Rocky Mountain House 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:17.780 01:17.7812
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.160 01:19.163
3Chance FladAspen Crossing1:15.790 01:15.7935
4Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Rafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:18.880 01:18.880

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:16.050 01:16.0532
2Jim KnightSecure Energy Services1:17.000 01:17.0023
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.480 01:17.4818
4Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:18.240 01:18.248

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:16.040 01:16.0433
2Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:17.600 01:17.6016
3Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.150 01:18.159
4John WaltersPidherney's1:15.780 01:15.7836

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:16.580 01:16.5826
2Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:17.730 01:17.7314
3Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:16.797OM3B, LO 01:23.791
4Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:16.805WKB01:21.802

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.450 01:16.4529
2Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:15.820 01:15.8234
3Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:16.700 01:16.7024
4Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:17.090 01:17.0922

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.770 01:17.7713
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:18.070 01:18.0710
3Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.730 01:18.735
4Jordie FikeDenham Brothers 3D Collision1:18.690 01:18.696

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:16.570 01:16.5727
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.430 01:16.4330
3Gary GorstRJV Gas Field Services/MRC Global1:17.500 01:17.5017
4Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:15.692FS01:17.6915

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills1:16.490 01:16.4928
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.460 01:17.4619
3Cody RidsdaleHalf Fast Consulting1:18.250 01:18.257
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.280 01:17.2820

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondZS Farms1:17.910 01:17.9111
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.250 01:16.2531
3Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:17.270 01:17.2721
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.620 01:16.6225

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:15.7836
2Chance Flad1:15.7935
3Chanse Vigen1:15.8234
4Bob Van Eaton1:16.0433
5Dayton Sutherland1:16.0532
6Vern Nolin1:16.2531
7Doug Irvine1:16.4330
8Chad Harden1:16.4529
9Layne MacGillivray1:16.4928
10Logan Gorst1:16.5727
11Darcy Flad1:16.5826
12Kurt Bensmiller1:16.6225
13Troy Dorchester1:16.7024
14Jim Knight1:17.0023
15Chad Fike1:17.0922
16Kirk Sutherland1:17.2721
17Codey McCurrach1:17.2820
18Jason Glass1:17.4619
19Troy Flad1:17.4818
20Gary Gorst1:17.5017
21Mitch Sutherland1:17.6016
22Luke Tournier1:17.6915
23Roger Moore1:17.7314
24Obrey Motowylo1:17.7713
25Josh Hrynyk1:17.7812
26Evan Salmond1:17.9111
27Mark Sutherland1:18.0710
28Curtis Morin1:18.159
29Kelly Morin1:18.248
30Cody Ridsdale1:18.257
31Jordie Fike1:18.696
32Mike Vigen1:18.735
33Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:18.880
34Blaid Flad1:19.163
35Ross Knight1:21.802
36Dustin Gorst1:23.791

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Rafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:16.101LO01:17.100
2Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:18.340 01:18.348
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.060 01:19.064
4Chance FladAspen Crossing1:15.190 01:15.1936

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:16.930 01:16.9324
2Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:15.240 01:15.2435
3Jim KnightSecure Energy Services1:18.270 01:18.279
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:19.380 01:19.383

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:16.740 01:16.7426
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:17.030 01:17.0323
3Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:18.802FS01:20.801
4Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.650 01:18.656

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:16.270 01:16.2729
2Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:18.072WI (4T)81:20.07-6
3Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:17.690 01:17.6911
4Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:18.730 01:18.735

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:17.050 01:17.0522
2Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.440 01:17.4416.5
3Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:17.480 01:17.4814
4Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:18.260 01:18.2610

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeDenham Brothers 3D Collision1:15.620 01:15.6233
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.441WAB01:17.4416.5
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:17.570 01:17.5712
4Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:16.700 01:16.7027

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:15.660 01:15.6631.5
2Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:15.660 01:15.6631.5
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.470 01:17.4715
4Gary GorstMRC Global1:17.100 01:17.1019.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:15.430 01:15.4334
2Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills1:17.340 01:17.3418
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.900 01:16.9025
4Cody RidsdaleHalf Fast Consulting1:17.090 01:17.0921

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.770 01:15.7730
2Evan SalmondZS Farms1:17.540 01:17.5413
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.510 01:18.517
4Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.400 01:16.4028

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chance Flad1:15.1936
2Dayton Sutherland1:15.2435
3Codey McCurrach1:15.4334
4Jordie Fike1:15.6233
5Luke Tournier1:15.6631.5
5Logan Gorst1:15.6631.5
7Kurt Bensmiller1:15.7730
8Ross Knight1:16.2729
9Kirk Sutherland1:16.4028
10Mike Vigen1:16.7027
11John Walters1:16.7426
12Jason Glass1:16.9025
13Kelly Morin1:16.9324
14Bob Van Eaton1:17.0323
15Chad Fike1:17.0522
16Cody Ridsdale1:17.0921
17Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:17.100
17Gary Gorst1:17.1019.5
19Layne MacGillivray1:17.3418
20Chad Harden1:17.4416.5
20Obrey Motowylo1:17.4416.5
22Doug Irvine1:17.4715
23Chanse Vigen1:17.4814
24Evan Salmond1:17.5413
25Mark Sutherland1:17.5712
26Roger Moore1:17.6911
27Troy Dorchester1:18.2610
28Jim Knight1:18.279
29Josh Hrynyk1:18.348
30Vern Nolin1:18.517
31Curtis Morin1:18.656
32Dustin Gorst1:18.735
33Blaid Flad1:19.064
34Troy Flad1:19.383
35Darcy Flad1:20.07-6
36Mitch Sutherland1:20.801

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:16.945WI (Inf)51:21.94-1
2Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Rafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:17.970 01:17.970
3Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:19.040 01:19.0410
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.081WAB01:19.088

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.580 01:16.5833
2Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:19.070 01:19.079
3Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:15.280 01:15.2835
4Jim KnightSecure Energy Services1:18.500 01:18.5013

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.480 01:19.487
2John WaltersPidherney's1:18.540 01:18.5412
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:17.640 01:17.6424
4Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:17.850 01:17.8520

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.9510WK2B01:26.952
2Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:18.160 01:18.1615
3Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:17.320 01:17.3226
4Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:17.710 01:17.7123

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:16.690 01:16.6930.5
2Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:17.860 01:17.8619
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:18.190 01:18.1914
4Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:19.2715WKB, WMB01:34.271

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:20.396WI (Inf)61:26.39-3
2Jordie FikeDenham Brothers 3D Collision1:20.250 01:20.256
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.782ONFR01:20.785
4Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:18.770 01:18.7711

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstRJV Gas Field Services1:15.130 01:15.1336
2Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:16.940 01:16.9429
3Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:17.250 01:17.2527
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.920 01:15.9234

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleHalf Fast Consulting1:17.150 01:17.1528
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.330 01:17.3325
3Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills1:17.780 01:17.7822
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.040 01:18.0416

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:15.611LO01:16.6132
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.790 01:17.7921
3Evan SalmondZS Farms1:16.690 01:16.6930.5
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.870 01:17.8718

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:15.1336
2Dayton Sutherland1:15.2835
3Doug Irvine1:15.9234
4Troy Flad1:16.5833
5Kirk Sutherland1:16.6132
6Troy Dorchester1:16.6930.5
6Evan Salmond1:16.6930.5
8Luke Tournier1:16.9429
9Cody Ridsdale1:17.1528
10Logan Gorst1:17.2527
11Darcy Flad1:17.3226
12Codey McCurrach1:17.3325
13Bob Van Eaton1:17.6424
14Roger Moore1:17.7123
15Layne MacGillivray1:17.7822
16Kurt Bensmiller1:17.7921
17Mitch Sutherland1:17.8520
18Chad Fike1:17.8619
19Vern Nolin1:17.8718
20Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:17.970
21Jason Glass1:18.0416
22Ross Knight1:18.1615
23Chad Harden1:18.1914
24Jim Knight1:18.5013
25John Walters1:18.5412
26Mark Sutherland1:18.7711
27Josh Hrynyk1:19.0410
28Kelly Morin1:19.079
29Blaid Flad1:19.088
30Curtis Morin1:19.487
31Jordie Fike1:20.256
32Obrey Motowylo1:20.785
33Chance Flad1:21.94-1
34Mike Vigen1:26.39-3
35Dustin Gorst1:26.952
36Chanse Vigen1:34.271

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.690 01:19.699
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:16.630 01:16.6345
3Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Rafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:17.510 01:17.510
4Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:18.100 01:18.1022

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightSecure Energy Services1:18.362OMB01:20.3610
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.060 01:16.0654
3Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:15.940 01:15.9450
4Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:14.552FS01:16.5561

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandEdwards Garage Ltd.1:18.215WKB01:23.215
2Curtis MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.090 01:18.0920
3John WaltersPidherney's1:19.090 01:19.0924
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:18.450 01:18.4531

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRed Deer Lock & Safe Ltd.1:16.503SNL, LO01:19.5016
2Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:17.960 01:17.9616
3Ross KnightHenry's Western Wear1:17.190 01:17.1928
4Darcy FladDDR Steaming & Pressure Washing1:18.330 01:18.3320

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:15.251LO31:16.2529
2Troy DorchesterEldorado Pressure1:16.780 01:16.7850
3Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:17.750 01:17.7536
4Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.130 01:17.1328

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:16.320 01:16.3243
2Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.962OH, LTB01:20.965
3Jordie FikeDenham Brothers 3D Collision1:18.170 01:18.1720.5
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.260 01:16.2642

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.730 01:15.7371
2Gary GorstRJV Gas Field Services1:17.210 01:17.2151
3Luke TournierLindale Truck Service1:18.300 01:18.3034
4Logan GorstSpeight Construction1:16.220 01:16.2265

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.810 01:15.8163.5
2Cody RidsdaleHalf Fast Consulting1:17.550 01:17.5536
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.170 01:18.1739
4Layne MacGillivraySpray Lakes Sawmills1:16.540 01:16.5456

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:15.840 01:15.8460
2Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.840 01:16.8453
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.440 01:16.4460
4Evan SalmondZS Farms1:17.090 01:17.0944

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Doug Irvine1:15.7371
2Jason Glass1:15.8163.5
3Vern Nolin1:15.8460
4Kelly Morin1:15.9450
5Troy Flad1:16.0654
6Logan Gorst1:16.2265
7Chanse Vigen1:16.2529
8Obrey Motowylo1:16.2642
9Mark Sutherland1:16.3243
10Kurt Bensmiller1:16.4460
11Layne MacGillivray1:16.5456
12Dayton Sutherland1:16.5561
13Chance Flad1:16.6345
14Troy Dorchester1:16.7850
15Kirk Sutherland1:16.8453
16Evan Salmond1:17.0944
17Chad Harden1:17.1328
18Ross Knight1:17.1928
19Gary Gorst1:17.2151
20Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:17.510
21Cody Ridsdale1:17.5536
22Chad Fike1:17.7536
23Dustin Gorst1:17.9616
24Curtis Morin1:18.0920
25Josh Hrynyk1:18.1022
26Jordie Fike1:18.1720.5
26Codey McCurrach1:18.1739
28Luke Tournier1:18.3034
29Darcy Flad1:18.3320
30Bob Van Eaton1:18.4531
31John Walters1:19.0924
32Roger Moore1:19.5016
33Blaid Flad1:19.699
34Jim Knight1:20.3610
35Mike Vigen1:20.965
36Mitch Sutherland1:23.215

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
GMC 2017