Grande Prairie 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinFlying W Livestock1:21.380 01:21.3813
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.070 01:22.078
3Jim KnightOdyssey Homes, Presented by Canwest1:25.354OMB, 2-OI01:29.351
4Dayton SutherlandJP Outpost1:20.650 01:20.6520

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerSundown Oilfield Services1:16.422FTS, WAB01:18.4234
2Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:16.390 01:16.3936
3Darcy FladHappy Trails RV1:18.430 01:18.4333
4Ross KnightInitial Industries Ltd.1:17.950 01:17.9535

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:20.050 01:20.0525
2Mitch SutherlandKen Sargent GMC1:22.350 01:22.355
3Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:21.350 01:21.3514
4Troy FladMaximum Tank Truck Svc Ltd1:21.055WKB01:26.052

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:19.320 01:19.3230
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:22.420 01:22.423
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.030 01:19.0332
4Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:19.950 01:19.9526

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveVJV Livestock Auction - Beaverlodge1:20.410 01:20.4121
2Chanse VigenAll Star Masonry1:21.670 01:21.6710
3Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:20.700 01:20.7019
4Evan SalmondAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:19.470 01:19.4728

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamBeaut Oilfield1:19.310 01:19.3131
2Rick FraserTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:19.520 01:19.5227
3Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:19.340 01:19.3429
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.090 01:20.0923

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreAFD Petroleum1:21.091LO01:22.097
2Kelly SutherlandCIMS Corp1:21.310 01:21.3115
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:22.250 01:22.256
4Chad HardenImage Distributors1:20.402OKB01:22.404

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:20.070 01:20.0724
2John WaltersR/T Rentals1:21.440 01:21.4412
3Mark SutherlandNordic Energy Canada Corp.1:21.140 01:21.1416
4Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:20.160 01:20.1622

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:21.710 01:21.719
2Codey McCurrachSirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc.1:21.510 01:21.5111
3Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:20.840 01:20.8418
4Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:20.920 01:20.9217

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivray1:16.3936
2Ross Knight1:17.9535
3Layne Bremner1:18.4234
4Darcy Flad1:18.4333
5Obrey Motowylo1:19.0332
6Cliff Cunningham1:19.3131
7Kirk Sutherland1:19.3230
8Mike Vigen1:19.3429
9Evan Salmond1:19.4728
10Rick Fraser1:19.5227
11Dustin Gorst1:19.9526
12Cody Ridsdale1:20.0525
13Vern Nolin1:20.0724
14Doug Irvine1:20.0923
15Logan Gorst1:20.1622
16Colt Cosgrave1:20.4121
17Dayton Sutherland1:20.6520
18Chad Fike1:20.7019
19Kurt Bensmiller1:20.8418
20Luke Tournier1:20.9217
21Mark Sutherland1:21.1416
22Kelly Sutherland1:21.3115
23Jordie Fike1:21.3514
24Curtis Morin1:21.3813
25John Walters1:21.4412
26Codey McCurrach1:21.5111
27Chanse Vigen1:21.6710
28Gary Gorst1:21.719
29Blaid Flad1:22.078
30Roger Moore1:22.097
31Jason Glass1:22.256
32Mitch Sutherland1:22.355
33Chad Harden1:22.404
34Troy Dorchester1:22.423
35Troy Flad1:26.052
36Jim Knight1:29.351

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandJP Outpost1:22.953WI (Inf)31:25.951
2Curtis MorinJenn Trucking Ltd.1:21.630 01:21.6311
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:42.5211WMB, ORH01:53.523
4Jim KnightGrande Prairie Stompede1:25.140 01:25.145

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightInitial Industries Ltd.1:19.870 01:19.8728
2Layne BremnerSundown Oilfield Services1:19.080 01:19.0834
3Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:20.020 01:20.0223
4Darcy FladHappy Trails RV1:20.560 01:20.5615.5

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladMaximum Tank Truck Svc Ltd1:21.310 01:21.3112
2Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:19.860 01:19.8629
3Mitch SutherlandKen Sargent GMC1:20.200 01:20.2019
4Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:21.401WAB01:22.409

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:19.890 01:19.8927
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:18.920 01:18.9235
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:22.080 01:22.0810
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.530 01:18.5336

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:19.645WKB01:24.647
2Colt CosgraveVJV Livestock Auction - Beaverlodge1:19.360 01:19.3632
3Chanse VigenDriving Force0:00.000No Time100:00.00-10
4Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:19.930Average Time01:19.9325.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.790 01:19.7930
2Cliff CunninghamBeaut Oilfield1:19.930 01:19.9325.5
3Rick FraserTerra Core Rentals Ltd.1:19.960 01:19.9624
4Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.370 01:20.3718

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:19.150 01:19.1533
2Roger MooreAFD Petroleum1:20.140 01:20.1421.5
3Kelly SutherlandCIMS Corp1:20.170 01:20.1720
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.560 01:20.5615.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:19.655WKB01:24.656
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:20.580 01:20.5814
3John WaltersR/T Rentals1:22.520 01:22.528
4Mark SutherlandNordic Energy Canada Corp.1:20.140 01:20.1421.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:20.450 01:20.4517
2Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.0:00.000No Time200:00.00-20
3Codey McCurrachDistributionNOW1:21.220 01:21.2213
4Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:19.770 01:19.7731

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Obrey Motowylo1:18.5336
2Kirk Sutherland1:18.9235
3Layne Bremner1:19.0834
4Chad Harden1:19.1533
5Colt Cosgrave1:19.3632
6Kurt Bensmiller1:19.7731
7Doug Irvine1:19.7930
8Cody Ridsdale1:19.8629
9Ross Knight1:19.8728
10Dustin Gorst1:19.8927
11Chad Fike1:19.9325.5
11Cliff Cunningham1:19.9325.5
13Rick Fraser1:19.9624
14Layne MacGillivray1:20.0223
15Roger Moore1:20.1421.5
15Mark Sutherland1:20.1421.5
17Kelly Sutherland1:20.1720
18Mitch Sutherland1:20.2019
19Mike Vigen1:20.3718
20Luke Tournier1:20.4517
21Darcy Flad1:20.5615.5
21Jason Glass1:20.5615.5
23Vern Nolin1:20.5814
24Codey McCurrach1:21.2213
25Troy Flad1:21.3112
26Curtis Morin1:21.6311
27Troy Dorchester1:22.0810
28Jordie Fike1:22.409
29John Walters1:22.528
30Evan Salmond1:24.647
31Logan Gorst1:24.656
32Jim Knight1:25.145
33Dayton Sutherland1:25.951
34Blaid Flad1:53.523
35Chanse Vigen0:00.00-10
35Gary Gorst0:00.00-20

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightOdyssey Homes, Presented by Canwest1:23.492OKB01:25.495
2Dayton SutherlandJP Outpost1:28.580 01:28.582
3Curtis MorinChariot Oilfield Services1:22.060 01:22.0620
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:24.005WKB01:29.001

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladHappy Trails RV1:22.450 01:22.4517
2Ross KnightInitial Industries Ltd.1:22.020 01:22.0222
3Layne BremnerSundown Oilfield Services1:24.690 01:24.696
4Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:22.880 01:22.8811

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:22.180 01:22.1819
2Troy FladMaximum Tank Truck Svc Ltd1:23.150 01:23.159
3Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:22.780 01:22.7812.5
4Mitch SutherlandKen Sargent GMC1:22.340 01:22.3418

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:21.400 01:21.4030
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:23.060 01:23.0610
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:23.812OKB01:25.814
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:22.030 01:22.0321

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:21.280 01:21.2831
2Evan SalmondAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:21.430 01:21.4329
3Colt CosgraveVJV Livestock Auction - Beaverlodge1:21.580 01:21.5827
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:24.220 01:24.228

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:24.480 01:24.487
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:22.780 01:22.7812.5
3Cliff CunninghamBeaut Oilfield1:22.560 01:22.5616
4Rick FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:22.690 01:22.6914

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.470 01:19.4736
2Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:21.610 01:21.6126
3Roger MooreAFD Petroleum1:21.240 01:21.2432
4Kelly SutherlandCIMS Corp1:22.640 01:22.6415

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandNordic Energy Canada Corp.1:20.200 01:20.2035
2Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:20.250 01:20.2534
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:21.510 01:21.5128
4John WaltersR/T Rentals1:21.620 01:21.6225

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:20.670 01:20.6733
2Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:21.880 01:21.8823
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:21.850 01:21.8524
4Codey McCurrachWorldwide Matrix Inc.1:27.060 01:27.063

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jason Glass1:19.4736
2Mark Sutherland1:20.2035
3Logan Gorst1:20.2534
4Kurt Bensmiller1:20.6733
5Roger Moore1:21.2432
6Chad Fike1:21.2831
7Obrey Motowylo1:21.4030
8Evan Salmond1:21.4329
9Vern Nolin1:21.5128
10Colt Cosgrave1:21.5827
11Chad Harden1:21.6126
12John Walters1:21.6225
13Gary Gorst1:21.8524
14Luke Tournier1:21.8823
15Ross Knight1:22.0222
16Troy Dorchester1:22.0321
17Curtis Morin1:22.0620
18Jordie Fike1:22.1819
19Mitch Sutherland1:22.3418
20Darcy Flad1:22.4517
21Cliff Cunningham1:22.5616
22Kelly Sutherland1:22.6415
23Rick Fraser1:22.6914
24Cody Ridsdale1:22.7812.5
24Doug Irvine1:22.7812.5
26Layne MacGillivray1:22.8811
27Dustin Gorst1:23.0610
28Troy Flad1:23.159
29Chanse Vigen1:24.228
30Mike Vigen1:24.487
31Layne Bremner1:24.696
32Jim Knight1:25.495
33Kirk Sutherland1:25.814
34Codey McCurrach1:27.063
35Dayton Sutherland1:28.582
36Blaid Flad1:29.001

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.860 01:21.868
2Jim KnightOdyssey Homes, Presented by Canwest1:20.950 01:20.9516
3Dayton SutherlandJP Outpost1:20.081LO01:21.0815
4Curtis MorinVJV Livestock Auction - Beaverlodge1:19.740 01:19.7435.5

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:18.810 01:18.8167
2Darcy FladHappy Trails RV1:19.140 01:19.1460
3Ross KnightInitial Industries Ltd.1:20.500 01:20.5049
4Layne BremnerSundown Oilfield Services1:17.788WKB, OKB, LO01:25.7812

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandKen Sargent GMC1:20.670 01:20.6726
2Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:19.740 01:19.7431.5
3Troy FladMaximum Tank Truck Svc Ltd1:22.080 01:22.0810
4Cody RidsdaleSilverline Welding1:18.090 01:18.0963

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:20.040 01:20.0429
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.070 01:19.0766
3Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:21.030 01:21.0331
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:19.650 01:19.6543

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:19.892020-WI (Inf)201:39.89-19
2Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:20.650 01:20.6540
3Evan SalmondAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:18.750 01:18.7550
4Colt CosgraveVJV Livestock Auction - Beaverlodge1:19.210 01:19.2159

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:17.630 01:17.6370
2Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.060 01:18.0661
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:21.310 01:21.3127
4Cliff CunninghamBeaut Oilfield1:21.410 01:21.4131

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandCIMS Corp1:19.530 01:19.5346
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.190 01:19.1955
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:20.420 01:20.4240
4Roger MooreAFD Petroleum1:21.570 01:21.5720

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John Walters102.1 The Lounge1:19.060 01:19.0647
2Mark SutherlandNordic Energy Canada Corp.1:19.320 01:19.3254
3Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:20.150 01:20.1531
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:19.897WKB, OMB01:26.8910

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachBrowns Socialhouse®1:19.640 01:19.6430
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:19.390 01:19.3955
3Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:20.900 01:20.9031
4Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:21.300 01:21.309

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser1:17.6370
2Mike Vigen1:18.0661
3Cody Ridsdale1:18.0963
4Evan Salmond1:18.7550
5Layne MacGillivray1:18.8167
6John Walters1:19.0647
7Obrey Motowylo1:19.0766
8Darcy Flad1:19.1460
9Jason Glass1:19.1955
10Colt Cosgrave1:19.2159
11Mark Sutherland1:19.3254
12Kurt Bensmiller1:19.3955
13Kelly Sutherland1:19.5346
14Codey McCurrach1:19.6430
15Kirk Sutherland1:19.6543
16Curtis Morin1:19.7435.5
16Jordie Fike1:19.7431.5
18Troy Dorchester1:20.0429
19Logan Gorst1:20.1531
20Chad Harden1:20.4240
21Ross Knight1:20.5049
22Chad Fike1:20.6540
23Mitch Sutherland1:20.6726
24Luke Tournier1:20.9031
25Jim Knight1:20.9516
26Dustin Gorst1:21.0331
27Dayton Sutherland1:21.0815
28Gary Gorst1:21.309
29Doug Irvine1:21.3127
30Cliff Cunningham1:21.4131
31Roger Moore1:21.5720
32Blaid Flad1:21.868
33Troy Flad1:22.0810
34Layne Bremner1:25.7812
35Vern Nolin1:26.8910
36Chanse Vigen1:39.89-19

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:17.990 01:17.9936
2Jim KnightOdyssey Homes, Presented by Canwest1:20.100 01:20.1017
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:20.790 01:20.7910
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:16.122ONFR01:18.1235

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:19.660 01:19.6624
2Dayton SutherlandJP Outpost1:23.430 01:23.434
3Troy FladMaximum Tank Truck Svc Ltd1:21.280 01:21.286
4Codey McCurrachWorldwide Matrix Inc.1:20.916wkb, wab01:26.912

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerSundown Oilfield Services1:20.496WKB, LO01:26.493
2Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:20.810 01:20.819
3Mitch SutherlandKen Sargent GMC1:20.750 01:20.7511
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:21.410 01:21.415

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinGP Chuckwagon Heritage Foundation1:20.710 01:20.7112
2Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:19.670 01:19.6723
3John WaltersR/T Rentals1:20.880 01:20.888
4Roger MooreAFD Petroleum1:19.930 01:19.9321

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.090 01:20.0918
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:19.960 01:19.9620
3Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:18.810 01:18.8132
4Evan SalmondAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:18.930 01:18.9330

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenGrande Prairie Kubota1:19.340 01:19.3427
2Cliff CunninghamBeaut Oilfield1:19.211LO01:20.2115
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:20.387WKB, 2 -WI (Inf)21:27.38-1
4Kelly SutherlandCIMS Corp1:20.350 01:20.3514

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:19.530 01:19.5326
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.110 01:20.1116
3Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.270 01:18.2733
4Mark SutherlandNordic Energy Canada Corp.1:20.620 01:20.6213

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:18.160 01:18.1634
2Darcy FladHappy Trails RV1:19.610 01:19.6125
3Colt CosgraveVJV Livestock Auction - Beaverlodge1:19.330 01:19.3328
4Cody RidsdaleTriple K Oilfield Services1:20.060 01:20.0619

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightInitial Industries Ltd.1:21.050 01:21.057
2Rick FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:19.140 01:19.1429
3Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:19.880 01:19.8822
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.890 01:18.8931

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:17.9936
2Chanse Vigen1:18.1235
3Kurt Bensmiller1:18.1634
4Mike Vigen1:18.2733
5Luke Tournier1:18.8132
6Obrey Motowylo1:18.8931
7Evan Salmond1:18.9330
8Rick Fraser1:19.1429
9Colt Cosgrave1:19.3328
10Chad Harden1:19.3427
11Chad Fike1:19.5326
12Darcy Flad1:19.6125
13Vern Nolin1:19.6624
14Logan Gorst1:19.6723
15Layne MacGillivray1:19.8822
16Roger Moore1:19.9321
17Dustin Gorst1:19.9620
18Cody Ridsdale1:20.0619
19Doug Irvine1:20.0918
20Jim Knight1:20.1017
21Jason Glass1:20.1116
22Cliff Cunningham1:20.2115
23Kelly Sutherland1:20.3514
24Mark Sutherland1:20.6213
25Curtis Morin1:20.7112
26Mitch Sutherland1:20.7511
27Blaid Flad1:20.7910
28Jordie Fike1:20.819
29John Walters1:20.888
30Ross Knight1:21.057
31Troy Flad1:21.286
32Troy Dorchester1:21.415
33Dayton Sutherland1:23.434
34Layne Bremner1:26.493
35Codey McCurrach1:26.912
36Kirk Sutherland1:27.38-1

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 Fortis Alberta 728x90