Ponoka 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:17.760 01:17.765
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Jim KnightHomefree Inspections Corp.1:17.200 01:17.208
4Curtis MorinBusted Ladies Lingerie1:16.490 01:16.4914

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:17.705WKB01:22.704
2Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:16.810 01:16.819
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:15.680 01:15.6822.5
4Chanse VigenUncle Ben's RV and Auto1:14.320 01:14.3235

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:18.025WKB01:23.023
2Layne BremnerHorse Shoe Paving Ltd.1:14.680 01:14.6833.5
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.760 01:16.7610
4Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:15.640 01:15.6424

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamSiding 14 Brewery Company1:16.150 01:16.1516
2Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:16.720 01:16.7211
3Mitch SutherlandAdams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.1:16.010 01:16.0118
4Kelly SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:17.350 01:17.357

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:16.521OCL01:17.526
2Mike VigenPugh Farms1:15.870 01:15.8720
3Gary GorstWolf Creek Golf Resort1:13.730 01:13.7336
4Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:16.620 01:16.6212

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:15.280 01:15.2827
2John WaltersPidherney's1:15.680 01:15.6822.5
3Roger MooreBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:16.590 01:16.5913
4Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:16.130 01:16.1317

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:14.920 01:14.9230.5
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:14.920 01:14.9230.5
3Logan GorstSheer Luxury1:15.150 01:15.1529
4Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:15.410 01:15.4126

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.0115WKB, WMB01:33.012
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.470 01:15.4725
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.220 01:15.2228
4Chad HardenXtreme Oilfield Technology1:16.190 01:16.1915

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:15.740 01:15.7421
2Rick FraserCrystal Kids1:14.740 01:14.7432
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:14.680 01:14.6833.5
4Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.000 01:16.0019

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:13.7336
2Chanse Vigen1:14.3235
3Layne Bremner1:14.6833.5
3Kurt Bensmiller1:14.6833.5
5Rick Fraser1:14.7432
6Codey McCurrach1:14.9230.5
6Colt Cosgrave1:14.9230.5
8Logan Gorst1:15.1529
9Obrey Motowylo1:15.2228
10Mark Sutherland1:15.2827
11Kirk Sutherland1:15.4126
12Doug Irvine1:15.4725
13Jordie Fike1:15.6424
14Vern Nolin1:15.6822.5
14John Walters1:15.6822.5
16Layne MacGillivray1:15.7421
17Mike Vigen1:15.8720
18Luke Tournier1:16.0019
19Mitch Sutherland1:16.0118
20Evan Salmond1:16.1317
21Cliff Cunningham1:16.1516
22Chad Harden1:16.1915
23Curtis Morin1:16.4914
24Roger Moore1:16.5913
25Cody Ridsdale1:16.6212
26Ross Knight1:16.7211
27Troy Dorchester1:16.7610
28Darcy Flad1:16.819
29Jim Knight1:17.208
30Kelly Sutherland1:17.357
31Chad Fike1:17.526
32Dayton Sutherland1:17.765
33Dustin Gorst1:22.704
34Troy Flad1:23.023
35Jason Glass1:33.012
36Blaid Flad0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinBusted Ladies Lingerie1:17.000 01:17.0014
2Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:17.630 01:17.639
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.540 01:18.544
4Jim KnightHomefree Inspections Corp.1:17.280 01:17.2813

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenGo Uncle Ben's RV1:16.355WI (Inf)201:21.35-19
2Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:17.451FTS01:18.455
3Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:16.780 01:16.7818
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:17.410 01:17.4111

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:16.430 01:16.4322
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.690 01:17.698
3Layne BremnerHorse Shoe Paving Ltd.1:14.190 01:14.1936
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:15.850 01:15.8529

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.500 01:16.5021
2Cliff CunninghamSiding 14 Brewery Company1:16.740 01:16.7419
3Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:17.490 01:17.4910
4Mitch SutherlandAdams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.1:16.520 01:16.5220

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:15.580 01:15.5830
2Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:17.920 01:17.926
3Mike VigenPugh Farms1:15.745WKB01:20.743
4Gary GorstWolf Creek Golf Resort1:16.890 01:16.8916

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:15.150 01:15.1535
2Mark SutherlandVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:17.350 01:17.3512
3John WaltersPidherney's1:16.980 01:16.9815
4Roger MooreBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:15.530 01:15.5331

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:15.430 01:15.4332
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:15.755WKB01:20.752
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.370 01:15.3733
4Logan GorstSheer Luxury1:16.290 01:16.2925

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:15.190 01:15.1934
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.320 01:16.3223
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.790 01:17.797
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.290 01:16.2925

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:15.161WSAH01:16.1627
2Layne MacGillivrayA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:15.291WSAH01:16.2925
3Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:15.831WSAH01:16.8317
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.060 01:16.0628

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Layne Bremner1:14.1936
2Evan Salmond1:15.1535
3Chad Harden1:15.1934
4Colt Cosgrave1:15.3733
5Kirk Sutherland1:15.4332
6Roger Moore1:15.5331
7Cody Ridsdale1:15.5830
8Troy Dorchester1:15.8529
9Kurt Bensmiller1:16.0628
10Luke Tournier1:16.1627
11Logan Gorst1:16.2925
11Obrey Motowylo1:16.2925
11Layne MacGillivray1:16.2925
14Jason Glass1:16.3223
15Jordie Fike1:16.4322
16Kelly Sutherland1:16.5021
17Mitch Sutherland1:16.5220
18Cliff Cunningham1:16.7419
19Darcy Flad1:16.7818
20Rick Fraser1:16.8317
21Gary Gorst1:16.8916
22John Walters1:16.9815
23Curtis Morin1:17.0014
24Jim Knight1:17.2813
25Mark Sutherland1:17.3512
26Vern Nolin1:17.4111
27Ross Knight1:17.4910
28Dayton Sutherland1:17.639
29Troy Flad1:17.698
30Doug Irvine1:17.797
31Chad Fike1:17.926
32Dustin Gorst1:18.455
33Blaid Flad1:18.544
34Mike Vigen1:20.743
35Codey McCurrach1:20.752
36Chanse Vigen1:21.35-19

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightHomefree Inspections Corp.1:17.560 01:17.566
2Curtis MorinBusted Ladies Lingerie1:17.080 01:17.0810.5
3Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.640 01:18.642
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.800 01:19.801

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:14.850 01:14.8531
2Chanse VigenGo Uncle Ben's RV0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:16.700 01:16.7015
4Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:16.740 01:16.7414

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:17.200 01:17.207
2Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:18.280 01:18.283
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.080 01:17.0810.5
4Layne BremnerHorse Shoe Paving Ltd.1:17.980 01:17.984

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandAdams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.1:17.060 01:17.0612
2Kelly SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.250 01:16.2518.5
3Cliff CunninghamSiding 14 Brewery Company1:16.141LO01:17.148
4Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:16.380 01:16.3816

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstWolf Creek Golf Resort1:14.800 01:14.8033
2Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:15.752OKB01:17.755
3Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:16.910 01:16.9113
4Mike VigenPugh Farms1:15.101LO01:16.1020.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:16.330 01:16.3317
2Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:16.250 01:16.2518.5
3Mark SutherlandVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:15.460 01:15.4627
4John WaltersPidherney's1:15.630 01:15.6325

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstSheer Luxury1:15.070 01:15.0730
2Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:15.320 01:15.3228
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:16.080 01:16.0822
4Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.180 01:15.1829

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.100 01:16.1020.5
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:14.840 01:14.8432
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.100 01:17.109
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:14.790 01:14.7934

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:14.580 01:14.5836
2Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:15.580 01:15.5826
3Layne MacGillivrayA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:14.710 01:14.7135
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:16.030 01:16.0323

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:14.5836
2Layne MacGillivray1:14.7135
3Doug Irvine1:14.7934
4Gary Gorst1:14.8033
5Chad Harden1:14.8432
6Vern Nolin1:14.8531
7Logan Gorst1:15.0730
8Colt Cosgrave1:15.1829
9Kirk Sutherland1:15.3228
10Mark Sutherland1:15.4627
11Luke Tournier1:15.5826
12John Walters1:15.6325
13Rick Fraser1:16.0323
14Codey McCurrach1:16.0822
15Mike Vigen1:16.1020.5
15Obrey Motowylo1:16.1020.5
17Kelly Sutherland1:16.2518.5
17Evan Salmond1:16.2518.5
19Roger Moore1:16.3317
20Ross Knight1:16.3816
21Dustin Gorst1:16.7015
22Darcy Flad1:16.7414
23Chad Fike1:16.9113
24Mitch Sutherland1:17.0612
25Curtis Morin1:17.0810.5
25Troy Flad1:17.0810.5
27Jason Glass1:17.109
28Cliff Cunningham1:17.148
29Troy Dorchester1:17.207
30Jim Knight1:17.566
31Cody Ridsdale1:17.755
32Layne Bremner1:17.984
33Jordie Fike1:18.283
34Dayton Sutherland1:18.642
35Blaid Flad1:19.801
36Chanse Vigen0:00.000

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.275WKB01:26.271
2Jim KnightHomefree Inspections Corp.1:19.870 01:19.8729
3Curtis MorinBusted Ladies Lingerie1:19.582OMB01:21.5816
4Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:19.662WI (AR)41:21.668

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:19.550 01:19.5541
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:19.772WI (Inf)21:21.7721
3Chanse VigenGo Uncle Ben's RV0:00.001No Time LO00:00.000
4Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:20.632FS01:22.637

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerHorse Shoe Paving Ltd.1:18.270 01:18.2765
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:18.710 01:18.7153
3Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:20.190 01:20.1932
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:21.100 01:21.1015

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:19.580 01:19.5838
2Mitch SutherlandAdams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.1:21.320 01:21.3221
3Kelly SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:19.800 01:19.8038
4Cliff CunninghamSiding 14 Brewery Company1:20.611LO01:21.6117

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenPugh Farms1:19.115WKB01:24.118
2Gary GorstWolf Creek Golf Resort1:18.010 01:18.0170
3Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:20.840 01:20.8426
4Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:19.010 01:19.0140

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:18.870 01:18.8754
2Roger MooreBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:20.120 01:20.1240
3Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:18.620 01:18.6260
4Mark SutherlandVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:20.670 01:20.6735

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:18.550 01:18.5566
2Logan GorstSheer Luxury1:19.050 01:19.0557
3Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:20.540 01:20.5443.5
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:21.190 01:21.1917

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.800 01:20.8033
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.280 01:19.2851
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:19.310 01:19.3155
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.540 01:20.5418.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:17.832OKB01:19.8344
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.730 01:17.7372
3Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:19.120 01:19.1253
4Layne MacGillivrayA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:18.110 01:18.1167

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:17.7372
2Gary Gorst1:18.0170
3Layne MacGillivray1:18.1167
4Layne Bremner1:18.2765
5Colt Cosgrave1:18.5566
6Evan Salmond1:18.6260
7Troy Dorchester1:18.7153
8John Walters1:18.8754
9Chad Fike1:19.0140
10Logan Gorst1:19.0557
11Luke Tournier1:19.1253
12Obrey Motowylo1:19.2851
13Chad Harden1:19.3155
14Darcy Flad1:19.5541
15Ross Knight1:19.5838
16Kelly Sutherland1:19.8038
17Rick Fraser1:19.8344
18Jim Knight1:19.8729
19Roger Moore1:20.1240
20Jordie Fike1:20.1932
21Kirk Sutherland1:20.5443.5
21Jason Glass1:20.5418.5
23Mark Sutherland1:20.6735
24Doug Irvine1:20.8033
25Cody Ridsdale1:20.8426
26Troy Flad1:21.1015
27Codey McCurrach1:21.1917
28Mitch Sutherland1:21.3221
29Curtis Morin1:21.5816
30Cliff Cunningham1:21.6117
31Dayton Sutherland1:21.668
32Vern Nolin1:21.7721
33Dustin Gorst1:22.637
34Mike Vigen1:24.118
35Blaid Flad1:26.271
36Chanse Vigen0:00.000

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.590 01:18.5910.5
2Jim KnightHomefree Inspections Corp.1:19.320 01:19.327
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:19.350 01:19.356
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.550 01:19.555

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:18.242WAB, WSAH01:20.243
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.4854-WI (Inf), OAW41:22.48-2
3Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:19.141WSAH01:20.144
4Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:15.501WSAH01:16.5026

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:16.990 01:16.9923.5
2Curtis MorinBusted Ladies Lingerie1:18.200 01:18.2012
3Kelly SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:18.590 01:18.5910.5
4Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:17.510 01:17.5117

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandAdams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.1:18.160 01:18.1613
2Cliff CunninghamSiding 14 Brewery Company1:17.630 01:17.6316
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:18.710 01:18.719
4Roger MooreBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:18.070 01:18.0714

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:15.880 01:15.8831
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.310 01:17.3118
3Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:17.200 01:17.2019.5
4John WaltersPidherney's1:17.760 01:17.7615

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.120 01:16.1228
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.012ONFR01:19.018
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:16.990 01:16.9923.5
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:16.410 01:16.4127

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:15.640 01:15.6433
2Chanse VigenGo Uncle Ben's RV1:15.040 01:15.0436
3Mike VigenPugh Farms1:17.010 01:17.0122
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:15.490 01:15.4935

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstWolf Creek Golf Resort1:15.530 01:15.5334
2Layne MacGillivrayA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:16.000 01:16.0030
3Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.070 01:17.0721
4Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:16.070 01:16.0729

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.750 01:15.7532
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:19.5715WMB, WKB01:34.571
3Layne BremnerHorse Shoe Paving Ltd.1:17.200 01:17.2019.5
4Logan GorstSheer Luxury1:16.790 01:16.7925

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:15.0436
2Rick Fraser1:15.4935
3Gary Gorst1:15.5334
4Kirk Sutherland1:15.6433
5Kurt Bensmiller1:15.7532
6Mark Sutherland1:15.8831
7Layne MacGillivray1:16.0030
8Evan Salmond1:16.0729
9Luke Tournier1:16.1228
10Vern Nolin1:16.4127
11Ross Knight1:16.5026
12Logan Gorst1:16.7925
13Jordie Fike1:16.9923.5
13Codey McCurrach1:16.9923.5
15Mike Vigen1:17.0122
16Chad Harden1:17.0721
17Cody Ridsdale1:17.2019.5
17Layne Bremner1:17.2019.5
19Doug Irvine1:17.3118
20Darcy Flad1:17.5117
21Cliff Cunningham1:17.6316
22John Walters1:17.7615
23Roger Moore1:18.0714
24Mitch Sutherland1:18.1613
25Curtis Morin1:18.2012
26Dayton Sutherland1:18.5910.5
26Kelly Sutherland1:18.5910.5
28Troy Dorchester1:18.719
29Obrey Motowylo1:19.018
30Jim Knight1:19.327
31Troy Flad1:19.356
32Blaid Flad1:19.555
33Dustin Gorst1:20.144
34Chad Fike1:20.243
35Jason Glass1:22.48-2
36Colt Cosgrave1:34.571

View Day 6 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.110 01:17.1136
2Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:18.250 01:18.2532
3Chanse VigenGo Uncle Ben's RV1:17.745WKB01:22.746
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:23.335WKB01:28.332

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:18.2010WMB01:28.203
2Mike VigenPugh Farms1:17.770 01:17.7734
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:20.210 01:20.2113
4Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:20.675WI (Inf)101:25.67-6

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:18.420 01:18.4231
2Jim KnightHomefree Inspections Corp.1:19.110 01:19.1123
3Curtis MorinBusted Ladies Lingerie1:20.970 01:20.979
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:19.360 01:19.3618

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamSiding 14 Brewery Company1:19.080 01:19.0824
2Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:19.290 01:19.2920
3Kelly SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:22.510 01:22.517
4Mitch SutherlandAdams Chevrolet Buick GMC Ltd.1:20.450 01:20.4511

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:19.220 01:19.2221
2Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:19.790 01:19.7914
3Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:19.310 01:19.3119
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.580 01:19.5815

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.951WSAH01:20.9510
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:18.790 01:18.7926
3Roger MooreBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:19.500 01:19.5016.5
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.570 01:18.5727

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:19.985WKB01:24.985
2Mark SutherlandVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:18.7322WM2B, 2LO01:40.731
3Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:18.243OMB, LO01:21.248
4John WaltersPidherney's1:18.430 01:18.4330

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstSheer Luxury1:19.130 01:19.1322
2Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:18.900 01:18.9025
3Chad HardenParkland Fertilizers/Wetaskiwin Co-Op1:19.500 01:19.5016.5
4Layne BremnerHorse Shoe Paving Ltd.1:20.350 01:20.3512

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerATB Financial1:17.250 01:17.2535
2Layne MacGillivrayA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:18.520 01:18.5229
3Gary GorstWolf Creek Golf Resort1:18.530 01:18.5328
4Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:18.100 01:18.1033

Day 6 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jason Glass1:17.1136
2Kurt Bensmiller1:17.2535
3Mike Vigen1:17.7734
4Evan Salmond1:18.1033
5Dustin Gorst1:18.2532
6Chad Fike1:18.4231
7John Walters1:18.4330
8Layne MacGillivray1:18.5229
9Gary Gorst1:18.5328
10Obrey Motowylo1:18.5727
11Vern Nolin1:18.7926
12Kirk Sutherland1:18.9025
13Cliff Cunningham1:19.0824
14Jim Knight1:19.1123
15Logan Gorst1:19.1322
16Darcy Flad1:19.2221
17Cody Ridsdale1:19.2920
18Ross Knight1:19.3119
19Codey McCurrach1:19.3618
20Roger Moore1:19.5016.5
20Chad Harden1:19.5016.5
22Troy Dorchester1:19.5815
23Jordie Fike1:19.7914
24Troy Flad1:20.2113
25Layne Bremner1:20.3512
26Mitch Sutherland1:20.4511
27Doug Irvine1:20.9510
28Curtis Morin1:20.979
29Rick Fraser1:21.248
30Kelly Sutherland1:22.517
31Chanse Vigen1:22.746
32Luke Tournier1:24.985
33Dayton Sutherland1:25.67-6
34Colt Cosgrave1:28.203
35Blaid Flad1:28.332
36Mark Sutherland1:40.731

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 Wrangler Advanced Comfort