Century Downs Racetrack and Casino 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000
2Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000 00:00.000
3Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000 00:00.000
4Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed0:00.000 00:00.000
2Bob Van EatonNu Edge Construction Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Dayton SutherlandPacesetter Equipment Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Josh HrynykSpider Electric0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer0:00.000 00:00.000
3Wade SalmondBurnra Welding Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure0:00.000 00:00.000
2Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000 00:00.000
3Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000 00:00.000
4Gary GorstGenalta Power Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeLa Maison Simons0:00.000 00:00.000
2Doug IrvineSilent-Aire0:00.000 00:00.000
3Dustin GorstEntseel Industries Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000
2Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB0:00.000 00:00.000
3John WaltersPidherney's0:00.000 00:00.000
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeIconic Electric And Controls0:00.000 00:00.000
2Chanse VigenCrocodile Products Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000 00:00.000
4Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000 00:00.000
2Cody RidsdaleIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000 00:00.000
3Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000 00:00.000
4Luke TournierThe Angel's Legacy Project0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Codey McCurrachTOMCO Group of Companies0:00.000 00:00.000
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Logan GorstChariot Express0:00.000 00:00.000

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Layne Flad0:00.000
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Dayton Sutherland0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling0:00.000 00:00.000
2Layne FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000
3Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000 00:00.000
4Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykSpider Electric0:00.000 00:00.000
2Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed0:00.000 00:00.000
3Bob Van EatonNu Edge Construction Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Dayton SutherlandPacesetter Equipment Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chad HardenMNP LLP0:00.000 00:00.000
4Wade SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstGenalta Power Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000 00:00.000
4Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC0:00.000 00:00.000
2Chad FikeLa Maison Simons0:00.000 00:00.000
3Doug IrvineSilent-Aire0:00.000 00:00.000
4Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000
3Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB0:00.000 00:00.000
4John WaltersPidherney's0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills0:00.000 00:00.000
2Jordie FikeIconic Electric And Controls0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chanse VigenNordic Energy Canada Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierThe Angel's Legacy Project0:00.000 00:00.000
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000 00:00.000
3Cody RidsdaleIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000 00:00.000
4Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express0:00.000 00:00.000
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Codey McCurrachTOMCO Group of Companies0:00.000 00:00.000
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Layne Flad0:00.000
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Dayton Sutherland0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000 00:00.000
2Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling0:00.000 00:00.000
3Layne FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000
4Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandPacesetter Equipment Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Josh HrynykSpider Electric0:00.000 00:00.000
3Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed0:00.000 00:00.000
4Bob Van EatonNu Edge Construction Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Chad HardenMLT Aikins LLP0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000 00:00.000
2Gary GorstGenalta Power Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply0:00.000 00:00.000
4Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino0:00.000 00:00.000
2Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chad FikeLa Maison Simons0:00.000 00:00.000
4Doug IrvineSilent-Aire0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's0:00.000 00:00.000
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000
4Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000 00:00.000
2Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills0:00.000 00:00.000
3Jordie FikeThe Brakemen Foundation - TCB Trailer Services0:00.000 00:00.000
4Chanse VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000 00:00.000
2Luke TournierThe Angel's Legacy Project0:00.000 00:00.000
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000 00:00.000
4Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Logan GorstChariot Express0:00.000 00:00.000
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Codey McCurrachTOMCO Group of Companies0:00.000 00:00.000

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Layne Flad0:00.000
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Dayton Sutherland0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000 00:00.000
2Roy RomanowIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000 00:00.000
3Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling0:00.000 00:00.000
4Layne FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonNu Edge Construction Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Dayton SutherlandPacesetter Equipment Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Josh HrynykSpider Electric0:00.000 00:00.000
4Curtis MorinLone Star Tack and Feed0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls0:00.000 00:00.000
2Wade SalmondNossack Fine Meats Ltd. - Red Deer, AB0:00.000 00:00.000
3Roger MoorePCL Construction Management Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000 00:00.000
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000 00:00.000
3Gary GorstGenalta Power Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineSilent-Aire0:00.000 00:00.000
2Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC0:00.000 00:00.000
4Chad FikeLa Maison Simons0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondWest Land Livestock Inc. - Acme, AB0:00.000 00:00.000
2John WaltersPidherney's0:00.000 00:00.000
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Darcy FladPBR/Ridepass0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenBluestar Engineering Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000 00:00.000
3Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills0:00.000 00:00.000
4Jordie FikeIconic Electric And Controls0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleThe CanWagon0:00.000 00:00.000
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000 00:00.000
3Luke TournierThe Angel's Legacy Project0:00.000 00:00.000
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachTOMCO Group of Companies0:00.000 00:00.000
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Logan GorstBlackfoot Confederacy Tribal Council0:00.000 00:00.000
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Layne Flad0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Dayton Sutherland0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1


Heat 2


Heat 3


Heat 4


Heat 5


Heat 6


Heat 7


Heat 8


Heat 9


Day 5 Aggregate Results


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FORTIS AD 2019