WORLD PROFESSIONAL CHUCKWAGON ASSOCIATION

OFFICIAL WEBSITE
POWERED BY:
Powered by GMC
SCHEDULE & RACE RESULTS

Battle of the Foothills Day 1

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consetetur sadipscing elitr, sed diam nonumy eirmod tempor invidunt ut labore et dolore magna aliquyam erat, sed diam

RESULTS

Driver Barrel Heat SPONSOR Time Pen PENALTY CODE DEMERITS Total Milliseconds Points
Private: Bob Van Eaton-0 00 00:0000
Chad Fike25Marten Hills Lodge00 00:0000
Chance Bensmiller37First General Services00 00:0000
Chance Flad35Chance Flad00 00:0000
Chance Thomson22Thorsby Stockyards / Thorsby Alberta00 00:0000
Chanse Vigen19Chanse Vigen00 00:0000
Cody Ridsdale28Cody Ridsdale00 00:0000
Darcy Flad26Darcy Flad00 00:0000
Dayton Sutherland33Dayton Sutherland00 00:0000
Doug Irvine36Doug Irvine00 00:0000
Dustin Gorst16Century Downs Racetrack & Casino00 00:0000
Evan Salmond17Evan Salmond00 00:0000
Jordie Fike38Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)11Jordie Fike00 00:0000
Josh Hrynyk23Josh Hrynyk00 00:0000
Kelly Morin13Kelly Morin00 00:0000
Kris Molle18Kris Molle00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller39Dewberry Hotel00 00:0000
Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)21MJM Enterprises/Golden Sunset Ranch00 00:0000
Layne Flad12Layne Flad00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray27League Projects00 00:0000
Layne MacGillivray (Wagon #2)31Cougar Fuels/Cascade Energy00 00:0000
Obrey Motowylo15Obrey Motowylo00 00:0000
Roy Romanow32Roy Romanow00 00:0000
Troy Flad14Troy Flad00 00:0000
Vern Nolin29JK Bar Cattle00 00:0000
Wade Salmond24Wade Salmond00 00:0000

Preview

 

Battle Of The Foothills - Day 1 Barrel Draw

Heat # Barrel # Driver Sponsor Running Time Penalties Penalty Code Total Time
1 1 Gage Flad Remax Darcy Powlik Realty 1:22.56 2 OCL, WSAH 1:24.56
2 Tuff Dreger KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:25.27 1:25.27
3 Chad Harden Sandy Hill Simmentals/First Class Cattle Marketing Ltd. 1:24.01 4 OKB, ONFR 1:28.01
4 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft (High River) 1:22.41 5 WKB 1:27.41
2 1 Kelly Morin Vantage Housing Solutions 1:20.83 1:20.83
2 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:22.46 1:22.46
3 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric Ltd. 1:19.31 10 WMB 1:29.31
4 Todd McCracken Logistic Solutions Energy 1:21.19 1:21.19
3 1 Troy Flad Mr. Fireplace 1:19.84 1:19.84
2 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) J. Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:20.48 1 LO 1:21.48
3 Dean Dreger Northern Mat & Bridge 1:21.65 1:21.65
4 Layne Flad Absolute Landscapes 1:20.43 1:20.43
4 1 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:19.53 5 WKB 1:24.53
2 Dayton Sutherland Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:22.94 2 OMB 1:24.94
3 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:19.35 1:19.35
4 Darcy Flad John Barlow MP-Foothills 1:20.36 10 5-WI (Inf), WKB 1:30.36
5 1 Evan Salmond WestLand Livestock Inc 1:18.01 2 WAB, FTS 1:20.01
2 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:19.04 2 OKB 1:21.04
3 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Laycraft & Moncrieff Farms 1:23.14 1:23.14
4 Chance Thomson Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:20.68 1:20.68
6 1 Cody Ridsdale O'Chiese First Nation 1:19.95 1 OCL 1:20.95
2 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:20.12 1:20.12
3 Evan Magee Western RV Country 1:20.90 1:20.90
4 Cruise Bensmiller CDM Mechanical Ltd. N.T No Time N.T
7 1 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:19.25 2 OKB 1:21.25
2 Mark Sutherland Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:18.71 1 WAB 1:19.71
3 Mitch Sutherland Canyon Rigging 1:21.89 1:21.89
4 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:19.11 1:19.11
8 1 Chad Fike Sprung Structures 1:18.13 1:18.13
2 Ross Knight Koda Transport Ltd. 1:19.00 1:19.00
3 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:21.22 5 WKB 1:26.22
4 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:19.83 1:19.83
9 1 Kris Molle The Mavericks & Spolumbo's Deli & Fine Foods. 1:18.04 1:18.04
2 Chance Bensmiller Calgary Landscape Supplies 1:19.77 1:19.77
3 Kirk Sutherland Laycraft & Moncrieff Farms 1:18.89 1:18.89
4 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.69 1:19.69
10 1 Doug Irvine Ensteel Industries Ltd. 1:18.30 5 WKB 1:23.30
2 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators - Crawford Insurance Group Ltd. 1:18.20 1:18.20
3 Layne MacGillivray McLean Contracting 1:18.88 1:18.88
4 Rae Croteau Jr. Highwood Distillers 1:16.96 1 LO 1:17.96

 

Battle Of The Foothills - Official Day 1 Total Times

Rank Driver Sponsor Total Time
1 Rae Croteau Jr. White Owl Whiskey 1:17.96
2 Kris Molle The Mavericks & Spolumbo's Deli & Fine Foods. 1:18.04
3 Chad Fike Sprung Structures 1:18.13
4 Obrey Motowylo Co-operators - Crawford Insurance Group Ltd. 1:18.20
5 Layne MacGillivray McLean Contracting 1:18.88
6 Kirk Sutherland Laycraft & Moncrieff Farms 1:18.89
7 Ross Knight Koda Transport Ltd. 1:19.00
8 Vern Nolin McCaw's Drilling & Blasting Ltd. 1:19.11
9 Dustin Gorst Century Downs Racetrack & Casino 1:19.35
10 Jason Glass Birchcliff Energy Ltd. 1:19.69
11 Mark Sutherland Reinhart Oilfield Services Ltd. 1:19.71
12 Chance Bensmiller Calgary Landscape Supplies 1:19.77
13 Kurt Bensmiller AIC Construction Ltd. 1:19.83
14 Troy Flad Mr. Fireplace 1:19.84
15 Evan Salmond WestLand Livestock Inc 1:20.01
16 Jordie Fike Shawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd. 1:20.12
17 Layne Flad Absolute Landscapes 1:20.43
18 Chance Thomson Blackjack Livestock Co. 1:20.68
19 Kelly Morin Vantage Housing Solutions 1:20.83
20 Evan Magee Western RV Country 1:20.90
21 Cody Ridsdale O'Chiese First Nation 1:20.95
22 Chance Flad Aspen Crossing 1:21.04
23 Todd McCracken Logistic Solutions Energy 1:21.19
24 Wade Salmond Omega 2000 Cribbing Inc. 1:21.25
25 Wade Salmond (Wagon #2) J. Vair Anderson Jewellers 1:21.48
26 Dean Dreger Northern Mat & Bridge 1:21.65
27 Mitch Sutherland Canyon Rigging 1:21.89
28 Derek Aebly Jag Flocomponents LLP 1:22.46
29 Kirk Sutherland (Wagon #2) Laycraft & Moncrieff Farms 1:23.14
30 Doug Irvine Ensteel Industries Ltd. 1:23.30
31 Troy Dorchester PureChem Services 1:24.53
32 Gage Flad Remax Darcy Powlik Realty 1:24.56
33 Dayton Sutherland Brandell Diesel Inc. 1:24.94
34 Tuff Dreger KLS Earthworks & Environmental 1:25.27
35 Chanse Vigen The Mavericks Chuckwagon Team 1:26.22
36 Roy Romanow Ward Tirecraft (High River) 1:27.41
37 Chad Harden Sandy Hill Simmentals/First Class Cattle Marketing Ltd. 1:28.01
38 Josh Hrynyk Spider Electric Ltd. 1:29.31
39 Darcy Flad John Barlow MP-Foothills 1:30.36
40 Cruise Bensmiller CDM Mechanical Ltd. N.T

Key

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging

OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern

FS - False Start

POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box

FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel

POG - Tent Pole Off Ground

JD - Judges Discretion

SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn

LO - Late Outrider

SNL - Stove Not Loaded

OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon

SOG - Stove Off Ground

OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1)

WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel

OH - Outside Help

WI - Wagon Interference

OI - Outrider Interference

WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel

OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel

WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel

OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel

WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern

ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race

WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn

ORH - Outrider Helping Driver

WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram