High River 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:15.083OMB, LO01:18.089
2Dayton SutherlandRed Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins1:18.360 01:18.368
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:20.900 01:20.903
4Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:16.530 01:16.5320

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:17.600 01:17.6011
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.300 01:17.3012
3Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:17.830 01:17.8310
4Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:18.690 01:18.697

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:16.772OMB01:18.776
2Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:19.463OMB, LO01:22.461
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:16.345WKB01:21.342
4Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:13.660 01:13.6636

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.844OMB, ONFR01:20.844
2Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:17.050 01:17.0515
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.330 01:16.3323
4Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:17.290 01:17.2913.5

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandMountain View Village/Village Lane Dental1:15.700 01:15.7030
2Codey McCurrachZiegler's Oilfield Consulting Ltd.1:15.800 01:15.8028
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.760 01:16.7616
4Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:16.690 01:16.6918

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:15.750 01:15.7529
2Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:15.430 01:15.4332
3Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:16.291LO01:17.2913.5
4Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:19.430 01:19.435

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:15.070 01:15.0733
2Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:16.360 01:16.3622
3John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:16.550 01:16.5519
4Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:16.370 01:16.3721

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.090 01:16.0925
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.650 01:15.6531
3Luke TournierNational Motor Coach1:16.730 01:16.7317
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.290 01:16.2924

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayWrangler Rentals/Nabors Drilling1:15.920 01:15.9226
2Rick FraserTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:15.890 01:15.8927
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:14.950 01:14.9534
4Kurt BensmillerHard Knox Brewery1:14.450 01:14.4535

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mitch Sutherland1:13.6636
2Kurt Bensmiller1:14.4535
3Obrey Motowylo1:14.9534
4Evan Salmond1:15.0733
5Gary Gorst1:15.4332
6Colt Cosgrave1:15.6531
7Mark Sutherland1:15.7030
8Mike Vigen1:15.7529
9Codey McCurrach1:15.8028
10Rick Fraser1:15.8927
11Layne MacGillivray1:15.9226
12Doug Irvine1:16.0925
13Jason Glass1:16.2924
14Kirk Sutherland1:16.3323
15Chad Harden1:16.3622
16Cody Ridsdale1:16.3721
17Jim Knight1:16.5320
18John Walters1:16.5519
19Chad Fike1:16.6918
20Luke Tournier1:16.7317
21Roger Moore1:16.7616
22Ross Knight1:17.0515
23Cliff Cunningham1:17.2913.5
23Logan Gorst1:17.2913.5
25Troy Flad1:17.3012
26Jordie Fike1:17.6011
27Darcy Flad1:17.8310
28Chanse Vigen1:18.089
29Dayton Sutherland1:18.368
30Layne Bremner1:18.697
31Dustin Gorst1:18.776
32Kelly Sutherland1:19.435
33Troy Dorchester1:20.844
34Blaid Flad1:20.903
35Vern Nolin1:21.342
36Curtis Morin1:22.461

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:19.554OM2B01:23.553
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:14.580 01:14.5835
3Dayton SutherlandRed Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins1:20.600 01:20.607
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.120 01:21.125

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:16.910 01:16.9122
2Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:17.640 01:17.6418
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.180 01:17.1820
4Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:19.050 01:19.059

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:17.990 01:17.9914
2Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:17.322OKB01:19.328
3Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:19.582ONFR01:21.584
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:17.760 01:17.7616

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:15.945WKB01:20.946
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.750 01:16.7524
3Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:18.050 01:18.0513
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.100 01:15.1033

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:17.160 01:17.1621
2Mark SutherlandMountain View Village/Village Lane Dental1:15.453SNL, LO01:18.4512
3Codey McCurrachZiegler's Oilfield Consulting Ltd.1:16.210 01:16.2129
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.640 01:16.6425

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:16.812WI (Inf)21:18.818
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:16.860 01:16.8623
3Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:17.660 01:17.6617
4Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:14.790 01:14.7934

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleSilverline Welding1:15.3910WMB01:25.392
2Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:15.2515WKB, WMB01:30.251
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:16.160 01:16.1630
4John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:17.340 01:17.3419

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.261LTB01:16.2628
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.910 01:17.9115
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.781WAB01:18.7811
4Luke TournierNational Motor Coach1:14.550 01:14.5536

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerHard Knox Brewery1:15.580 01:15.5832
2Layne MacGillivrayWrangler Rentals/Nabors Drilling1:15.750 01:15.7531
3Rick FraserTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:16.320 01:16.3227
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.560 01:16.5626

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Luke Tournier1:14.5536
2Chanse Vigen1:14.5835
3Logan Gorst1:14.7934
4Kirk Sutherland1:15.1033
5Kurt Bensmiller1:15.5832
6Layne MacGillivray1:15.7531
7Chad Harden1:16.1630
8Codey McCurrach1:16.2129
9Jason Glass1:16.2628
10Rick Fraser1:16.3227
11Obrey Motowylo1:16.5626
12Roger Moore1:16.6425
13Troy Dorchester1:16.7524
14Mike Vigen1:16.8623
15Layne Bremner1:16.9122
16Chad Fike1:17.1621
17Troy Flad1:17.1820
18John Walters1:17.3419
19Jordie Fike1:17.6418
20Gary Gorst1:17.6617
21Vern Nolin1:17.7616
22Doug Irvine1:17.9115
23Mitch Sutherland1:17.9914
24Ross Knight1:18.0513
25Mark Sutherland1:18.4512
26Colt Cosgrave1:18.7811
27Kelly Sutherland1:18.818
28Darcy Flad1:19.059
29Dustin Gorst1:19.328
30Dayton Sutherland1:20.607
31Cliff Cunningham1:20.946
32Blaid Flad1:21.125
33Curtis Morin1:21.584
34Jim Knight1:23.553
35Cody Ridsdale1:25.392
36Evan Salmond1:30.251

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.130 01:19.135
2Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:18.970 01:18.976
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:15.360 01:15.3634
4Dayton SutherlandRed Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins1:17.690 01:17.6912

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:16.610 01:16.6123
2Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:15.100 01:15.1035
3Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:16.110 01:16.1128
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.150 01:17.1518

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:16.450 01:16.4526
2Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:17.120 01:17.1219.5
3Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:17.480 01:17.4814
4Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:18.631FTS01:19.634

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.570 01:15.5732
2Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:15.950 01:15.9530
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.390 01:16.3927
4Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:17.830 01:17.839

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.320 01:17.3216
2Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:18.390 01:18.397
3Mark SutherlandMountain View Village/Village Lane Dental1:17.120 01:17.1219.5
4Codey McCurrachZiegler's Oilfield Consulting Ltd.1:18.150 01:18.158

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:17.360 01:17.3615
2Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:17.180 01:17.1817
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:17.494FTS, WAB, OKB01:21.493
4Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:17.7510WI (HS)201:27.75-19

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:17.800 01:17.8010
2Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:15.540 01:15.5433
3Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:16.840 01:16.8421
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:16.810 01:16.8122

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierNational Motor Coach1:16.080 01:16.0829
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.780 01:17.7811
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.580 01:16.5824
4Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.490 01:17.4913

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.117WKB, ONFR01:24.112
2Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:15.660 01:15.6631
3Layne MacGillivrayWrangler Rentals/Nabors Drilling1:16.490 01:16.4925
4Rick FraserTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:14.810 01:14.8136

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser1:14.8136
2Layne Bremner1:15.1035
3Chanse Vigen1:15.3634
4Cody Ridsdale1:15.5433
5Kirk Sutherland1:15.5732
6Kurt Bensmiller1:15.6631
7Cliff Cunningham1:15.9530
8Luke Tournier1:16.0829
9Jordie Fike1:16.1128
10Troy Dorchester1:16.3927
11Vern Nolin1:16.4526
12Layne MacGillivray1:16.4925
13Doug Irvine1:16.5824
14Darcy Flad1:16.6123
15Chad Harden1:16.8122
16Evan Salmond1:16.8421
17Mitch Sutherland1:17.1219.5
17Mark Sutherland1:17.1219.5
19Troy Flad1:17.1518
20Kelly Sutherland1:17.1817
21Roger Moore1:17.3216
22Logan Gorst1:17.3615
23Dustin Gorst1:17.4814
24Colt Cosgrave1:17.4913
25Dayton Sutherland1:17.6912
26Jason Glass1:17.7811
27John Walters1:17.8010
28Ross Knight1:17.839
29Codey McCurrach1:18.158
30Chad Fike1:18.397
31Jim Knight1:18.976
32Blaid Flad1:19.135
33Curtis Morin1:19.634
34Mike Vigen1:21.493
35Obrey Motowylo1:24.112
36Gary Gorst1:27.75-19

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandRed Boot Entertainment Presents John Riggins1:19.465WKB01:24.465
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.560 01:19.569
3Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:20.540 01:20.548
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:19.890 01:19.8924

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.150 01:16.1544
2Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:17.590 01:17.5929
3Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:15.280 01:15.2860
4Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:15.012FS01:17.0137

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:18.250 01:18.258.5
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:18.060 01:18.0619
3Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:17.900 01:17.9038
4Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:19.120 01:19.1215

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightKIA Red Deer1:16.130 01:16.1342
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:14.920 01:14.9270
3Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:15.200 01:15.2049
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:15.952OMB01:17.9522

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachZiegler's Oilfield Consulting Ltd.1:15.640 01:15.6460
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.080 01:16.0850.5
3Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:17.470 01:17.4733
4Mark SutherlandMountain View Village/Village Lane Dental1:14.910 01:14.9164

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:15.130 01:15.1340
2Logan GorstCDI International Inc.1:16.390 01:16.3951
3Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:25.750 01:25.753
4Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:15.942FTS, WAB01:17.9422

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:15.7822LO01:17.7837
2John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:18.250 01:18.2522.5
3Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:17.790 01:17.7921
4Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:16.400 01:16.4026

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.300 01:15.3052
2Luke TournierNational Motor Coach1:15.040 01:15.0468
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.180 01:16.1849
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.490 01:16.4943

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:15.650 01:15.6561
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.760 01:15.7640
3Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:16.080 01:16.0861.5
4Layne MacGillivrayWrangler Rentals/Nabors Drilling1:17.540 01:17.5448

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mark Sutherland1:14.9164
2Kirk Sutherland1:14.9270
3Luke Tournier1:15.0468
4Gary Gorst1:15.1340
5Cliff Cunningham1:15.2049
6Layne Bremner1:15.2860
7Colt Cosgrave1:15.3052
8Codey McCurrach1:15.6460
9Rick Fraser1:15.6561
10Obrey Motowylo1:15.7640
11Roger Moore1:16.0850.5
11Kurt Bensmiller1:16.0861.5
13Ross Knight1:16.1342
14Troy Flad1:16.1544
15Jason Glass1:16.1849
16Logan Gorst1:16.3951
17Evan Salmond1:16.4026
18Doug Irvine1:16.4943
19Jordie Fike1:17.0137
20Chad Fike1:17.4733
21Layne MacGillivray1:17.5448
22Darcy Flad1:17.5929
23Chad Harden1:17.7837
24Cody Ridsdale1:17.7921
25Mitch Sutherland1:17.9038
26Mike Vigen1:17.9422
27Troy Dorchester1:17.9522
28Vern Nolin1:18.0619
29Curtis Morin1:18.258.5
29John Walters1:18.2522.5
31Dustin Gorst1:19.1215
32Blaid Flad1:19.569
33Chanse Vigen1:19.8924
34Jim Knight1:20.548
35Dayton Sutherland1:24.465
36Kelly Sutherland1:25.753

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
Grey Eagle Casino 728x90