WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 5

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:19.61 1:19.61
2 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:21.60 1:21.60
3 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:16.74 1 LO 1:17.74
4 Chance Thomson Remi's Mechanical 1:17.97 1:17.97
2 1 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:17.85 1:17.85
2 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:17.43 1:17.43
3 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:18.71 1:18.71
4 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Sign Solutions 1:19.10 1:19.10
3 1 Kris Molle Ridgeline Electric 1:20.62 2 LTB, LO 1:22.62
2 Chanse Vigen Niemans Drilling and Sons Ltd. 1:20.06 1:20.06
3 Dustin Gorst #notmycity 1:26.42 4 LTB, FS, WAB 1:30.42
4 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:16.78 1:16.78
4 1 Tuff Dreger KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:20.60 6 OCL, WKB 1:26.60
2 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:19.43 3 OMB, LO 1:22.43
3 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:21.32 1:21.32
4 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.29 1:20.29
5 1 Chance Flad (Wagon #2) ControlTech 1:17.15 6 WKB, LO 1:23.15
2 Layne Flad Absolute Landscapes 1:17.66 1 LO 1:18.66
3 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:18.59 1 LO 1:19.59
4 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:18.43 1:18.43
6 1 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Glacier Water 1:19.18 1:19.18
2 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) White Bull Clothing Co. 1:21.12 1:21.12
3 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:20.35 1:20.35
4 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:20.87 1:20.87
7 1 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:16.61 5 WKB 1:21.61
2 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:17.44 1:17.44
3 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:17.47 1:17.47
4 Dayton Sutherland CDM Mechanical 1:18.87 1:18.87
8 1 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft - High River 1:25.58 1 LTB 1:26.58
2 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:18.97 5 WKB 1:23.97
3 Josh Hrynyk Breakaway Energy Services 1:20.61 1:20.61
4 Darcy Flad John Barlow, MP - Foothills 1:18.47 1:18.47
9 1 Cody Ridsdale Geonomic Technologies 1:19.35 1:19.35
2 John Walters Pidherneys 1:20.12 1:20.12
3 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:20.38 2 WAB, FTS 1:22.38
4 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:17.78 1:17.78
10 1 Doug Irvine Quantum Downhole Systems 1:16.57 2 OMB 1:18.57
2 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:17.04 1:17.04
3 Chad Fike CDI International 1:18.64 1:18.64
4 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) Brandell Diesel Inc 1:15.81 1:15.81

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) Brandell Diesel Inc 1:15.81
2 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:16.78
3 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:17.04
4 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:17.43
5 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:17.44
6 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:17.47
7 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:17.74
8 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:17.78
9 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:17.85
10 Chance Thomson Remi's Mechanical 1:17.97
11 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:18.43
12 Darcy Flad John Barlow, MP - Foothills 1:18.47
13 Doug Irvine Quantum Downhole Systems 1:18.57
14 Chad Fike CDI International 1:18.64
15 Layne Flad Absolute Landscapes 1:18.66
16 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:18.71
17 Dayton Sutherland CDM Mechanical 1:18.87
18 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Sign Solutions 1:19.10
19 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Glacier Water 1:19.18
20 Cody Ridsdale Geonomic Technologies 1:19.35
20 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:19.59
22 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:19.61
23 Chanse Vigen Niemans Drilling and Sons Ltd. 1:20.06
24 John Walters Pidherneys 1:20.12
25 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.29
26 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:20.35
27 Josh Hrynyk Breakaway Energy Services 1:20.61
28 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:20.87
29 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) White Bull Clothing Co. 1:21.12
30 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:21.32
31 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:21.60
32 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:22.38
33 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:22.43
34 Kris Molle Ridgeline Electric 1:22.62
35 Chance Flad (Wagon #2) ControlTech 1:23.15
36 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:23.61
37 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:23.97
38 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft - High River 1:26.58
39 Tuff Dreger KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:26.60
40 Dustin Gorst #notmycity 1:30.42

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram