WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Rockies Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points
Private: Bob Van Eaton34Bob Van Eaton1:05.225WKB00:0000
Chad Fike25Marten Hills Lodge00 00:0000
Chance Bensmiller37First General Services00 00:0000
Chance Flad35Chance Flad00 00:0000
Chance Thomson22Thorsby Stockyards / Thorsby Alberta00 00:0000
Chanse Vigen19Chanse Vigen00 00:0000
Cody Ridsdale28Cody Ridsdale00 00:0000
Darcy Flad26Darcy Flad00 00:0000
Dayton Sutherland33Dayton Sutherland00 00:0000
Doug Irvine36Doug Irvine00 00:0000
Dustin Gorst16Century Downs Racetrack & Casino00 00:0000
Evan Salmond17Evan Salmond00 00:0000
Jordie Fike38Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)11Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Josh Hrynyk23Josh Hrynyk00 00:0000
Kelly Morin13Kelly Morin00 00:0000
Kris Molle18Kris Molle00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller39Dewberry Hotel00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)21MJM Enterprises/Golden Sunset Ranch00 00:0000
Layne Flad12Layne Flad00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray27League Projects00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2)31Cougar Fuels/Cascade Energy00 00:0000
Obrey Motowylo15Obrey Motowylo00 00:0000
Roy Romanow32Roy Romanow00 00:0000
Troy Flad14Troy Flad00 00:0000
Vern Nolin29JK Bar Cattle00 00:0000
Wade Salmond24Wade Salmond00 00:0000

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Gage Flad Royal LePage Tamarack Trail Realty 1:17.69 2 OKB 1:19.69
2 Chad Harden * Mr. Fireplace 1:18.99 1:18.99
3 Roy Romanow Battle of the Rockies 1:18.24 1:18.24
4 Tuff Dreger Pomeroy Lodging 1:19.15 5 WKB 1:24.15
2 1 Roger Moore Optimum Equipment Solutions 1:15.53 1:15.53
2 Jamie Tom Vast Energy Services 1:16.59 1 LO 1:17.59
3 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics Ltd. 1:16.86 1:16.86
4 Dean Dreger COR-EX Oilfield Services Inc. - Horizontal Directional Drilling 1:15.62 1:15.62
3 1 Cruise Bensmiller ** Carl Stepp Realtor Remax 1:16.53 1:16.53
2 Wade Salmond(Wagon #2) Clearwater Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.46 1:17.46
3 Evan Magee Western RV Country 1:16.77 1:16.77
4 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:17.64 1 LO 1:18.64
4 1 Troy Flad Mr. Fireplace 1:16.83 1:16.83
2 Josh Hrynyk Henry's Western Wear & Saddlery 1:17.45 1:17.45
3 Dayton Sutherland Double H Machine Shop Ltd. 1:17.36 1:17.36
4 Layne Flad Terrafirma Resources 1:17.47 1:17.47
5 1 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Daler Pressure Services Ltd./Hodge Pressure Services Ltd. 1:16.72 1 LO 1:17.72
2 Chance Thomson Nelson Bros Oilfield Services 1:18.03 1 WAB 1:19.03
3 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Services Ltd. 1:16.66 1:16.66
4 Darcy Flad Brammal Oilfield Hauling Ltd 1:17.46 1:17.46
6 1 Codey McCurrach TOMCO Group of Companies 1:17.91 1:17.91
2 Wade Salmond Pidherny's Inc 1:14.59 1 WSAH 1:15.59
3 Evan Salmond Challand Pipeline Ltd. 1:15.30 1:15.30
4 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:17.06 1:17.06
7 1 Mitch Sutherland Edwards Garage 1:16.36 2 OMB 1:18.36
2 Chance Bensmiller Pinnacle Pickers 1:17.12 1:17.12
3 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services 1:17.50 2 OKB 1:19.50
4 Jordie Fike XACT Pressure Services 1:17.04 1:17.04
8 1 Chanse Vigen Volker Stevin/Glover International 1:15.25 1:15.25
2 Ross Knight Koda Transport Ltd. 1:16.45 1:16.45
3 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:16.95 1:16.95
4 Chad Fike O'Chiese Rocky Mountain Tour 1:16.53 1:16.53
9 1 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel's Transport Ltd. 1:17.00 1:17.00
2 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.50 1:16.50
3 Kris Molle Hayshakers Bobcat Svc Ltd. 1:17.74 1 LO 1:18.74
4 Kirk Sutherland Morskate Manufacturing Ltd. 1:16.05 1:16.05
10 1 Obrey Motowylo Topline Oilfield Hauling Ltd. 1:16.26 1:16.26
2 Layne MacGillivray Rocky Hydraulic & Bearing/ GT Hydraulic & Bearing 1:15.37 1:15.37
3 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:15.67 1:15.67
4 Rae Croteau Jr. TeKh Group Inc. 1:16.53 1:16.53

* Wagon Driven By Troy Flad
** Wagon Driven By Chance Bensmiller

Battle of the Rockies - Official Day 1 Total Times

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen Volker Stevin/Glover International 1:15.25
2 Evan Salmond Challand Pipeline Ltd. 1:15.30
3 Layne MacGillivray Rocky Hydraulic & Bearing/ GT Hydraulic & Bearing 1:15.37
4 Roger Moore Optimum Equipment Solutions 1:15.53
5 Wade Salmond Pidherny's Inc 1:15.59
6 Dean Dreger COR-EX Oilfield Services Inc. - Horizontal Directional Drilling 1:15.62
7 Kurt Bensmiller Versatile Energy Services Ltd. 1:15.67
8 Kirk Sutherland Morskate Manufacturing Ltd. 1:16.05
9 Obrey Motowylo Topline Oilfield Hauling Ltd. 1:16.26
10 Ross Knight Koda Transport Ltd. 1:16.45
11 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:16.50
12 Rae Croteau Jr. TeKh Group Inc. 1:16.53
12 Chad Fike O'Chiese Rocky Mountain Tour 1:16.53
12 Cruise Bensmiller ** Carl Stepp Realtor Remax 1:16.53
15 Troy Dorchester Eldorado Pressure Services Ltd. 1:16.66
16 Evan Magee Western RV Country 1:16.77
17 Troy Flad Mr. Fireplace 1:16.83
18 Kelly Morin Mud Creek Medics Ltd. 1:16.86
19 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:16.95
20 Doug Irvine B & R Eckel's 1:17.00
21 Jordie Fike XACT Pressure Services 1:17.04
22 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:17.06
23 Chance Bensmiller Pinnacle Pickers 1:17.12
24 Dayton Sutherland Double H Machine Shop Ltd. 1:17.36
25 Josh Hrynyk Henry's Western Wear & Saddlery 1:17.45
26 Darcy Flad Brammal Oilfield Hauling Ltd 1:17.46
26 Wade Salmond(Wagon #2) Clearwater Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:17.46
28 Layne Flad Terrafirma Resources 1:17.47
29 Jamie Tom Vast Energy Services 1:17.59
30 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Daler Pressure Services Ltd./Hodge Pressure Services Ltd. 1:17.72
31 Codey McCurrach TOMCO Group of Companies 1:17.91
32 Roy Romanow Battle of the Rockies 1:18.24
33 Mitch Sutherland Edwards Garage 1:18.36
34 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:18.64
35 Kris Molle Hayshakers Bobcat Svc Ltd. 1:18.74
36 Chad Harden * Mr. Fireplace 1:18.99
37 Chance Thomson Nelson Bros Oilfield Services 1:19.03
38 Dustin Gorst Sims & Associates Insurance Services 1:19.50
39 Gage Flad Royal LePage Tamarack Trail Realty 1:19.69
40 Tuff Dreger Pomeroy Lodging 1:24.15

* Wagon Driven By Troy Flad
** Wagon Driven By Chance Bensmiller

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram