Saskatoon 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandDaler Pressure Services1:24.325WKB01:29.322
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:21.460 01:21.4612
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:18.664WSAH, WAB, 2-WI (Inf)41:22.664
4Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.780 01:19.7819

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.370 01:18.3731
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:18.650 01:18.6529
3Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:21.202OMB01:23.206
4Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:19.990 01:19.9917.5

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:20.320 01:20.3216
2Mitch SutherlandWheaton GMC1:21.860 01:21.8611
3Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:18.670 01:18.6728
4Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:22.000 01:22.0010

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:18.280 01:18.2834
2John WaltersBorder Insulators1:18.550 01:18.5530
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:17.630 01:17.6336
4Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:18.950 01:18.9527

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstAshley Richards Memorial1:19.325WKB01:24.323
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.340 01:18.3432
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:21.030 01:21.0313
4Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:19.990 01:19.9917.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:17.990 01:17.9935
2Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:19.260 01:19.2624
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.070 01:19.0725
4Chad HardenAssante Capital Management Ltd.1:20.350 01:20.3515

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:20.9811WKB, OM2B, ONFR01:31.981
2Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:18.515WKB01:23.515
3Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:19.550 01:19.5523
4Mark SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:17.745WKB01:22.747

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:17.981LO01:18.9826
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:19.700 01:19.7020.5
3Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:20.690 01:20.6914
4Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:19.275WKB01:24.274

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerChateau D'If Capital1:18.330 01:18.3333
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.560 01:19.5622
3Colt CosgraveCalamity Gean Horseshoeing Service1:20.552SNL01:22.559
4Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:19.700 01:19.7020.5

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:17.6336
2Cliff Cunningham1:17.9935
3Roger Moore1:18.2834
4Kurt Bensmiller1:18.3333
5Doug Irvine1:18.3432
6Codey McCurrach1:18.3731
7John Walters1:18.5530
8Troy Dorchester1:18.6529
9Jordie Fike1:18.6728
10Kelly Sutherland1:18.9527
11Cody Ridsdale1:18.9826
12Jason Glass1:19.0725
13Luke Tournier1:19.2624
14Chad Fike1:19.5523
15Obrey Motowylo1:19.5622
16Mike Vigen1:19.7020.5
16Rick Fraser1:19.7020.5
18Troy Flad1:19.7819
19Gary Gorst1:19.9917.5
19Logan Gorst1:19.9917.5
21Layne Bremner1:20.3216
22Chad Harden1:20.3515
23Layne MacGillivray1:20.6914
24Kirk Sutherland1:21.0313
25Blaid Flad1:21.4612
26Mitch Sutherland1:21.8611
27Curtis Morin1:22.0010
28Colt Cosgrave1:22.559
29Chanse Vigen1:22.664
30Mark Sutherland1:22.747
31Jim Knight1:23.206
32Evan Salmond1:23.515
33Darcy Flad1:24.274
34Dustin Gorst1:24.323
35Dayton Sutherland1:29.322
36Ross Knight1:31.981

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.480 01:19.4835
2Dayton SutherlandDaler Pressure Services1:20.000 01:20.0030
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:23.935WKB01:28.933
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:18.861LO01:19.8633

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:18.940 01:18.9436
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:19.890 01:19.8932
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:20.230 01:20.2328
4Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:22.630 01:22.6314

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:21.990 01:21.9918
2Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:22.060 01:22.0617
3Mitch SutherlandWheaton GMC1:24.030 01:24.038
4Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:23.660 01:23.669

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:19.920 01:19.9231
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:21.460 01:21.4622
3John WaltersBorder Insulators1:23.140 01:23.1410
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:19.456WKB, LO01:25.456

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:19.640 01:19.6434
2Dustin GorstAshley Richards Memorial1:20.210 01:20.2129
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:22.570 01:22.5715
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:24.775WKB01:29.772

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenAssante Capital Management Ltd.1:20.580 01:20.5825
2Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:21.760 01:21.7619
3Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:22.270 01:22.2716
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:22.640 01:22.6413

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:19.9010WMB01:29.901
2Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:20.340 01:20.3427
3Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:22.740 01:22.7412
4Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:21.316OM2B, ONFR01:27.314

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:21.515WI (Inf)51:26.510
2Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:22.840 01:22.8411
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:20.660 01:20.6624
4Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:21.250 01:21.2523

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:20.385WKB01:25.387
2Kurt BensmillerChateau D'If Capital1:20.500 01:20.5026
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:21.710 01:21.7120
4Colt CosgraveCalamity Gean Horseshoeing Service1:21.510 01:21.5121

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:18.9436
2Troy Flad1:19.4835
3Logan Gorst1:19.6434
4Chanse Vigen1:19.8633
5Codey McCurrach1:19.8932
6Kelly Sutherland1:19.9231
7Dayton Sutherland1:20.0030
8Dustin Gorst1:20.2129
9Troy Dorchester1:20.2328
10Ross Knight1:20.3427
11Kurt Bensmiller1:20.5026
12Chad Harden1:20.5825
13Mike Vigen1:20.6624
14Layne MacGillivray1:21.2523
15Roger Moore1:21.4622
16Colt Cosgrave1:21.5121
17Obrey Motowylo1:21.7120
18Cliff Cunningham1:21.7619
19Curtis Morin1:21.9918
20Layne Bremner1:22.0617
21Luke Tournier1:22.2716
22Doug Irvine1:22.5715
23Jim Knight1:22.6314
24Jason Glass1:22.6413
25Evan Salmond1:22.7412
26Cody Ridsdale1:22.8411
27John Walters1:23.1410
28Jordie Fike1:23.669
29Mitch Sutherland1:24.038
30Rick Fraser1:25.387
31Vern Nolin1:25.456
32Darcy Flad1:26.510
33Chad Fike1:27.314
34Blaid Flad1:28.933
35Kirk Sutherland1:29.772
36Mark Sutherland1:29.901

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:18.711LO01:19.7123
2Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.510 01:19.5125
3Dayton SutherlandDaler Pressure Services1:21.760 01:21.769
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:26.885WKB01:31.881

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:21.2810WK2B01:31.282
2Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:17.600 01:17.6036
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.630 01:18.6333
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.880 01:19.8820

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:20.932OI, LO01:22.935
2Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:21.040 01:21.0413
3Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:21.120 01:21.1211
4Mitch SutherlandWheaton GMC1:20.410 01:20.4117

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:18.841LO01:19.8421
2Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:19.944WI (Inf)41:23.940
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:21.110 01:21.1112
4John WaltersBorder Insulators1:19.450 01:19.4526

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:18.430 01:18.4334
2Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:19.230 01:19.2331
3Dustin GorstAshley Richards Memorial1:19.680 01:19.6824
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.730 01:19.7322

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.230 01:18.2335
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:19.400 01:19.4027
3Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:22.010 01:22.018
4Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:21.720 01:21.7210

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:19.310 01:19.3128.5
2Mark SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:22.460 01:22.466
3Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:22.240 01:22.247
4Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:19.661LO01:20.6615

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:19.250 01:19.2530
2Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:20.300 01:20.3018
3Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:21.995WKB01:26.993
4Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:20.540 01:20.5416

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveCalamity Gean Horseshoeing Service1:18.311LO01:19.3128.5
2Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:18.680 01:18.6832
3Kurt BensmillerChateau D'If Capital1:20.880 01:20.8814
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.980 01:19.9819

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:17.6036
2Jason Glass1:18.2335
3Kirk Sutherland1:18.4334
4Codey McCurrach1:18.6333
5Rick Fraser1:18.6832
6Logan Gorst1:19.2331
7Layne MacGillivray1:19.2530
8Chad Fike1:19.3128.5
8Colt Cosgrave1:19.3128.5
10Chad Harden1:19.4027
11John Walters1:19.4526
12Troy Flad1:19.5125
13Dustin Gorst1:19.6824
14Chanse Vigen1:19.7123
15Doug Irvine1:19.7322
16Vern Nolin1:19.8421
17Troy Dorchester1:19.8820
18Obrey Motowylo1:19.9819
19Darcy Flad1:20.3018
20Mitch Sutherland1:20.4117
21Mike Vigen1:20.5416
22Evan Salmond1:20.6615
23Kurt Bensmiller1:20.8814
24Curtis Morin1:21.0413
25Roger Moore1:21.1112
26Layne Bremner1:21.1211
27Luke Tournier1:21.7210
28Dayton Sutherland1:21.769
29Cliff Cunningham1:22.018
30Ross Knight1:22.247
31Mark Sutherland1:22.466
32Jordie Fike1:22.935
33Kelly Sutherland1:23.940
34Cody Ridsdale1:26.993
35Jim Knight1:31.282
36Blaid Flad1:31.881

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.830 01:22.837
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:18.720 01:18.7260.5
3Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:19.610 01:19.6164
4Dayton SutherlandDaler Pressure Services1:22.430 01:22.4312

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:22.070 01:22.0738
2Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:24.560 01:24.565
3Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:17.560 01:17.5672
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:19.271LO01:20.2756

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandWheaton GMC1:19.375WKB01:24.3713
2Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:21.010 01:21.0133
3Curtis MorinMud Creek Medics1:20.530 01:20.5335
4Layne BremnerBremner's Bandits1:21.350 01:21.3531

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersBorder Insulators1:19.720 01:19.7256
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:21.250 01:21.2533
3Kelly SutherlandCARSTAR Collision & Glass Service1:19.710 01:19.7151
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:21.440 01:21.4436

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:21.110 01:21.1140
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:19.930 01:19.9335
3Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:22.210 01:22.2133
4Dustin GorstAshley Richards Memorial1:22.022FS01:24.0217

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:19.360 01:19.3653
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.740 01:19.7460
3Chad HardenMLT - Western Canada's Law Firm1:22.725WKB01:27.7215
4Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:23.925WKB01:28.929

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:18.713OKB, LO01:21.7123
2Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:20.170 01:20.1737
3Mark SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:20.320 01:20.3224
4Ross KnightWinacott Equipment Group1:21.040 01:21.0420

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:19.600 01:19.6061
2Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:19.760 01:19.7652.5
3Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:21.760 01:21.7617
4Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:22.020 01:22.0217

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.570 01:18.5767
2Colt CosgraveCalamity Gean Horseshoeing Service1:20.120 01:20.1243
3Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:19.270 01:19.2753
4Kurt BensmillerChateau D'If Capital1:20.200 01:20.2053

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:17.5672
2Obrey Motowylo1:18.5767
3Chanse Vigen1:18.7260.5
4Rick Fraser1:19.2753
5Luke Tournier1:19.3653
6Mike Vigen1:19.6061
7Troy Flad1:19.6164
8Kelly Sutherland1:19.7151
9John Walters1:19.7256
10Jason Glass1:19.7460
11Layne MacGillivray1:19.7652.5
12Kirk Sutherland1:19.9335
13Colt Cosgrave1:20.1243
14Chad Fike1:20.1737
15Kurt Bensmiller1:20.2053
16Codey McCurrach1:20.2756
17Mark Sutherland1:20.3224
18Curtis Morin1:20.5335
19Jordie Fike1:21.0133
20Ross Knight1:21.0420
21Doug Irvine1:21.1140
22Vern Nolin1:21.2533
23Layne Bremner1:21.3531
24Roger Moore1:21.4436
25Evan Salmond1:21.7123
26Darcy Flad1:21.7617
27Cody Ridsdale1:22.0217
28Troy Dorchester1:22.0738
29Logan Gorst1:22.2133
30Dayton Sutherland1:22.4312
31Blaid Flad1:22.837
32Dustin Gorst1:24.0217
33Mitch Sutherland1:24.3713
34Jim Knight1:24.565
35Chad Harden1:27.7215
36Cliff Cunningham1:28.929

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 GMC Canyon Static728x90