WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Rockies Day 2

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points
Bob Van Eaton34Bob Van Eaton1:05.225WKB00:0000
Chad Fike25Marten Hills Lodge00 00:0000
Chance Bensmiller37First General Services00 00:0000
Chance Flad35Chance Flad00 00:0000
Chance Thomson22Thorsby Stockyards / Thorsby Alberta00 00:0000
Chanse Vigen19Chanse Vigen00 00:0000
Cody Ridsdale28Cody Ridsdale00 00:0000
Darcy Flad26Darcy Flad00 00:0000
Dayton Sutherland33Dayton Sutherland00 00:0000
Doug Irvine36Doug Irvine00 00:0000
Dustin Gorst16Century Downs Racetrack & Casino00 00:0000
Evan Salmond17Evan Salmond00 00:0000
Jordie Fike38Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)11Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Josh Hrynyk23Josh Hrynyk00 00:0000
Kelly Morin13Kelly Morin00 00:0000
Kris Molle18Kris Molle00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller39Dewberry Hotel00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)21MJM Enterprises/Golden Sunset Ranch00 00:0000
Layne Flad12Layne Flad00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray27League Projects00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2)31Cougar Fuels/Cascade Energy00 00:0000
Obrey Motowylo15Obrey Motowylo00 00:0000
Roy Romanow32Roy Romanow00 00:0000
Troy Flad14Troy Flad00 00:0000
Vern Nolin29JK Bar Cattle00 00:0000
Wade Salmond24Wade Salmond00 00:0000

Preview

 

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Kelly Morin Northern Mat & Bridge 1:18.03 1:18.03
2 Vern Nolin (Wagon #2) McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:16.54 1:16.54
3 Troy Flad (Wagon #2) Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.25 1:17.25
2 1 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:15.99 1:15.99
2 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) Excel Projects Ltd 1:17.13 1:17.13
3 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Clearwater Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.17 4 FTS, LO, OKB 1:22.17
3 1 Bob Van Eaton Ol' MacDonald's Music Festival 1:22.13 1:22.13
2 Roy Romanow Dougan's Farm & Feed Supply 1:26.22 1:26.22
3 Tuff Dreger Red Deer Motors 1:21.98 1:21.98
4 1 Dean Dreger Edwards Garage Ltd. 1:19.10 5 WKB 1:24.10
2 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:19.41 1:19.41
3 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.42 1:20.42
5 1 Josh Hrynyk Midlite Powerline Construction 1:18.63 16 WKB, WMB, LO 1:34.63
2 Cody Ridsdale O'Chiese Business and Investment Centre 1:18.78 7 WKB, OMB 1:25.78
3 Chad Fike Earth Drilling Co Ltd. 1:18.69 1:18.69
6 1 Troy Flad Hayshakers Bobcat Service Ltd 1:19.25 1:19.25
2 Chance Thomson Team Auctions 1:19.19 2 OMB 1:21.19
3 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services N.T No Time N.T
7 1 Vern Nolin Optimum Equipment Solutions 1:16.80 1 WSAH 1:17.80
2 Evan Salmond Challand Pipeline Ltd. 1:17.64 1:17.64
3 Wade Salmond Pidherney's 1:17.46 1:17.46
8 1 Jordie Fike Team JW & The Septic Wagon 1:17.53 1:17.53
2 Chance Bensmiller Half A Dime Contracting Ltd. 1:16.84 1 LO 1:17.84
3 Kris Molle Henry's Western Wear 1:16.13 1 LO 1:17.13
9 1 Obrey Motowylo Topline Oilfield Hauling Ltd. 1:16.53 1:16.53
2 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:17.18 1:17.18
3 Layne MacGillivray GT Hydraulic & Bearing Inc./Rocky Hydraulic & Bearing 1:18.21 1:18.21

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) AIC Construction Ltd. 1:15.99
2 Obrey Motowylo Topline Oilfield Hauling Ltd. 1:16.53
3 Vern Nolin (Wagon #2) McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:16.54
4 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) Excel Projects Ltd 1:17.13
5 Kris Molle Henry's Western Wear 1:17.13
6 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:17.18
7 Troy Flad (Wagon #2) Ironwood Building Corp. 1:17.25
8 Wade Salmond Pidherney's 1:17.46
9 Jordie Fike Team JW & The Septic Wagon 1:17.53
10 Evan Salmond Challand Pipeline Ltd. 1:17.64
11 Vern Nolin Optimum Equipment Solutions 1:17.80
12 Chance Bensmiller Half A Dime Contracting Ltd. 1:17.84
13 Kelly Morin Northern Mat & Bridge 1:18.03
14 Layne MacGillivray GT Hydraulic & Bearing Inc./Rocky Hydraulic & Bearing 1:18.21
15 Chad Fike Earth Drilling Co Ltd. 1:18.69
16 Troy Flad Hayshakers Bobcat Service Ltd 1:19.25
17 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:19.41
18 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.42
19 Chance Thomson Team Auctions 1:21.19
20 Tuff Dreger Red Deer Motors 1:21.98
21 Bob Van Eaton Ol' MacDonald's Music Festival 1:22.13
22 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Clearwater Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:22.17
23 Dean Dreger Edwards Garage Ltd. 1:24.10
24 Cody Ridsdale O'Chiese Business and Investment Centre 1:25.78
25 Roy Romanow Dougan's Farm & Feed Supply 1:26.22
26 Josh Hrynyk Midlite Powerline Construction 1:34.63
27 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services N.T

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram