Qualification Run Off 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:13.3155-WI (Inf)01:18.312
2Louis StanleyD & L Fluid Hauling1:12.6464-WI (AR), 2-WI(Hs)01:18.641

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:10.130 01:10.134
2Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:10.490 01:10.493

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladDewberry Hotel1:08.520 01:08.5211
2Cody FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:09.820 01:09.826

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Erik TremblayWestern Star & Freightliner Trucks of Grande Prairie1:09.870 01:09.875
2Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed1:09.160 01:09.169

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:09.680 01:09.687.5
2Lane TournierGForce Oilfield Services Inc.1:09.680 01:09.687.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kris MollePWM Steel1:08.560 01:08.5610
2Chance BensmillerFirst General Services1:08.480 01:08.4812

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chance Bensmiller1:08.4812
2Layne Flad1:08.5211
3Kris Molle1:08.5610
4Curtis Morin1:09.169
5Dayton Sutherland1:09.687.5
5Lane Tournier1:09.687.5
7Cody Fraser1:09.826
8Erik Tremblay1:09.875
9Kelly Morin1:10.134
10Blaid Flad1:10.493
11Roy Romanow1:18.312
12Louis Stanley1:18.641

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Louis StanleyD & L Fluid Hauling1:12.4910WMB01:22.491
2Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:13.220 01:13.222

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:10.760 01:10.763
2Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:08.400 01:08.4012

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:09.950 01:09.955
2Layne FladDewberry Hotel1:09.520 01:09.528

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Erik TremblayWestern Star & Freightliner Trucks of Grande Prairie1:10.170 01:10.174
2Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed1:08.960 01:08.9610

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Lane TournierGForce Oilfield Services Inc.1:09.530 01:09.537
2Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:08.820 01:08.8211

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance BensmillerFirst General Services1:09.630 01:09.636
2Kris MollePWM Steel1:09.050 01:09.059

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kelly Morin1:08.4012
2Dayton Sutherland1:08.8211
3Curtis Morin1:08.9610
4Kris Molle1:09.059
5Layne Flad1:09.528
6Lane Tournier1:09.537
7Chance Bensmiller1:09.636
8Cody Fraser1:09.955
9Erik Tremblay1:10.174
10Blaid Flad1:10.763
11Roy Romanow1:13.222
12Louis Stanley1:22.491

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Louis StanleyD & L Fluid Hauling1:11.280 01:11.282
2Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:11.090 01:11.093

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Erik TremblayWestern Star & Freightliner Trucks of Grande Prairie1:10.220 01:10.225
2Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:10.420 01:10.424

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Lane TournierGForce Oilfield Services Inc.1:08.180 01:08.1812
2Cody FraserDenham Brothers 3D Collision1:09.210 01:09.217

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:09.2910WMB01:19.291
2Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:09.740 01:09.746

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance BensmillerFirst General Services1:08.420 01:08.4210
2Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed1:09.130 01:09.138

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladDewberry Hotel1:08.550 01:08.559
2Kris MollePWM Steel1:08.300 01:08.3011

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Lane Tournier1:08.1812
2Kris Molle1:08.3011
3Chance Bensmiller1:08.4210
4Layne Flad1:08.559
5Curtis Morin1:09.138
6Cody Fraser1:09.217
7Kelly Morin1:09.746
8Erik Tremblay1:10.225
9Blaid Flad1:10.424
10Roy Romanow1:11.093
11Louis Stanley1:11.282
12Dayton Sutherland1:19.291

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:09.570 01:09.575
2Louis StanleyD & L Fluid Hauling1:10.690 01:10.692

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:10.460 01:10.463
2Erik TremblayWestern Star & Freightliner Trucks of Grande Prairie0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody FraserDenham Brothers 3D Collision1:09.150 01:09.158
2Lane TournierGForce Oilfield Services Inc.1:09.730 01:09.734

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:08.480 01:08.4810
2Dayton SutherlandTriple J Pipelines1:08.580 01:08.589

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed1:09.270 01:09.277
2Chance BensmillerFirst General Services1:09.400 01:09.406

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kris MollePWM Steel1:08.030 01:08.0312
2Layne FladDewberry Hotel1:08.140 01:08.1411

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kris Molle1:08.0312
2Layne Flad1:08.1411
3Kelly Morin1:08.4810
4Dayton Sutherland1:08.589
5Cody Fraser1:09.158
6Curtis Morin1:09.277
7Chance Bensmiller1:09.406
8Roy Romanow1:09.575
9Lane Tournier1:09.734
10Blaid Flad1:10.463
11Louis Stanley1:10.692
12Erik Tremblay0:00.000

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FORTIS AD 2019