High River 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowBulls and Barrels - Glover Family Fundraiser0:00.000 00:00.000
2Kelly MorinSaskwest Mechanical0:00.000 00:00.000
3Layne BremnerHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services0:00.000 00:00.000
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching0:00.000 00:00.000
2Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer0:00.000 00:00.000
4Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000 00:00.000
2Wade Salmond 0:00.000 00:00.000
3Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Roger MoorePCL Construction0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000 00:00.000
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chad FikeCDM Mechanical0:00.000 00:00.000
4Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow0:00.000 00:00.000
2Troy Flad 0:00.000 00:00.000
3Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV0:00.000 00:00.000
4Doug IrvineQuantum Downhole Systems0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John Walters 0:00.000 00:00.000
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000 00:00.000
3Mitch SutherlandSubsurface0:00.000 00:00.000
4Gary GorstEssex Financial0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000 00:00.000
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000 00:00.000
2Logan GorstCDI International Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises0:00.000 00:00.000
4Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
4Luke TournierTeam JW Custom Manufacturing0:00.000 00:00.000

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Layne Bremner0:00.000
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Mike Vigen0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1


Heat 2


Heat 3


Heat 4


Heat 5


Heat 6


Heat 7


Heat 8


Heat 9


Day 2 Aggregate Results

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1


Heat 2


Heat 3


Heat 4


Heat 5


Heat 6


Heat 7


Heat 8


Heat 9


Day 3 Aggregate Results

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1


Heat 2


Heat 3


Heat 4


Heat 5


Heat 6


Heat 7


Heat 8


Heat 9


Day 4 Aggregate Results


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FORTIS AD 2019