Medicine Hat 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowF & S Safety Buzz0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Blaid FladPalliser Sales/Kubota0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Layne FladRed Deer Motors0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Wade SalmondCanalta Centre0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Josh HrynykSpider Electric0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Doug IrvineStringam LLP0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Darcy FladKelts Transport0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2John WaltersPidherney's0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Cody RidsdaleDND Electric0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeWeir Construction0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Codey McCurrachEnerplus0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Luke TournierIron Horse Energy Services 20090:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
2Evan SalmondGas City Hydrovac Ltd.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.0:00.000Day 1 Cancelled00:00.000

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Roy Romanow0:00.000
1Blaid Flad0:00.000
1Kelly Morin0:00.000
1Curtis Morin0:00.000
1Layne Flad0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Dustin Gorst0:00.000
1Chance Flad0:00.000
1Bob Van Eaton0:00.000
1Wade Salmond0:00.000
1Chad Fike0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Josh Hrynyk0:00.000
1Mike Vigen0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Ross Knight0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Vern Nolin0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowF & S Safety Buzz1:14.070 01:14.073
2Blaid FladPalliser Sales/Kubota1:07.290 01:07.296
3Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:05.200 01:05.2016
2Layne FladRed Deer Motors1:05.220 01:05.2215
3Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:05.740 01:05.7411

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.890 01:04.8922
2Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:05.050 01:05.0517.5
3Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino1:05.590 01:05.5913

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:04.450 01:04.4524
2Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:06.520 01:06.528
3Wade SalmondCanalta Centre1:05.355WKB01:10.354

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:04.960 01:04.9621
2Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:05.710 01:05.7112
3Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:03.790 01:03.7930

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:05.900 01:05.9010
2Doug IrvineStringam LLP1:04.440 01:04.4425
3Darcy FladKelts Transport1:06.910 01:06.917

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:03.720 01:03.7231
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:05.410 01:05.4114
3Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:04.620 01:04.6223

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:03.706WSAH, WKB01:09.705
2John WaltersPidherney's1:03.810 01:03.8129
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:05.030 01:05.0319

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:04.5215WKB, WMB01:19.522
2Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:05.050 01:05.0517.5
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:06.310 01:06.319

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:03.940 01:03.9428
2Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:04.350 01:04.3526
3Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:04.970 01:04.9720

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:04.300 01:04.3027
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:02.980 01:02.9834
3Luke TournierIron Horse Energy Services 20091:03.360 01:03.3632

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:02.700 01:02.7035
2Evan SalmondGas City Hydrovac Ltd.1:03.180 01:03.1833
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:02.650 01:02.6536

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:02.6536
2Vern Nolin1:02.7035
3Codey McCurrach1:02.9834
4Evan Salmond1:03.1833
5Luke Tournier1:03.3632
6Jason Glass1:03.7231
7Josh Hrynyk1:03.7930
8John Walters1:03.8129
9Jordie Fike1:03.9428
10Layne MacGillivray1:04.3027
11Kirk Sutherland1:04.3526
12Doug Irvine1:04.4425
13Chance Flad1:04.4524
14Mitch Sutherland1:04.6223
15Roger Moore1:04.8922
16Chad Fike1:04.9621
17Logan Gorst1:04.9720
18Gary Gorst1:05.0319
19Obrey Motowylo1:05.0517.5
19Cody Ridsdale1:05.0517.5
21Curtis Morin1:05.2016
22Layne Flad1:05.2215
23Troy Flad1:05.4114
24Dustin Gorst1:05.5913
25Troy Dorchester1:05.7112
26Chad Harden1:05.7411
27Mike Vigen1:05.9010
28Mark Sutherland1:06.319
29Bob Van Eaton1:06.528
30Darcy Flad1:06.917
31Blaid Flad1:07.296
32Ross Knight1:09.705
33Wade Salmond1:10.354
34Roy Romanow1:14.073
35Chanse Vigen1:19.522
36Kelly Morin0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:04.461LO01:05.4613
2Roy RomanowF & S Safety Buzz1:08.800 01:08.805
3Blaid FladPalliser Sales/Kubota1:07.310 01:07.317

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:04.570 01:04.5720
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:05.970 01:05.9710
3Layne FladKing of the Road Truck Wash1:09.220 01:09.224

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino1:05.510 01:05.5112
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.290 01:04.2925
3Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:04.420 01:04.4222

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondCanalta Centre1:04.480 01:04.4821
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:03.480 01:03.4830.5
3Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:06.990 01:06.998

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:05.785WKB01:10.782
2Chad FikeLost River Ranches Ltd.1:03.960 01:03.9627
3Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:04.431WAB01:05.4314

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKelts Transport1:03.970 01:03.9726
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:04.960 01:04.9616
3Doug IrvineStringam LLP1:04.710 01:04.7119

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:02.950 01:02.9534
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:04.340 01:04.3424
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:05.140 01:05.1415

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:01.4626WM2B, 2LO, OM2B01:27.461
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:04.372OKB01:06.379
3John WaltersPidherney's1:02.650 01:02.6535

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:03.880 01:03.8828
2Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:04.915WKB01:09.913
3Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:04.740 01:04.7418

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:02.150 01:02.1536
2Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:03.760 01:03.7629
3Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:03.110 01:03.1133

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierMedicine Hat Brewing Company1:04.780 01:04.7817
2Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:05.930 01:05.9311
3Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:05.742FS01:07.746

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:03.250 01:03.2532
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:03.480 01:03.4830.5
3Evan SalmondHydrodig1:04.360 01:04.3623

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Logan Gorst1:02.1536
2John Walters1:02.6535
3Mitch Sutherland1:02.9534
4Kirk Sutherland1:03.1133
5Kurt Bensmiller1:03.2532
6Chance Flad1:03.4830.5
6Vern Nolin1:03.4830.5
8Jordie Fike1:03.7629
9Mark Sutherland1:03.8828
10Chad Fike1:03.9627
11Darcy Flad1:03.9726
12Roger Moore1:04.2925
13Jason Glass1:04.3424
14Evan Salmond1:04.3623
15Obrey Motowylo1:04.4222
16Wade Salmond1:04.4821
17Chad Harden1:04.5720
18Doug Irvine1:04.7119
19Cody Ridsdale1:04.7418
20Luke Tournier1:04.7817
21Mike Vigen1:04.9616
22Troy Flad1:05.1415
23Troy Dorchester1:05.4314
24Kelly Morin1:05.4613
25Dustin Gorst1:05.5112
26Layne MacGillivray1:05.9311
27Curtis Morin1:05.9710
28Ross Knight1:06.379
29Bob Van Eaton1:06.998
30Blaid Flad1:07.317
31Codey McCurrach1:07.746
32Roy Romanow1:08.805
33Layne Flad1:09.224
34Chanse Vigen1:09.913
35Josh Hrynyk1:10.782
36Gary Gorst1:27.461

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladPalliser Sales/Kubota1:05.660 01:05.6613
2Roy RomanowF & S Safety Buzz1:08.750 01:08.754
3Kelly MorinOly's Trading Post & Trucking1:08.970 01:08.973

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:04.240 01:04.2422
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:06.700 01:06.708
3Layne FladKing of the Road Truck Wash1:07.890 01:07.897

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstCentury Downs Racetrack and Casino1:03.246WKB, OI01:09.245
2Darcy FladKelts Transport1:05.900 01:05.9010
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:07.071FTS01:08.076

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:03.690 01:03.6928
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:04.631LO01:05.6315
3Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:05.890 01:05.8911

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:03.530 01:03.5329
2Wade SalmondCanalta Centre1:04.731WSAH01:05.7312
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing/Brand USA1:04.220 01:04.2224

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloCo-operators Insurance1:02.620 01:02.6235
2Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:04.060 01:04.0625
3Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:05.020 01:05.0219

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineStringam LLP1:02.5810WK2B01:12.581
2Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:04.421LTB01:05.4216
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:05.060 01:05.0618

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierMedicine Hat Brewing Company1:03.190 01:03.1932
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:04.230 01:04.2323
3Chad FikeLost River Ranches Ltd.1:05.290 01:05.2917

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:02.730 01:02.7334
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:03.890 01:03.8927
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:02.990 01:02.9933

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:04.565WKB01:09.562
2Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:05.640 01:05.6414
3Evan SalmondHydrodig1:04.670 01:04.6721

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:03.510 01:03.5131
2Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:04.020 01:04.0226
3Kirk SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:06.280 01:06.289

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:02.300 01:02.3036
2John WaltersPidherney's1:04.710 01:04.7120
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:03.520 01:03.5230

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:02.3036
2Obrey Motowylo1:02.6235
3Chance Flad1:02.7334
4Jason Glass1:02.9933
5Luke Tournier1:03.1932
6Gary Gorst1:03.5131
7Vern Nolin1:03.5230
8Troy Dorchester1:03.5329
9Layne MacGillivray1:03.6928
10Ross Knight1:03.8927
11Logan Gorst1:04.0226
12Cody Ridsdale1:04.0625
13Mark Sutherland1:04.2224
14Codey McCurrach1:04.2323
15Bob Van Eaton1:04.2422
16Evan Salmond1:04.6721
17John Walters1:04.7120
18Josh Hrynyk1:05.0219
19Roger Moore1:05.0618
20Chad Fike1:05.2917
21Chanse Vigen1:05.4216
22Troy Flad1:05.6315
23Jordie Fike1:05.6414
24Blaid Flad1:05.6613
25Wade Salmond1:05.7312
26Chad Harden1:05.8911
27Darcy Flad1:05.9010
28Kirk Sutherland1:06.289
29Curtis Morin1:06.708
30Layne Flad1:07.897
31Mike Vigen1:08.076
32Roy Romanow1:08.754
33Kelly Morin1:08.973
34Dustin Gorst1:09.245
35Mitch Sutherland1:09.562
36Doug Irvine1:12.581

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FLO 728 X 90