Grande Prairie 2019 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.438WKB, 3-WI (Inf)31:28.43-1
2Wade SalmondFoster's Agri-World1:17.050 01:17.0519
3Layne FladSexsmith Used Farm Parts1:18.630 01:18.638
4Josh HrynykStryker1:16.520 01:16.5221

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.610 01:19.616
2Kelly MorinTire Pro Inc.1:18.570 01:18.579
3Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.450 01:18.4510
4Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:16.080 01:16.0827

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandSubsurface1:17.580 01:17.5816
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:17.240 01:17.2418
3Troy FladRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.160 01:18.1613
4Bob Van EatonOdyssey House1:19.870 01:19.875

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:16.100 01:16.1026
2John WaltersPidherney's1:16.160 01:16.1625
3Darcy FladKen Sargent GMC1:16.175WKB01:21.174
4Roger MooreRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:17.640 01:17.6415

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:18.790 01:18.797
2Chad FikeCIMS Corp1:18.330 01:18.3312
3Chanse VigenNauticol1:18.350 01:18.3511
4Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:18.485WKB01:23.483

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:17.990 01:17.9914
2Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:15.640 01:15.6431
3Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power0:00.000No Time00:00.000
4Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:17.300Average Time01:17.3017

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleCatwalk Compression1:16.840 01:16.8420
2Codey McCurrachFriends of McCurracing1:15.640 01:15.6431
3Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:15.640 01:15.6431
4Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:16.370 01:16.3723

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.590 01:15.5933
2Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:16.340 01:16.3424
3Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:16.470 01:16.4722
4Doug IrvineFusion Oilfield Solutions1:15.370 01:15.3734

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:15.770 01:15.7729
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:15.150 01:15.1535
3Evan SalmondRentco Equipment Ltd.1:16.010 01:16.0128
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:14.680 01:14.6836

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:14.6836
2Kurt Bensmiller1:15.1535
3Doug Irvine1:15.3734
4Jason Glass1:15.5933
5Mark Sutherland1:15.6431
5Codey McCurrach1:15.6431
5Luke Tournier1:15.6431
8Kirk Sutherland1:15.7729
9Evan Salmond1:16.0128
10Chance Flad1:16.0827
11Ross Knight1:16.1026
12John Walters1:16.1625
13Layne MacGillivray1:16.3424
14Gary Gorst1:16.3723
15Logan Gorst1:16.4722
16Josh Hrynyk1:16.5221
17Cody Ridsdale1:16.8420
18Wade Salmond1:17.0519
19Dustin Gorst1:17.2418
20Jordie Fike1:17.3017
21Mitch Sutherland1:17.5816
22Roger Moore1:17.6415
23Troy Dorchester1:17.9914
24Troy Flad1:18.1613
25Chad Fike1:18.3312
26Chanse Vigen1:18.3511
27Curtis Morin1:18.4510
28Kelly Morin1:18.579
29Layne Flad1:18.638
30Chad Harden1:18.797
31Blaid Flad1:19.616
32Bob Van Eaton1:19.875
33Darcy Flad1:21.174
34Mike Vigen1:23.483
35Roy Romanow1:28.43-1
36Obrey Motowylo0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykSwift Oilfield Supply1:18.340 01:18.3413
2Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.800 01:20.803
3Wade SalmondFoster's Agri-World1:18.930 01:18.938
4Layne FladSexsmith Used Farm Parts1:18.320 01:18.3214

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:18.060 01:18.0619
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.110 01:22.112
3Kelly MorinTire Pro Inc.1:18.450 01:18.4512
4Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.410 01:19.417

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonOdyssey House1:17.111WI (2t)21:18.1115
2Mitch SutherlandSubsurface1:17.901WI (1t)21:18.908
3Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:18.242OKB01:20.244
4Troy FladRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.160 01:18.1615

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:17.722ONFR01:19.726
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:17.550 01:17.5523
3John WaltersPidherney's1:18.880 01:18.8811
4Darcy FladKen Sargent GMC1:17.790 01:17.7921

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:16.530 01:16.5332
2Chad HardenPCL Construction1:17.920 01:17.9220
3Chad FikeCIMS Corp1:17.760 01:17.7622
4Chanse VigenNauticol1:17.921WAB01:18.929

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:17.110 01:17.1128
2Troy DorchesterGraham Construction & Engineering Inc.1:19.750 01:19.755
3Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:16.630 01:16.6330
4Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:17.440 01:17.4424

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:41.6723WM2B, ORH, 2LO02:04.671
2Cody RidsdaleCatwalk Compression1:15.580 01:15.5835
3Codey McCurrachFriends of McCurracing1:16.510 01:16.5133
4Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:15.260 01:15.2636

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineFusion Oilfield Solutions1:18.080 01:18.0818
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.120 01:18.1216
3Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:17.430 01:17.4325
4Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:17.370 01:17.3726

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.060 01:16.0634
2Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.640 01:16.6429
3Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:16.540 01:16.5431
4Evan SalmondRentco Equipment Ltd.1:17.160 01:17.1627

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Luke Tournier1:15.2636
2Cody Ridsdale1:15.5835
3Vern Nolin1:16.0634
4Codey McCurrach1:16.5133
5Mike Vigen1:16.5332
6Kurt Bensmiller1:16.5431
7Mark Sutherland1:16.6330
8Kirk Sutherland1:16.6429
9Jordie Fike1:17.1128
10Evan Salmond1:17.1627
11Logan Gorst1:17.3726
12Layne MacGillivray1:17.4325
13Obrey Motowylo1:17.4424
14Ross Knight1:17.5523
15Chad Fike1:17.7622
16Darcy Flad1:17.7921
17Chad Harden1:17.9220
18Chance Flad1:18.0619
19Doug Irvine1:18.0818
20Bob Van Eaton1:18.1115
21Jason Glass1:18.1216
22Troy Flad1:18.1615
23Layne Flad1:18.3214
24Josh Hrynyk1:18.3413
25Kelly Morin1:18.4512
26John Walters1:18.8811
27Mitch Sutherland1:18.908
28Chanse Vigen1:18.929
29Wade Salmond1:18.938
30Curtis Morin1:19.417
31Roger Moore1:19.726
32Troy Dorchester1:19.755
33Dustin Gorst1:20.244
34Roy Romanow1:20.803
35Blaid Flad1:22.112
36Gary Gorst2:04.671

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladTiffany Clark Mortgage Broker-Elements Mortgage Team1:19.730 01:19.7313
2Josh HrynykGhost Production Services1:19.453WI (Inf)31:22.454
3Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.6210WMB01:30.622
4Wade SalmondFoster's Agri-World1:19.800 01:19.8012

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.990 01:19.9911
2Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:17.420 01:17.4227
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.340 01:22.348
4Kelly MorinTire Pro Inc.1:18.925WKB01:23.925

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.070 01:18.0718
2Bob Van EatonOdyssey House1:18.000 01:18.0020
3Mitch SutherlandSubsurface1:18.842OKB01:20.8410
4Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:37.351ORH01:38.351

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKen Sargent GMC1:17.162OMB01:19.1614
2Roger MooreRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.380 01:18.3817
3Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:16.710 01:16.7136
4John WaltersPidherney's1:16.980 01:16.9832

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenNauticol1:18.565WKB01:23.566
2Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:17.280 01:17.2829
3Chad HardenPCL Construction1:18.530 01:18.5316
4Chad FikeCIMS Corp1:18.900 01:18.9015

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:17.770 01:17.7723
2Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:17.780 01:17.7822
3Troy DorchesterCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:17.820 01:17.8221
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:21.425WKB01:26.424

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:17.100 01:17.1030
2Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:17.360 01:17.3628
3Cody RidsdaleCatwalk Compression1:17.000 01:17.0031
4Codey McCurrachFriends of McCurracing1:18.050 01:18.0519

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:16.860 01:16.8633
2Doug IrvineFusion Oilfield Solutions1:21.210 01:21.219
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.5510WI (3t)201:28.55-17
4Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:16.730 01:16.7334

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRentco Equipment Ltd.1:16.720 01:16.7235
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.670 01:17.6725
3Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:17.690 01:17.6924
4Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:17.450 01:17.4526

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Ross Knight1:16.7136
2Evan Salmond1:16.7235
3Layne MacGillivray1:16.7334
4Logan Gorst1:16.8633
5John Walters1:16.9832
6Cody Ridsdale1:17.0031
7Luke Tournier1:17.1030
8Mike Vigen1:17.2829
9Gary Gorst1:17.3628
10Chance Flad1:17.4227
11Kurt Bensmiller1:17.4526
12Vern Nolin1:17.6725
13Kirk Sutherland1:17.6924
14Obrey Motowylo1:17.7723
15Jordie Fike1:17.7822
16Troy Dorchester1:17.8221
17Bob Van Eaton1:18.0020
18Codey McCurrach1:18.0519
19Troy Flad1:18.0718
20Roger Moore1:18.3817
21Chad Harden1:18.5316
22Chad Fike1:18.9015
23Darcy Flad1:19.1614
24Layne Flad1:19.7313
25Wade Salmond1:19.8012
26Curtis Morin1:19.9911
27Mitch Sutherland1:20.8410
28Doug Irvine1:21.219
29Blaid Flad1:22.348
30Josh Hrynyk1:22.454
31Chanse Vigen1:23.566
32Kelly Morin1:23.925
33Mark Sutherland1:26.424
34Jason Glass1:28.55-17
35Roy Romanow1:30.622
36Dustin Gorst1:38.351

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:18.960 01:18.9631
2Layne FladSexsmith Used Farm Parts1:20.340 01:20.3417
3Josh HrynykHammerhead Resources1:18.340 01:18.3438
4Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:23.410 01:23.414

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinTire Pro Inc.1:19.110 01:19.1117
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.870 01:19.8718
3Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:18.640 01:18.6440
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:20.420 01:20.4210

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:18.510 01:18.5121.5
2Troy FladRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:18.500 01:18.5043
3Bob Van EatonOdyssey House1:18.580 01:18.5835
4Mitch SutherlandSubsurface1:18.450 01:18.4536

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:17.890 01:17.8951
2Darcy FladKen Sargent GMC1:17.900 01:17.9036
3Roger MooreRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:20.040 01:20.0423
4Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:17.915WKB01:22.9126

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeCIMS Corp1:18.510 01:18.5139.5
2Chanse VigenNauticol1:16.320 01:16.3245
3Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:18.830 01:18.8326
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:17.985WKB01:22.9810

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:17.190 01:17.1943
2Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:16.845WKB01:21.844
3Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:17.870 01:17.8751
4Troy DorchesterCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.220 01:18.2242

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachFriends of McCurracing1:16.460 01:16.4667
2Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:16.910 01:16.9168
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:17.520 01:17.5228
4Cody RidsdaleCatwalk Compression1:17.460 01:17.4659

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:17.210 01:17.2157
2Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:16.540 01:16.5463
3Doug IrvineFusion Oilfield Solutions1:19.050 01:19.0533
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.151LO01:20.1513

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:16.200 01:16.2071
2Evan SalmondRentco Equipment Ltd.1:17.150 01:17.1562
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.180 01:17.1864
4Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:17.102OKB01:19.1039

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:16.2071
2Chanse Vigen1:16.3245
3Codey McCurrach1:16.4667
4Logan Gorst1:16.5463
5Luke Tournier1:16.9168
6Evan Salmond1:17.1562
7Vern Nolin1:17.1864
8Mark Sutherland1:17.1943
9Layne MacGillivray1:17.2157
10Cody Ridsdale1:17.4659
11Gary Gorst1:17.5228
12Jordie Fike1:17.8751
13John Walters1:17.8951
14Darcy Flad1:17.9036
15Troy Dorchester1:18.2242
16Josh Hrynyk1:18.3438
17Mitch Sutherland1:18.4536
18Troy Flad1:18.5043
19Dustin Gorst1:18.5121.5
19Chad Fike1:18.5139.5
21Bob Van Eaton1:18.5835
22Chance Flad1:18.6440
23Mike Vigen1:18.8326
24Wade Salmond1:18.9631
25Doug Irvine1:19.0533
26Kirk Sutherland1:19.1039
27Kelly Morin1:19.1117
28Curtis Morin1:19.8718
29Roger Moore1:20.0423
30Jason Glass1:20.1513
31Layne Flad1:20.3417
32Blaid Flad1:20.4210
33Obrey Motowylo1:21.844
34Ross Knight1:22.9126
35Chad Harden1:22.9810
36Roy Romanow1:23.414

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloNexsource Power1:17.115WKB01:22.113
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:18.340 01:18.3418
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:17.300 01:17.3028
4Roy RomanowKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:21.700 01:21.705

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:24.420 01:24.422
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.920 01:16.9231
3Kelly MorinTire Pro Inc.1:20.200 01:20.208
4Chad HardenGrande Prairie Kubota1:17.680 01:17.6824

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne FladSexsmith Used Farm Parts1:23.705WKB, 2-WI (Inf)21:28.70-1
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:22.670 01:22.674
3Chanse VigenNauticol1:17.960 01:17.9620
4Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:16.280 01:16.2836

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKen Sargent GMC1:16.890 01:16.8932
2Roger MooreRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:20.650 01:20.657
3Mitch SutherlandSubsurface1:17.170 01:17.1729
4Mark SutherlandFriends of Sutherland Racing1:17.560 01:17.5626

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykGrass Roots Realty Group.1:20.190 01:20.199
2Troy DorchesterCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.430 01:18.4317
3Wade SalmondVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:18.910 01:18.9113
4Bob Van EatonOdyssey House1:20.700 01:20.706

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeCIMS Corp1:18.840 01:18.8414
2Doug IrvineFusion Oilfield Solutions1:17.840 01:17.8421
3Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:18.300 01:18.3019
4Troy FladRed Oak Industrial Rentals Ltd.1:19.530 01:19.5310

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeH & M Meats1:17.590 01:17.5925
2Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.970 01:16.9730
3Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:17.462FS01:19.4611
4John WaltersPidherney's1:18.610 01:18.6116

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleCatwalk Compression1:18.710 01:18.7115
2Evan SalmondRentco Equipment Ltd.1:16.800 01:16.8034
3Logan GorstHappy Trails RV1:17.810 01:17.8122
4Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:17.740 01:17.7423

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierBarrack Energy Services1:16.660 01:16.6635
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:16.810 01:16.8133
3Codey McCurrachFriends of McCurracing1:17.340 01:17.3427
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:19.270 01:19.2712

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen1:16.2836
2Luke Tournier1:16.6635
3Evan Salmond1:16.8034
4Kurt Bensmiller1:16.8133
5Darcy Flad1:16.8932
6Jason Glass1:16.9231
7Kirk Sutherland1:16.9730
8Mitch Sutherland1:17.1729
9Gary Gorst1:17.3028
10Codey McCurrach1:17.3427
11Mark Sutherland1:17.5626
12Jordie Fike1:17.5925
13Chad Harden1:17.6824
14Layne MacGillivray1:17.7423
15Logan Gorst1:17.8122
16Doug Irvine1:17.8421
17Chanse Vigen1:17.9620
18Ross Knight1:18.3019
19Dustin Gorst1:18.3418
20Troy Dorchester1:18.4317
21John Walters1:18.6116
22Cody Ridsdale1:18.7115
23Chad Fike1:18.8414
24Wade Salmond1:18.9113
25Vern Nolin1:19.2712
26Chance Flad1:19.4611
27Troy Flad1:19.5310
28Josh Hrynyk1:20.199
29Kelly Morin1:20.208
30Roger Moore1:20.657
31Bob Van Eaton1:20.706
32Roy Romanow1:21.705
33Obrey Motowylo1:22.113
34Curtis Morin1:22.674
35Blaid Flad1:24.422
36Layne Flad1:28.70-1

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
FLO 728 X 90