Medicine Hat 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandAll-Site Exteriors1:06.140 01:06.147
2Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:04.430 01:04.4311
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:07.781OAW01:08.782

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:03.830 01:03.8316
2Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:02.640 01:02.6430
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:01.530 01:01.5335

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:03.730 01:03.7319
2Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:03.870 01:03.8715
3Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:04.680 01:04.689

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladViken Ranches1:04.450 01:04.4510
2Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:03.020 01:03.0225.5
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:04.250 01:04.2513

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:03.810 01:03.8117
2Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:04.050 01:04.0514
3Darcy FladKelts Transport1:04.400 01:04.4012

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:03.486WKB, LO01:09.481
2Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:01.301LO01:02.3032
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:03.435WKB01:08.434

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.670 01:03.6721
2Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:03.390 01:03.3922
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.152OMB01:06.156

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:03.680 01:03.6820
2Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:02.950 01:02.9527
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:01.830 01:01.8333

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:03.020 01:03.0225.5
2Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:01.630 01:01.6334
3Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:03.090 01:03.0924

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeSun City Ford1:03.485WKB01:08.483
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:02.720 01:02.7229
3Logan GorstMedicine Hat & District Health Foundation Supported by the Laskosky Family1:02.550 01:02.5531

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:03.370 01:03.3723
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:03.760 01:03.7618
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:03.901FTS01:04.908

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:02.900 01:02.9028
2Kurt BensmillerSpider Electric1:01.450 01:01.4536
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.435WKB01:07.435

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:01.4536
2Chanse Vigen1:01.5335
3Luke Tournier1:01.6334
4Doug Irvine1:01.8333
5Evan Salmond1:02.3032
6Logan Gorst1:02.5531
7Mitch Sutherland1:02.6430
8Jason Glass1:02.7229
9Layne MacGillivray1:02.9028
10Kelly Sutherland1:02.9527
11Dustin Gorst1:03.0225.5
11John Walters1:03.0225.5
13Gary Gorst1:03.0924
14Rick Fraser1:03.3723
15Cody Ridsdale1:03.3922
16Codey McCurrach1:03.6721
17Chad Harden1:03.6820
18Mark Sutherland1:03.7319
19Colt Cosgrave1:03.7618
20Kirk Sutherland1:03.8117
21Jordie Fike1:03.8316
22Curtis Morin1:03.8715
23Cliff Cunningham1:04.0514
24Troy Dorchester1:04.2513
25Darcy Flad1:04.4012
26Jim Knight1:04.4311
27Troy Flad1:04.4510
28Layne Bremner1:04.689
29Mike Vigen1:04.908
30Dayton Sutherland1:06.147
31Roger Moore1:06.156
32Obrey Motowylo1:07.435
33Ross Knight1:08.434
34Chad Fike1:08.483
35Blaid Flad1:08.782
36Vern Nolin1:09.481

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.0:00.000No Time00:00.000
2Dayton SutherlandAll-Site Exteriors0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:03.890 01:03.8923

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:05.513FTS, WAB, LO01:08.515
2Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:04.980 01:04.9813
3Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:03.780 01:03.7826

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:02.105WKB01:07.108
2Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:03.580 01:03.5829
3Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:03.950 01:03.9521

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:03.900 01:03.9022
2Troy FladViken Ranches1:04.925WKB01:09.924
3Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:05.960 01:05.9610

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKelts Transport1:04.9233-WI (Inf)61:07.920
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:05.480 01:05.4812
3Cliff CunninghamMicarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:06.180 01:06.189

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:04.110 01:04.1120
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:02.833FS, LO01:05.8311
3Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:04.440 01:04.4418

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:03.120 01:03.1231
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:04.180 01:04.1819
3Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:03.850 01:03.8525

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:04.610 01:04.6116
2Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:02.960 01:02.9633
3Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:04.500 01:04.5017

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:02.210 01:02.2136
2John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:03.100 01:03.1032
3Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:03.770 01:03.7727.5

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstMedicine Hat & District Health Foundation Supported by the Laskosky Family1:03.691LO01:04.6915
2Chad FikeSun City Ford1:02.770 01:02.7735
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:05.0810WK2B01:15.083

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:02.425WKB01:07.427
2Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:03.770 01:03.7727.5
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:04.840 01:04.8414

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.790 01:02.7934
2Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:03.420 01:03.4230
3Kurt BensmillerSpider Electric1:03.860 01:03.8624

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:02.2136
2Chad Fike1:02.7735
3Obrey Motowylo1:02.7934
4Chad Harden1:02.9633
5John Walters1:03.1032
6Roger Moore1:03.1231
7Layne MacGillivray1:03.4230
8Mark Sutherland1:03.5829
9Luke Tournier1:03.7727.5
9Rick Fraser1:03.7727.5
11Mitch Sutherland1:03.7826
12Cody Ridsdale1:03.8525
13Kurt Bensmiller1:03.8624
14Jim Knight1:03.8923
15Troy Dorchester1:03.9022
16Curtis Morin1:03.9521
17Ross Knight1:04.1120
18Codey McCurrach1:04.1819
19Evan Salmond1:04.4418
20Kelly Sutherland1:04.5017
21Doug Irvine1:04.6116
22Logan Gorst1:04.6915
23Colt Cosgrave1:04.8414
24Jordie Fike1:04.9813
25Kirk Sutherland1:05.4812
26Vern Nolin1:05.8311
27Dustin Gorst1:05.9610
28Cliff Cunningham1:06.189
29Layne Bremner1:07.108
30Mike Vigen1:07.427
31Darcy Flad1:07.920
32Chanse Vigen1:08.515
33Troy Flad1:09.924
34Jason Glass1:15.083
35Blaid Flad0:00.000
35Dayton Sutherland0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:04.430 01:04.4335
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:06.671LO01:07.674
3Dayton SutherlandAll-Site Exteriors1:06.590 01:06.597

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:02.300 01:02.3064
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:02.375WI (1t)301:07.37-17
3Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:03.115WKB01:08.1112

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:05.200 01:05.2028
2Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:02.461LO01:03.4636
3Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:03.680 01:03.6845

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:11.8515WKB, WMB01:26.854
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:03.210 01:03.2149.5
3Troy FladViken Ranches1:04.530 01:04.5321

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:02.6422LO01:04.6428
2Darcy FladKelts Transport1:05.890 01:05.8917
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:03.370 01:03.3743

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:01.930 01:01.9367
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:02.860 01:02.8639.5
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:03.016OM2B, ONFR01:09.016

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:02.080 01:02.0863
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:02.860 01:02.8647.5
3Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.620 01:03.6244

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:03.240 01:03.2451
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:01.730 01:01.7369
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:02.430 01:02.4361

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:02.400 01:02.4067
2Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:03.493OI, LO01:06.4931
3John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:04.550 01:04.5542

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:01.410 01:01.4141
2Logan GorstMedicine Hat & District Health Foundation Supported by the Laskosky Family1:02.122FS01:04.1242.5
3Chad FikeSun City Ford1:03.701LO01:04.7023

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:02.015WKB01:07.0118
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:04.240 01:04.2427
3Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:02.550 01:02.5558

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerSpider Electric1:02.600 01:02.6063
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:03.640 01:03.6436
3Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:04.582FS01:06.5826

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jason Glass1:01.4141
2Doug Irvine1:01.7369
3Evan Salmond1:01.9367
4Cody Ridsdale1:02.0863
5Mitch Sutherland1:02.3064
6Luke Tournier1:02.4067
7Chad Harden1:02.4361
8Rick Fraser1:02.5558
9Kurt Bensmiller1:02.6063
10Ross Knight1:02.8639.5
10Roger Moore1:02.8647.5
12Troy Dorchester1:03.2149.5
13Kelly Sutherland1:03.2451
14Kirk Sutherland1:03.3743
15Layne Bremner1:03.4636
16Codey McCurrach1:03.6244
17Obrey Motowylo1:03.6436
18Mark Sutherland1:03.6845
19Logan Gorst1:04.1242.5
20Mike Vigen1:04.2427
21Jim Knight1:04.4335
22Troy Flad1:04.5321
23John Walters1:04.5542
24Cliff Cunningham1:04.6428
25Chad Fike1:04.7023
26Curtis Morin1:05.2028
27Darcy Flad1:05.8917
28Gary Gorst1:06.4931
29Layne MacGillivray1:06.5826
30Dayton Sutherland1:06.597
31Colt Cosgrave1:07.0118
32Chanse Vigen1:07.37-17
33Blaid Flad1:07.674
34Jordie Fike1:08.1112
35Vern Nolin1:09.016
36Dustin Gorst1:26.854

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:02.010 01:02.0125
2Dayton SutherlandAll-Site Exteriors1:03.400 01:03.4014
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:11.550 01:11.552

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKelts Transport1:03.015WKB01:08.016
2Troy FladViken Ranches1:04.110 01:04.1112
3Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:04.860 01:04.8611

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:02.020 01:02.0224
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:03.100 01:03.1016
3Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:03.332OMB01:05.339

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:02.550Average Time01:02.5521
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:04.8822WMB, 10-WI (Inf), OMB101:26.88-9
3Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:01.210 01:01.2136

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:01.490 01:01.4932
2Mark SutherlandBushape Supervision1:02.260 01:02.2623
3Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:03.060 01:03.0617

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:03.470 01:03.4713
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:01.310 01:01.3135
3John WaltersKing of the Road Truck Wash1:01.570 01:01.5731

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:02.510 01:02.5122
2Chad FikeSun City Ford1:03.132OMB01:05.1310
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:01.760 01:01.7627

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:01.600 01:01.6030
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:04.465WKB01:09.463
3Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:02.820 01:02.8218

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:01.855WKB01:06.857
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:02.700 01:02.7019
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:01.660 01:01.6628

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:00.975WKB01:05.978
2Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:01.940 01:01.9426
3Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:03.340 01:03.3415

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstMedicine Hat & District Health Foundation Supported by the Laskosky Family1:02.437WKB. ONFR01:09.434
2Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:06.942FS01:08.945
3Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:02.610 01:02.6120

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:01.470 01:01.4733
2Kurt BensmillerSpider Electric1:00.621LO01:01.6229
3Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:01.350 01:01.3534

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jordie Fike1:01.2136
2Colt Cosgrave1:01.3135
3Luke Tournier1:01.3534
4Doug Irvine1:01.4733
5Layne MacGillivray1:01.4932
6John Walters1:01.5731
7Rick Fraser1:01.6030
8Kurt Bensmiller1:01.6229
9Vern Nolin1:01.6628
10Roger Moore1:01.7627
11Chad Harden1:01.9426
12Dustin Gorst1:02.0125
13Cliff Cunningham1:02.0224
14Mark Sutherland1:02.2623
15Ross Knight1:02.5122
16Codey McCurrach1:02.5521
17Evan Salmond1:02.6120
18Jason Glass1:02.7019
19Cody Ridsdale1:02.8218
20Kelly Sutherland1:03.0617
21Kirk Sutherland1:03.1016
22Gary Gorst1:03.3415
23Dayton Sutherland1:03.4014
24Mike Vigen1:03.4713
25Troy Flad1:04.1112
26Curtis Morin1:04.8611
27Chad Fike1:05.1310
28Jim Knight1:05.339
29Obrey Motowylo1:05.978
30Layne Bremner1:06.857
31Darcy Flad1:08.016
32Mitch Sutherland1:08.945
33Logan Gorst1:09.434
34Chanse Vigen1:09.463
35Blaid Flad1:11.552
36Troy Dorchester1:26.88-9

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 Wrangler Advanced Comfort