WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 2

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:19.55 1:19.55
2 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:17.83 4 OMB, ONFR 1:21.83
3
4 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Wakulchyk Brothers, Sign Solutions and Redline Athletic’s 1:19.52 5 WKB 1:24.52
2 1 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:18.24 1:18.24
2 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:25.58 1:25.58
3 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:21.28 6 WI (Inf) 1:27.28
4 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:19.66 Average Time 1:19.66
3 1 Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2) McLean Contracting 1:19.61 1:19.61
2 Obrey Motowylo (Wagon #2) High River Brewing Company 1:20.18 1:20.18
3 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Benoit's Oilfield Construction 1:21.26 10 WMB 1:31.26
4
4 1 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:20.90 2 OKB 1:22.90
2 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:21.41 1:21.41
3 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:20.58 24 WM2B, OM2B 1:44.58
4 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:19.35 11 WKB, OMB, ONFR 1:30.35
5 1 Chanse Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:17.77 2 OKB 1:19.77
2 Doug Irvine Super Slings 1:18.77 1:18.77
3 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:19.00 1 LO 1:20.00
4 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:17.44 1:17.44
6 1 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:20.53 1:20.53
2 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:20.04 1:20.04
3 Dayton Sutherland Earth Drilling 1:19.93 1:19.93
4 Chad Fike CDI International 1:21.24 1:21.24
7 1 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:19.04 6 OCL, WKB 1:25.04
2 John Walters Pidherneys 1:20.28 1:20.28
3 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:19.39 1:19.39
4 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:20.68 1:20.68
8 1 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:18.70 1:18.70
2 Cody Ridsdale NOV Completion Tools 1:20.12 1:20.12
3 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:18.67 5 WKB 1:23.67
4 Chance Thomson B - C Simmentals 1:20.44 1:20.44
9 1 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:18.65 1:18.65
2 Kurt Bensmiller Hard Knox Brewery 1:18.58 1:18.58
3 Layne Macgillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:19.31 1:19.31
4 Kris Molle The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:16.81 4 OMB, 2-OI 1:20.81

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvine's Tack & Western Wear 1:17.44
2 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:18.24
3 Kurt Bensmiller Hard Knox Brewery 1:18.58
4 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:18.65
5 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:18.70
6 Doug Irvine Super Slings 1:18.77
7 Layne Macgillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:19.31
8 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:19.39
9 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:19.55
10 Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2) McLean Contracting 1:19.61
11 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:19.66
12 Chanse Vigen Sundown Oilfield 1:19.77
13 Dayton Sutherland Earth Drilling 1:19.93
14 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:20.00
15 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:20.04
16 Cody Ridsdale NOV Completion Tools 1:20.12
17 Obrey Motowylo (Wagon #2) High River Brewing Company 1:20.18
18 John Walters Pidherneys 1:20.28
19 Chance Thomson B - C Simementals 1:20.44
20 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:20.53
21 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:20.68
22 Kris Molle The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:20.81
23 Chad Fike CDI International 1:21.24
24 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:21.41
25 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:21.83
26 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge 1:22.90
27 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:23.67
28 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Wakulchyk Brothers, Sign Solutions and Redline Athletic’s 1:24.52
29 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:25.04
30 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:25.58
31 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:27.28
32 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:30.35
33 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Benoit's Oilfield Construction 1:31.26
34 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:44.58

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram