland00 00:0000
Doug Irvine36Doug Irvine00 00:0000
Dustin Gorst16Century Downs Racetrack & Casino00 00:0000
Evan Salmond17Evan Salmond00 00:0000
Jordie Fike38Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)11Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Josh Hrynyk23Josh Hrynyk00 00:0000
Kelly Morin13Kelly Morin00 00:0000
Kris Molle18Kris Molle00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller39Dewberry Hotel00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)21MJM Enterprises/Golden Sunset Ranch00 00:0000
Layne Flad12Layne Flad00 00:0000
Layne Macgillivray27League Projects00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2)31Cougar Fuels/Cascade Energy00 00:0000
Obrey Motowylo15Obrey Motowylo00 00:0000
Roy Romanow32Roy Romanow00 00:0000
Troy Flad14Troy Flad00 00:0000
Vern Nolin29JK Bar Cattle00 00:0000
Wade Salmond24Wade Salmond00 00:0000

Preview

 

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Mac’s Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:21.34 1:21.34
2 Dustin Gorst (Wagon #2) Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:22.65 1:22.65
3 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:24.75 1:24.75
2 1 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) The Mantle Group 1:19.34 1:19.34
2 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Reita Creek Scoreboards 1:17.55 1:17.55
3 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW & Blackie Friends 1:20.47 2 OKB 1:22.47
3 1 Chad Fike Al’s Contracting 1:18.81 1 1-OI 1:19.81
2 Darcy Flad Boon Energy Services 1:20.24 1:20.24
3 Kelly Morin Vantage Housing Solutions 1:23.23 1:23.23
4 1 Troy Flad Bonnyville Bolt Supply Ltd. 1:20.73 1:20.73
2 Chance Flad Timberwolf Environmental Services Ltd. 1:18.72 1:18.72
3 Dustin Gorst Big Time Towing & Recovery Ltd. 1:21.13 1:21.13
5 1 Layne Flad Ross + Sylvestre LLP Chartered Professional Accountants 1:19.73 1:19.73
2 Chance Thomson Bonnyville Agricultural Society 1:22.20 1:22.20
3 Josh Hrynyk Top Grade Construction 1:20.94 1:20.94
6 1 Cody Ridsdale Knelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd. 1:19.46 1:19.46
2 Evan Salmond ZS Farms 1:19.67 1:19.67
3 Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction (1997) Ltd. 1:19.92 1:19.92
7 1 Chanse Vigen Prairie Tech Oilfield Services 1:16.83 1:16.83
2 Chance Bensmiller First General Services Bonnyville Ltd. 1:19.23 1 LO 1:20.23
3 Wade Salmond Pidherney’s 1:19.33 1:19.33
8 1 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:20.84 1:20.84
2 Obrey Motowylo The Co-operators Insurance – Bonnyville 1:21.84 1 WAB 1:22.84
3 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:21.78 1 WSAH 1:22.78
9 1 Vern Nolin ENT Oilfield Group Ltd. 1:19.92 1:19.92
2 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels Ltd. 1:21.43 1:21.43
3 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:19.95 3 WSAH, 2-WI (3t) 1:22.95

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen Prairie Tech Oilfield Services 1:16.83
2 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Reita Creek Scoreboards 1:17.55
3 Chance Flad Timberwolf Environmental Services Ltd. 1:18.72
4 Wade Salmond Pidherney’s 1:19.33
5 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) The Mantle Group 1:19.34
6 Cody Ridsdale Knelsen Sand & Gravel Ltd. 1:19.46
7 Evan Salmond ZS Farms 1:19.67
8 Layne Flad Ross + Sylvestre LLP Chartered Professional Accountants 1:19.73
9 Chad Fike Al’s Contracting 1:19.81
10/11 Vern Nolin ENT Oilfield Group Ltd. 1:19.92
10/11 Kris Molle Benoit Oilfield Construction (1997) Ltd. 1:19.92
12 Chance Bensmiller First General Services Bonnyville Ltd. 1:20.23
13 Darcy Flad Boon Energy Services 1:20.24
14 Troy Flad Bonnyville Bolt Supply Ltd. 1:20.73
15 Jordie Fike Bonnyville Home Hardware 1:20.84
16 Josh Hrynyk Top Grade Construction 1:20.94
17 Dustin Gorst Big Time Towing & Recovery Ltd. 1:21.13
18 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Mac’s Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:21.34
19 Layne MacGillivray Cougar Fuels Ltd. 1:21.43
20 Chance Thomson Bonnyville Agricultural Society 1:22.20
21 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW & Blackie Friends & Blackie Friends 1:22.47
22 Dustin Gorst (Wagon #2) Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 1:22.65
23 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel’s Transport Ltd. 1:22.78
24 Obrey Motowylo The Co-operators Insurance – Bonnyville 1:22.84
25 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:22.95
26 Kelly Morin Vantage Housing Solutions 1:23.23
27 Chad Harden Xtreme Oilfield Technology 1:24.75

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram