WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 6

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:17.61 1:17.61
2 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.15 1:19.15
3 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:19.37 1:19.37
4 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:17.70 1:17.70
2 1 Layne Flad Absolute Landscapes 1:17.59 1:17.59
2 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:18.34 1:18.34
3 Darcy Flad John Barlow, MP - Foothills 1:20.00 1:20.00
4 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft - High River 1:24.97 4 FTS, WSAH, OM2B 1:28.97
3 1 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:18.81 22 WM2B, FS 1:40.81
2 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:18.83 1:18.83
3 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:21.45 1:21.45
4 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Glacier Water 1:21.94 1:21.94
4 1 John Walters Pidherneys 1:18.21 1:18.21
2 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Sign Solutions 1:19.81 1:19.81
3 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:19.29 1:19.29
4 Chanse Vigen Niemans Drilling and Sons Ltd. 1:17.73 2 WI (1t) 1:19.73
5 1 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:18.40 1:18.40
2 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:21.33 2 FS 1:23.33
3 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:19.94 2 OMB 1:21.94
4 Cody Ridsdale White Bull Clothing Co. 1:19.44 1:19.44
6 1 Tuff Dreger KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:21.11 2 OCL, FTS 1:23.11
2 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:22.01 1:22.01
3 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:22.40 1:22.40
4 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:23.12 1 WAB 1:24.12
7 1 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:19.13 1:19.13
2 Josh Hrynyk Breakaway Energy Services 1:18.52 1:18.52
3 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:19.66 1:19.66
4 Chance Flad (Wagon #2) ControlTech 1:20.46 5 WKB 1:25.46
8 1 Chance Thomson Remi's Mechanical 1:19.52 1:19.52
2 Kris Molle Ridgeline Electric 1:18.18 1 LO 1:19.18
3 Dustin Gorst #notmycity 1:18.49 5 WKB 1:23.49
4 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) White Bull Clothing Co. 1:22.93 1:22.93
9 1 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:16.26 1 LO 1:17.26
2 Dayton Sutherland CDM Mechanical 1:18.53 1:18.53
3 Doug Irvine Quantum Downhole Systems 1:18.25 1:18.25
4 Chad Fike CDI International 1:20.31 6 WKB, LO 1:26.31
10 1 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) Westland Cattle Co. 1:16.13 15 WKB, WMB 1:31.13
2 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:17.96 1:17.96
3 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:16.62 1:16.62
4 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) Brandell Diesel Inc 1:15.59 1:15.59

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:15.59
2 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:16.62
3 Kurt Bensmiller Hard Knox Brewery 1:17.26
4 Layne Flad Absolute Lanscapes 1:17.59
5 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) La Capitale Insurance 1:17.61
6 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:17.70
7 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:17.96
8 John Walters Pidherneys 1:18.21
9 Doug Irvine Ensteel Industries 1:18.25
10 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:18.34
11 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:18.40
12 Josh Hrynyk Breakaway Energy Services 1:18.52
13 Dayton Sutherland CDM Mechanical 1:18.53
14 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:18.83
15 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:19.13
16 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.15
17 Kris Molle Ridgeline Electrical Services 1:19.18
18 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:19.29
19 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:19.37
20 Cody Ridsdale Knelson Sand & Gravel 1:19.44
20 Chance Thomson Remi's Mechanical 1:19.52
22 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:19.66
23 Chanse Vigen Brandell Diesel 1:19.73
24 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Ensteel Industries 1:19.81
25 Darcy Flad John Barlow, MP - Foothills 1:20.00
26 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:21.45
27 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:21.94
28 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Glacier Water 1:21.94
29 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:22.01
30 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:22.40
31 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) White Bull Clothing 1:22.93
32 Tuff Dreger KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:23.11
33 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:23.33
34 Dustin Gorst #notmycity 1:23.49
35 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:24.12
36 Chance Flad (Wagon #2) ControlTech 1:25.46
37 Chad Fike CDI International 1:26.31
38 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft - High River 1:28.97
39 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:31.13
40 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:40.81

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram