WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

Preview

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:19.00 1:19.00
2
3 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Wakulchyk Brothers, Sign Solutions and Redline Athletic’s 1:19.29 1:19.29
4 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:21.85 10 WK2B 1:31.85
2 1 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:19.23 1:19.23
2 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:19.85 4 OMB, ONFR 1:23.85
3 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:19.33 6 OM2B, ONFR 1:25.33
4 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:20.18 1:20.18
3 1 Obrey Motowylo (Wagon #2) High River Brewing Company 1:19.83 5 WKB 1:24.83
2 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Benoit’s Oilfield Construction 1:19.67 1:19.67
3
4 Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2) McLean Contracting 1:19.52 1:19.52
4 1 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:22.35 8 WKB, OMB, LO 1:30.35
2 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:22.75 5 WKB 1:27.75
3 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:21.48 1:21.48
4 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge N.T. N.T
5 1 Doug Irvine Super Slings 1:19.51 1:19.51
2 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:20.11 1:20.11
3 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) 1:20.22 2 OKB 1:22.22
4 Chanse Vigen Blackstone Drilling 1:18.57 1:18.57
6 1 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:20.75 1 LO 1:21.75
2 Dayton Sutherland Earth Drilling 1:20.54 1:20.54
3 Chad Fike CDI International 1:21.29 1:21.29
4 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:20.84 1 LO 1:21.84
7 1 John Walters Pidherneys 1:18.76 2 OMB 1:20.76
2 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:18.78 1:18.78
3 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:19.15 2 OMB 1:21.15
4 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:18.92 1:18.92
8 1 Cody Ridsdale Knelsen Sand & Gravel 1:19.33 1 LO 1:20.33
2 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:19.60 1 LO 1:20.60
3 Chance Thomson B – C Simmentals 1:21.36 9 WKB, OM2B 1:30.36
4 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:19.28 5 WKB 1:24.28
9 1 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction 1:19.15 1:19.15
2 Layne Macgillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:20.31 1 LTB 1:21.31
3 Kris Molle 1:19.09 1:19.09
4 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:22.10 1:22.10

 

Official Day Results

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Chanse Vigen Blackstone Drilling 1:18.57
2 Vern Nolin STEP Energy Services 1:18.78
3 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:18.92
4 Chanse Vigen (Wagon #2) The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:19.00
5 Kris Molle The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:19.09
6 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction 1:19.15
7 Chad Fike (Wagon #2) Sprung Structures 1:19.23
8 Doug Irvine (Wagon #2) Wakulchyk Brothers, Sign Solutions and Redline Athletic’s 1:19.29
9 Doug Irvine Super Slings 1:19.51
10 Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2) McLean Contracting 1:19.52
11 Kris Molle (Wagon #2) Benoit’s Oilfield Construction 1:19.67
12 Jordie Fike (Wagon #2) Team JW 1:20.11
13 Evan Salmond (Wagon #2) J Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:20.18
14 Cody Ridsdale Knelsen Sand & Gravel 1:20.33
15 Dayton Sutherland Earth Drilling 1:20.54
16 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators Insurance High River 1:20.60
17 John Walters Pidherneys 1:20.76
18 Evan Salmond Mundle Anchors / R U Grounded 1:21.15
19 Chad Fike CDI International 1:21.29
20 Layne Macgillivray Spray Lake Sawmills 1:21.31
21 Derek Aebly Horizon Hauling 1:21.48
22 Chance Bensmiller Eagle Well Servicing 1:21.75
23 Mitch Sutherland Northwest Crane 1:21.84
24 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating 1:22.10
25 Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2) Irvines Western Wear 1:22.22
26 Cody Ridsdale (Wagon #2) Paddle Prairie Metis Settlement 1:23.85
27 Kirk Sutherland Ghostpine Environmental Services 1:24.28
28 Obrey Motowylo (Wagon #2) High River Brewing Company 1:24.83
29 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Indigenous Sport Heroes Education Experience 1:25.33
30 Tuff Dreger Underground Enterprises 1:27.75
31 Colin Lefley Ole Smokes Coffee 1:30.35
32 Chance Thomson B – C Simementals 1:30.36
33 Dayton Sutherland (Wagon #2) Black Diamond Drywall 1:31.85
34 Dean Dreger Northern Mat and Bridge N.T

 

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram