WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the North Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) Norweld Industries/Triple J Pipelines/Chanse Vigen Outlaws 1:16.09 1 LO 1:17.09
2 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Hitch’em Oilfield Hauling 1:17.15 2 OMB 1:19.15
3 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Rentco Equipment Ltd 1:18.83 5 3-OI, ONFR 1:24.83
4 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Keddie’s Tack and Western Wear 1:16.72 1:16.72
2 1 Troy Flad (Wagon #2) Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Western Wear 1:20.10 2 2LO 1:22.10
2 Colin Lefley Essex Lease Financial Corporation 1:19.13 4 2LO, OMB 1:23.13
3 Tuff Dreger Pomeroy Lodging 1:25.22 24 LTB, WM2B, 3-WI (Inf) 1:49.22
4 Roy Romanow Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:26.20 5 WKB 1:31.29
3 1 Mitch Sutherland Browns’ Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:18.19 1:18.19
2 Dean Dreger Northern Mat & Bridge 1:19.75 1:19.75
3 Dayton Sutherland ATCO TWO RIVERS Camp Services Ltd. N.T No Time N.T
4 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.69 1:20.69
4 1 Kirk Sutherland Hodge Pressure Services Ltd./Daler Pressure Services Ltd. 1:16.90 5 WKB 1:21.90
2 Josh Hrynyk Midlite Powerline Construction 1:19.38 1:19.38
3 Chance Thomson Jennings Martin Livestock Sales & Cattle Buying 1:19.83 5 WKB 1:24.83
4 Chad Fike Eagle Well Servicing 1:17.80 1 LO 1:18.80
5 1 Wade Salmond Rentco Equipment Ltd. 1:17.42 1:17.42
2 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:18.33 1:18.33
3 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes N.T No Time N.T
4 Troy Flad Obair Economic Society 1:18.49 4 FS, LO 1:22.49
6 1 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 1:16.47 1:16.47
2 Chance Bensmiller Dime Contracting Ltd 1:18.72 1:18.72
3 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors/R U Grounded 1:17.57 1:17.57
4 Kris Molle AQT Water Management Inc. 1:14.75 1:14.75
7 1 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:15.76 1:15.76
2 Chanse Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:14.06 5 WKB 1:19.06
3 Kurt Bensmiller Artesian Insurance – Beaverlodge/All Peace Realty Ltd. 1:15.96 1:15.96
4 Obrey Motowylo Vold Jones & Vold Auction Co Ltd. – Dawson Creek 1:16.50 1:16.50

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kris Molle AQT Water Management Inc. 1:14.75
2 Layne MacGillivray Aurora Farms 1:15.76
3 Kurt Bensmiller Artesian Insurance – Beaverlodge/All Peace Realty Ltd. 1:15.96
4 Jordie Fike Rafter G Land & Cattle 1:16.47
5 Obrey Motowylo Vold Jones & Vold Auction Co Ltd. – Dawson Creek 1:16.50
6 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Keddie’s Tack and Western Wear 1:16.72
7 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) Norweld Industries/Triple J Pipelines/Chanse Vigen Outlaws 1:17.09
8 Wade Salmond Rentco Equipment Ltd. 1:17.42
9 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors/R U Grounded 1:17.57
10 Mitch Sutherland Browns’ Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd. 1:18.19
11 Dustin Gorst Grande Prairie Airport 1:18.33
12 Chance Bensmiller Dime Contracting Ltd 1:18.72
13 Chad Fike Eagle Well Servicing 1:18.80
14 Chanse Vigen Sundown Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:19.06
15 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Hitch’em Oilfield Hauling 1:19.15
16 Josh Hrynyk Midlite Powerline Construction 1:19.38
17 Dean Dreger Northern Mat & Bridge 1:19.75
18 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.69
19 Kirk Sutherland Hodge Pressure Services Ltd./Daler Pressure Services Ltd. 1:21.90
20 Troy Flad (Wagon #2) Rycroft Ranch Supplies & Western Wear 1:22.10
21 Troy Flad Obair Economic Society 1:22.49
22 Colin Lefley Essex Lease Financial Corporation 1:23.13
23 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) Rentco Equipment Ltd 1:23.83
24 Chance Thomson Jennings Martin Livestock Sales & Cattle Buying 1:24.83
25 Roy Romanow Lakeside Oilfield Services 1:31.29
26 Tuff Dreger Pomeroy Lodging 1:49.22
27/28 Cody Ridsdale Dreamcatcher Log Homes N.T
27/28 Dayton Sutherland ATCO TWO RIVERS Camp Services Ltd. N.T

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram