Ponoka 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinCentral Alberta Tile One1:17.240 01:17.2413.5
2Curtis MorinWatts Projects1:18.090 01:18.097
3Roy RomanowWild West Suites1:23.550 01:23.552
4Blaid FladStagecoach Saloon1:20.210 01:20.215

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladQuick Moves Concrete Pumping1:16.861WI (Hs)21:17.867
2Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:17.020 01:17.0217
3Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.842WI (2t)41:18.842
4Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:21.091WSAH01:22.093

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:17.510 01:17.5111
2Roger MooreWild West Meats1:17.240 01:17.2413.5
3Obrey MotowyloTopline Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:16.130 01:16.1332
4Josh HrynykQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:16.445WKB01:21.444

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:16.460 01:16.4627
2Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.191OI01:17.1915
3Chance FladMulty Rack Systems1:16.490 01:16.4925
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.730 01:16.7321

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:15.680 01:15.6836
2Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:16.480 01:16.4826
3Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:17.820 01:17.8210
4Ross KnightThe Orville Hays Group1:16.670 01:16.6723

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:16.770 01:16.7720
2Mitch SutherlandSiding 14 Brewery Company1:17.030 01:17.0316
3Gary GorstCrystal Kids1:18.020 01:18.028
4John WaltersPidherney's1:16.710 01:16.7122

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeViking Projects1:17.270 01:17.2712
2Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:16.150 01:16.1530.5
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:16.200 01:16.2029
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.430 01:16.4328

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.000 01:17.0018
2Logan GorstMorskate Manufacturing1:16.110 01:16.1133.5
3Layne MacGillivrayService Plus Inns & Suites1:15.920 01:15.9235
4Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.830 01:16.8319

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.7320WM2B01:35.731
2Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.110 01:16.1133.5
3Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:16.500 01:16.5024
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.150 01:16.1530.5

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:15.6836
2Layne MacGillivray1:15.9235
3Logan Gorst1:16.1133.5
3Luke Tournier1:16.1133.5
5Obrey Motowylo1:16.1332
6Cody Ridsdale1:16.1530.5
6Vern Nolin1:16.1530.5
8Mark Sutherland1:16.2029
9Jason Glass1:16.4328
10Chad Fike1:16.4627
11Darcy Flad1:16.4826
12Chance Flad1:16.4925
13Evan Salmond1:16.5024
14Ross Knight1:16.6723
15John Walters1:16.7122
16Troy Dorchester1:16.7321
17Doug Irvine1:16.7720
18Kirk Sutherland1:16.8319
19Codey McCurrach1:17.0018
20Bob Van Eaton1:17.0217
21Mitch Sutherland1:17.0316
22Mike Vigen1:17.1915
23Kelly Morin1:17.2413.5
23Roger Moore1:17.2413.5
25Jordie Fike1:17.2712
26Wade Salmond1:17.5111
27Troy Flad1:17.8210
28Layne Flad1:17.867
29Gary Gorst1:18.028
30Curtis Morin1:18.097
31Chad Harden1:18.842
32Blaid Flad1:20.215
33Josh Hrynyk1:21.444
34Dustin Gorst1:22.093
35Roy Romanow1:23.552
36Kurt Bensmiller1:35.731

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:28.630 01:28.636
2Kelly MorinCentral Alberta Tile One1:24.020 01:24.0217.5
3Curtis MorinWatts Projects1:23.470 01:23.4725
4Roy RomanowWild West Suites1:28.040 01:28.047

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:22.460 01:22.4632
2Layne FladQuick Moves Concrete Pumping1:22.561LO01:23.5623.5
3Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:23.660 01:23.6622
4Chad HardenImage Distributors1:25.390 01:25.3913

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:26.490 01:26.4910
2Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:24.275WKB01:29.275
3Roger MooreWild West Meats1:24.100 01:24.1016
4Obrey MotowyloTopline Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:24.000 01:24.0019

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:24.021LO01:25.0214
2Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:25.980 01:25.9812
3Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:23.780 01:23.7821
4Chance FladMulty Rack Systems1:23.460 01:23.4626

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Orville Hays Group1:22.010 01:22.0134
2Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:22.250 01:22.2533
3Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:26.230 01:26.2311
4Troy Flad102.1 The Lounge1:27.240 01:27.248

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:23.920Average Time01:23.9220
2Doug IrvineIrvines Saddles & Western Wear0:00.000No Time100:00.00-10
3Mitch SutherlandSiding 14 Brewery Company1:21.840 01:21.8435
4Gary GorstKUDO Energy Services1:24.300 01:24.3015

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:23.170 01:23.1730
2Jordie FikeViking Projects1:24.745WKB01:29.744
3Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:23.220 01:23.2229
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:22.500 01:22.5031

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:24.020 01:24.0217.5
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:23.240 01:23.2428
3Logan GorstMorskate Manufacturing1:23.560 01:23.5623.5
4Layne MacGillivrayService Plus Inns & Suites1:23.260 01:23.2627

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:21.750 01:21.7536
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:23.523Average Time, OI01:26.529
3Luke TournierEagle Builders LP0:00.000No Time50:00.00-5
4Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:23.3515WMB, 5-WI (Inf)51:38.35-2

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:21.7536
2Mitch Sutherland1:21.8435
3Ross Knight1:22.0134
4Chanse Vigen1:22.2533
5Dustin Gorst1:22.4632
6Mark Sutherland1:22.5031
7Jason Glass1:23.1730
8Cody Ridsdale1:23.2229
9Codey McCurrach1:23.2428
10Layne MacGillivray1:23.2627
11Chance Flad1:23.4626
12Curtis Morin1:23.4725
13Layne Flad1:23.5623.5
13Logan Gorst1:23.5623.5
15Bob Van Eaton1:23.6622
16Mike Vigen1:23.7821
17John Walters1:23.9220
18Obrey Motowylo1:24.0019
19Kelly Morin1:24.0217.5
19Kirk Sutherland1:24.0217.5
21Roger Moore1:24.1016
22Gary Gorst1:24.3015
23Troy Dorchester1:25.0214
24Chad Harden1:25.3913
25Chad Fike1:25.9812
26Darcy Flad1:26.2311
27Josh Hrynyk1:26.4910
28Kurt Bensmiller1:26.529
29Troy Flad1:27.248
30Roy Romanow1:28.047
31Blaid Flad1:28.636
32Wade Salmond1:29.275
33Jordie Fike1:29.744
34Evan Salmond1:38.35-2
35Doug Irvine0:00.00-10
35Luke Tournier0:00.00-5

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowWild West Suites1:27.242OMB01:29.243
2Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:25.470 01:25.478
3Kelly MorinCentral Alberta Tile One1:24.905WKB01:29.902
4Curtis MorinWatts Projects1:24.120 01:24.1210

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:22.540 01:22.5422
2Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:23.940 01:23.9411.5
3Layne FladQuick Moves Concrete Pumping1:23.900 01:23.9013
4Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:27.330 01:27.334

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloTopline Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:23.820 01:23.8214
2Josh HrynykQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:22.411FTS01:23.4116
3Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:23.500 01:23.5015
4Roger MooreWild West Meats1:23.940 01:23.9411.5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladMulty Rack Systems1:22.4115WMB, WKB01:37.411
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:23.070 01:23.0718
3Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:22.960 01:22.9619
4Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:22.910 01:22.9120

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:24.200 01:24.209
2Ross KnightThe Orville Hays Group1:22.570 01:22.5721
3Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:20.180 01:20.1836
4Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:22.450 01:22.4523

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstKUDO Energy Services1:21.865WKB01:26.865
2John WaltersPidherney's1:22.271LO01:23.2717
3Doug IrvineIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:21.360 01:21.3633
4Mitch SutherlandSiding 14 Brewery Company1:21.580 01:21.5831

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:21.490 01:21.4932
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:21.890 01:21.8928
3Jordie FikeViking Projects1:21.730 01:21.7330
4Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:22.030 01:22.0326

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayService Plus Inns & Suites1:20.915WKB01:25.917
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:20.640 01:20.6435
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:22.180 01:22.1824
4Logan GorstMorskate Manufacturing1:21.770 01:21.7729

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:22.060 01:22.0625
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:21.980 01:21.9827
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:20.820 01:20.8234
4Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:21.555WKB01:26.556

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:20.1836
2Kirk Sutherland1:20.6435
3Kurt Bensmiller1:20.8234
4Doug Irvine1:21.3633
5Mark Sutherland1:21.4932
6Mitch Sutherland1:21.5831
7Jordie Fike1:21.7330
8Logan Gorst1:21.7729
9Jason Glass1:21.8928
10Vern Nolin1:21.9827
11Cody Ridsdale1:22.0326
12Evan Salmond1:22.0625
13Codey McCurrach1:22.1824
14Darcy Flad1:22.4523
15Chad Harden1:22.5422
16Ross Knight1:22.5721
17Mike Vigen1:22.9120
18Chad Fike1:22.9619
19Troy Dorchester1:23.0718
20John Walters1:23.2717
21Josh Hrynyk1:23.4116
22Wade Salmond1:23.5015
23Obrey Motowylo1:23.8214
24Layne Flad1:23.9013
25Dustin Gorst1:23.9411.5
25Roger Moore1:23.9411.5
27Curtis Morin1:24.1210
28Troy Flad1:24.209
29Blaid Flad1:25.478
30Layne MacGillivray1:25.917
31Luke Tournier1:26.556
32Gary Gorst1:26.865
33Bob Van Eaton1:27.334
34Roy Romanow1:29.243
35Kelly Morin1:29.902
36Chance Flad1:37.411

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinWatts Projects1:19.980 01:19.9841
2Roy RomanowWild West Suites1:22.030 01:22.0313
3Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:24.360 01:24.3613
4Kelly MorinCentral Alberta Tile One1:19.940 01:19.9433

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:20.310 01:20.3130
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:20.220 01:20.2235
3Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:17.270 01:17.2757
4Layne FladQuick Moves Concrete Pumping1:21.746FTS, LO, OM2B01:27.7412

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreWild West Meats1:20.290 01:20.2938
2Obrey MotowyloTopline Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:21.250 01:21.2535
3Josh HrynykQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:20.820 01:20.8223
4Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:21.431FTS01:22.4317

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:20.107FS, WKB01:27.1018
2Chance FladMulty Rack Systems1:25.1010WMB01:35.106
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:20.070 01:20.0743
4Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:19.480 01:19.4851

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:19.562OMB01:21.5630
2Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:20.860 01:20.8621
3Ross KnightThe Orville Hays Group1:19.900 01:19.9051
4Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandSiding 14 Brewery Company1:19.710 01:19.7156
2Gary GorstKUDO Energy Services1:18.720 01:18.7244
3John WaltersPidherney's1:20.460 01:20.4640
4Doug IrvineIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.830 01:17.8335

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:18.650 01:18.6561
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:18.350 01:18.3567
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.080 01:20.0845
4Jordie FikeViking Projects1:19.000 01:19.0044

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstMorskate Manufacturing1:19.720 01:19.7252
2Layne MacGillivrayService Plus Inns & Suites1:19.445WKB01:24.4420
3Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:18.000 01:18.0068
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.470 01:18.4761

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:19.730 01:19.7322
2Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:18.540 01:18.5437
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.400 01:18.4067
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.140 01:18.1439

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Dustin Gorst1:17.2757
2Doug Irvine1:17.8335
3Kirk Sutherland1:18.0068
4Kurt Bensmiller1:18.1439
5Mark Sutherland1:18.3567
6Vern Nolin1:18.4067
7Codey McCurrach1:18.4761
8Evan Salmond1:18.5437
9Cody Ridsdale1:18.6561
10Gary Gorst1:18.7244
11Jordie Fike1:19.0044
12Chad Fike1:19.4851
13Mitch Sutherland1:19.7156
14Logan Gorst1:19.7252
15Luke Tournier1:19.7322
16Ross Knight1:19.9051
17Kelly Morin1:19.9433
18Curtis Morin1:19.9841
19Troy Dorchester1:20.0743
20Jason Glass1:20.0845
21Chad Harden1:20.2235
22Roger Moore1:20.2938
23Bob Van Eaton1:20.3130
24John Walters1:20.4640
25Josh Hrynyk1:20.8223
26Troy Flad1:20.8621
27Obrey Motowylo1:21.2535
28Darcy Flad1:21.5630
29Roy Romanow1:22.0313
30Wade Salmond1:22.4317
31Blaid Flad1:24.3613
32Layne MacGillivray1:24.4420
33Mike Vigen1:27.1018
34Layne Flad1:27.7412
35Chance Flad1:35.106
36Chanse Vigen0:00.000

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:18.560 01:18.5616
2Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:18.200 01:18.2020
3Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:20.360 01:20.363
4Roy RomanowWild West Suites1:19.860 01:19.864

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:18.290 01:18.2917.5
2Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:18.880 01:18.8813
3Kelly MorinCentral Alberta Tile One1:19.810 01:19.815
4Chance FladMulty Rack Systems1:17.5910WK2B01:27.591

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:18.411LO01:19.418
2Roger MooreWild West Meats1:18.780 01:18.7814
3Layne FladQuick Moves Concrete Pumping1:19.670 01:19.676
4Curtis MorinWatts Projects1:19.480 01:19.487

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:19.120 01:19.1211
2Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:17.630 01:17.6324
3Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:18.070 01:18.0721
4Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:17.340 01:17.3428

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstKUDO Energy Services1:19.340 01:19.349
2Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.710 01:18.7115
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.320 01:19.3210
4John WaltersPidherney's1:19.205WKB31:24.20-1

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:16.880 31:16.8829
2Jordie FikeViking Projects1:18.290 01:18.2917.5
3Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.670 01:16.6733
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.890 01:18.8912

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:16.370 01:16.3734
2Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:17.700 01:17.7023
3Logan GorstMorskate Manufacturing1:15.600 01:15.6036
4Ross KnightThe Orville Hays Group1:17.420 01:17.4226

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.430 01:17.4325
2Doug IrvineIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.270 01:17.2729
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.041WSAH01:18.0422
4Layne MacGillivrayService Plus Inns & Suites1:17.070 01:17.0730

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.220 01:16.2235
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:16.990 01:16.9931
3Mitch SutherlandSiding 14 Brewery Company1:16.391FS01:17.3927
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.270 01:18.2719

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Logan Gorst1:15.6036
2Vern Nolin1:16.2235
3Mark Sutherland1:16.3734
4Luke Tournier1:16.6733
5Evan Salmond1:16.8829
6Kirk Sutherland1:16.9931
7Layne MacGillivray1:17.0730
8Doug Irvine1:17.2729
9Chad Fike1:17.3428
10Mitch Sutherland1:17.3927
11Ross Knight1:17.4226
12Chanse Vigen1:17.4325
13Darcy Flad1:17.6324
14Cody Ridsdale1:17.7023
15Kurt Bensmiller1:18.0422
16Chad Harden1:18.0721
17Troy Flad1:18.2020
18Codey McCurrach1:18.2719
19Josh Hrynyk1:18.2917.5
19Jordie Fike1:18.2917.5
21Bob Van Eaton1:18.5616
22Mike Vigen1:18.7115
23Roger Moore1:18.7814
24Wade Salmond1:18.8813
25Jason Glass1:18.8912
26Dustin Gorst1:19.1211
27Troy Dorchester1:19.3210
28Gary Gorst1:19.349
29Obrey Motowylo1:19.418
30Curtis Morin1:19.487
31Layne Flad1:19.676
32Kelly Morin1:19.815
33Roy Romanow1:19.864
34Blaid Flad1:20.363
35John Walters1:24.20-1
36Chance Flad1:27.591

View Day 6 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:19.720 01:19.7234
2Chance FladMulty Rack Systems1:19.710 01:19.7135
3Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:23.860 01:23.869
4Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:21.520 01:21.5223

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPACE Oilfield Hauling1:23.222OI01:25.226
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:19.610 01:19.6136
3Layne FladQuick Moves Concrete Pumping1:25.125WKB01:30.122
4Roy RomanowWild West Suites1:26.030 01:26.035

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinCentral Alberta Tile One1:20.632WI (3t)41:22.6310
2Evan SalmondCalnash Trucking1:21.629WKB, OKB, 2-WI(Inf)21:30.62-1
3Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:20.760 01:20.7629
4Josh HrynykQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:22.565WI (1t)101:27.56-6

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstKUDO Energy Services1:22.320 01:22.3218
2Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:22.121LO01:23.1211
3Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:21.610 01:21.6120
4John WaltersPidherney's1:22.420 01:22.4216

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayService Plus Inns & Suites1:21.671WSAH01:22.6713
2Jordie FikeViking Projects1:22.990 01:22.9912
3Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:24.040 01:24.048
4Curtis MorinWatts Projects1:28.000 01:28.003

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:20.180 01:20.1833
2Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:21.440 01:21.4426
3Roger MooreWild West Meats1:22.360 01:22.3617
4Chad HardenWetaskiwin Co-Op1:23.400 01:23.4010

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:24.940 01:24.947
2Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:21.450 01:21.4525
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.901WAB01:21.9019
4Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:21.540 01:21.5422

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:21.380 01:21.3827
2Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:21.320 01:21.3228
3Ross KnightThe Orville Hays Group1:21.580 01:21.5821
4Mitch SutherlandSiding 14 Brewery Company1:22.430 01:22.4315

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstMorskate Manufacturing1:20.280 01:20.2830.5
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:20.240 01:20.2432
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:21.470 01:21.4724
4Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:20.280 01:20.2830.5

Day 6 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:19.6136
2Chance Flad1:19.7135
3Doug Irvine1:19.7234
4Obrey Motowylo1:20.1833
5Mark Sutherland1:20.2432
6Logan Gorst1:20.2830.5
6Kirk Sutherland1:20.2830.5
8Wade Salmond1:20.7629
9Cody Ridsdale1:21.3228
10Codey McCurrach1:21.3827
11Dustin Gorst1:21.4426
12Darcy Flad1:21.4525
13Vern Nolin1:21.4724
14Luke Tournier1:21.5223
15Chad Fike1:21.5422
16Ross Knight1:21.5821
17Mike Vigen1:21.6120
18Jason Glass1:21.9019
19Gary Gorst1:22.3218
20Roger Moore1:22.3617
21John Walters1:22.4216
22Mitch Sutherland1:22.4315
23Kelly Morin1:22.6310
24Layne MacGillivray1:22.6713
25Jordie Fike1:22.9912
26Troy Flad1:23.1211
27Chad Harden1:23.4010
28Chanse Vigen1:23.869
29Bob Van Eaton1:24.048
30Troy Dorchester1:24.947
31Blaid Flad1:25.226
32Roy Romanow1:26.035
33Josh Hrynyk1:27.56-6
34Curtis Morin1:28.003
35Layne Flad1:30.122
36Evan Salmond1:30.62-1

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FLO 728 X 90