WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 4

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Chance Flad (Wagon #2) ControlTech 1:18.66 1:18.66
2 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Ensteel Industries 1:19.79 1:19.79
3 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:21.65 2 2LO 1:23.65
4 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:16.60 2 OMB 1:18.60
2 1 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) White Bull Clothing Co. 1:19.72 1:19.72
2 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:18.59 2 FS 1:20.59
3 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:19.14 1:19.14
4 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) La Capitale Insurance 1:18.61 1:18.61
3 1 Layne Flad Absolute Lanscapes 1:18.97 4 4-WI (Inf) 1:22.97
2 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:19.75 1 LO 1:20.75
3 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft - High River 1:25.95 15 LTB, SOG, OH, 2OM2B, 2ONFR 1:40.95
4 Josh Hrynyk Breakaway Energy Services 1:19.80 1:19.80
4 1 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:19.26 11 FTS, WMB 1:30.26
2 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:20.92 2 2LO 1:22.92
3 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:20.61 1:20.61
4 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:19.69 1:19.69
5 1 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:18.90 1:18.90
2 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:17.85 1:17.85
3 Chanse Vigen Brandell Diesel 1:18.05 1:18.05
4 Doug Irvine Ensteel Industries 1:18.15 1:18.15
6 1 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:18.34 1:18.34
2 Darcy Flad John Barlow, MP - Foothills 1:21.73 20 6-WI (Inf), 4-WI (1t), WMB 1:41.73
3 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:31.85 5 WKB 1:36.85
4 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Glacier Water 1:20.08 7 WKB, OMB 1:27.08
7 1 Dayton Sutherland CDM Mechanical 1:17.72 1:17.72
2 Chad Fike CDI International 1:16.94 1:16.94
3 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:19.25 1:19.25
4 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:16.25 10 WK2B 1:26.25
8 1 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:19.77 1:19.77
2 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.68 1:19.68
3 Dustin Gorst #notmycity 1:17.56 1:17.56
4 John Walters Pidherneys 1:19.73 1:19.73
9 1 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:17.72 11 WMB, LTB 1:28.72
2 Chance Thomson Remi's Mechanical 1:20.87 1 WAB 1:21.87
3 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:19.90 6 6-WI (4t) 1:25.90
4 Cody Ridsdale Knelson Sand & Gravel 1:19.73 1:19.73
10 1 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:17.40 1:17.40
2 Kris Molle Ridgeline Electrical Services 1:17.38 9 SOG, SNL,ONFR, OM2B 1:26.38
3 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:18.68 1:18.68
4 Kurt Bensmiller Hard Knox Brewery 1:16.21 1:16.21

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller Hard Knox Brewery 1:16.21
2 Chad Fike CDI International 1:16.94
3 Layne MacGillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:17.40
4 Dustin Gorst #notmycity 1:17.56
5 Dayton Sutherland CDM Mechanical 1:17.72
6 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:17.85
7 Chanse Vigen Brandell Diesel 1:18.05
8 Doug Irvine Ensteel Industries 1:18.15
9 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:18.34
10 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:18.60
11 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) La Capitale Insurance 1:18.61
12 Chance Flad (Wagon #2) ControlTech 1:18.66
13 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:18.68
14 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:18.90
15 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:19.14
16 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:19.25
17 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.68
18 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:19.69
19 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) White Bull Clothing 1:19.72
20 Cody Ridsdale Knelson Sand & Gravel 1:19.73
20 John Walters Pidherneys 1:19.73
22 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:19.77
23 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Ensteel Industries 1:19.79
24 Josh Hrynyk Breakaway Energy Services 1:19.80
25 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:20.59
26 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:20.61
27 Troy Flad Ironwood Building Corp. 1:20.75
28 Chance Thomson Remi's Mechanical 1:21.87
29 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:22.92
30 Layne Flad Absolute Lanscapes 1:22.97
31 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:23.65
32 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:25.90
33 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:26.25
34 Kris Molle Ridgeline Electrical Services 1:26.38
35 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Glacier Water 1:27.08
36 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:28.72
37 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:30.26
38 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:36.85
39 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft - High River 1:40.95
40 Darcy Flad John Barlow, MP - Foothills 1:41.73

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram