Dawson Creek 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:24.500 01:24.504
2Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:20.850 01:20.8526
3Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)BRAND Energy Solutions1:23.580 01:23.580
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:25.250 01:25.252

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:22.390 01:22.3914
2Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:21.040 01:21.0423.5
3Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:24.290 01:24.295
4Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:22.400 01:22.4013

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:20.320 01:20.3231
2John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:22.540 01:22.5412
3Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:21.710 01:21.7120
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:23.540 01:23.548

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:21.900 01:21.9018
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:22.120 01:22.1216
3Roger MooreFallin Timber Farms1:24.311LO01:25.311
4Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:22.682WI (Hs)41:24.68-1

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:20.360 01:20.3630
2Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:20.970 01:20.9725
3Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:22.550 01:22.5511
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:22.010 01:22.0117

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:20.430 01:20.4329
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.870 01:19.8733
3Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:22.200 01:22.2015
4Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:23.090 01:23.099

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierVeresen Midstream1:20.280 01:20.2832
2Codey McCurrachSirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc.1:19.260 01:19.2636
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:21.170 01:21.1721
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:21.140 01:21.1422

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:21.040 01:21.0423.5
2Cody RidsdaleDwight Basnett1:21.922FS01:23.926
3Logan GorstOutlaw Horizontal Directional Drilling1:21.810 01:21.8119
4Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:22.630 01:22.6310

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:18.401WI (Inf)11:19.4034
2Evan SalmondExcel Projects Ltd.1:19.810 01:19.8134
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:20.610 01:20.6127
4Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.524OMB, 2LO01:20.5228

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrach1:19.2636
2Kurt Bensmiller1:19.4034
3Evan Salmond1:19.8134
4Doug Irvine1:19.8733
5Luke Tournier1:20.2832
6Ross Knight1:20.3231
7Troy Dorchester1:20.3630
8Mark Sutherland1:20.4329
9Kirk Sutherland1:20.5228
10Vern Nolin1:20.6127
11Chance Flad1:20.8526
12Chad Harden1:20.9725
13Dayton Sutherland1:21.0423.5
13Gary Gorst1:21.0423.5
15Obrey Motowylo1:21.1422
16Jason Glass1:21.1721
17Curtis Morin1:21.7120
18Logan Gorst1:21.8119
19Mitch Sutherland1:21.9018
20Chanse Vigen1:22.0117
21Dustin Gorst1:22.1216
22Mike Vigen1:22.2015
23Kelly Morin1:22.3914
24Troy Flad1:22.4013
25John Walters1:22.5412
26Chad Fike1:22.5511
27Layne MacGillivray1:22.6310
28Jordie Fike1:23.099
29Bob Van Eaton1:23.548
30Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:23.580
31Cody Ridsdale1:23.926
32Jim Knight1:24.295
33Josh Hrynyk1:24.504
34Darcy Flad1:24.68-1
35Blaid Flad1:25.252
36Roger Moore1:25.311

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:25.1510WK2B01:35.151
2Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:27.525WKB01:32.522
3Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:19.730 01:19.7330
4Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)BRAND Energy Solutions1:22.340 01:22.340

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:21.700 01:21.7020
2Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:28.510 01:28.514
3Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:24.750 01:24.756
4Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:21.511LO01:22.5110

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:23.825WKB01:28.823
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:19.361LO01:20.3626
3John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:20.600 01:20.6024
4Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:21.910 01:21.9116

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:20.220 01:20.2227.5
2Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:23.940 01:23.947
3Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:21.200 01:21.2021
4Roger MooreFallin Timber Farms1:21.800 01:21.8018

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:19.713OMB, 2LO01:22.718
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:20.810 01:20.8123
3Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:22.500 01:22.5011
4Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:22.700 01:22.709

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:19.110 01:19.1134
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:20.070 01:20.0729
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:22.340 01:22.3412.5
4Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:22.240 01:22.2414

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:20.220 01:20.2227.5
2Luke TournierVeresen Midstream1:19.210 01:19.2132
3Codey McCurrachWorldwide Matrix Inc.1:20.480 01:20.4825
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:21.740 01:21.7419

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:19.300 01:19.3031
2Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:20.645WKB01:25.645
3Cody RidsdaleDwight Basnett1:21.840 01:21.8417
4Logan GorstOutlaw Horizontal Directional Drilling1:22.040 01:22.0415

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:16.840 01:16.8436
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:18.430 01:18.4335
3Evan SalmondExcel Projects Ltd.1:19.180 01:19.1833
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:21.190 01:21.1922

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:16.8436
2Kurt Bensmiller1:18.4335
3Jordie Fike1:19.1134
4Evan Salmond1:19.1833
5Luke Tournier1:19.2132
6Layne MacGillivray1:19.3031
7Chance Flad1:19.7330
8Mark Sutherland1:20.0729
9Darcy Flad1:20.2227.5
9Obrey Motowylo1:20.2227.5
11Ross Knight1:20.3626
12Codey McCurrach1:20.4825
13John Walters1:20.6024
14Troy Dorchester1:20.8123
15Vern Nolin1:21.1922
16Dustin Gorst1:21.2021
17Troy Flad1:21.7020
18Jason Glass1:21.7419
19Roger Moore1:21.8018
20Cody Ridsdale1:21.8417
21Curtis Morin1:21.9116
22Logan Gorst1:22.0415
23Mike Vigen1:22.2414
24Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:22.340
24Doug Irvine1:22.3412.5
26Chad Harden1:22.5011
27Jim Knight1:22.5110
28Chad Fike1:22.709
29Chanse Vigen1:22.718
30Mitch Sutherland1:23.947
31Dayton Sutherland1:24.756
32Gary Gorst1:25.645
33Kelly Morin1:28.514
34Bob Van Eaton1:28.823
35Josh Hrynyk1:32.522
36Blaid Flad1:35.151

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)BRAND Energy Solutions1:20.110 01:20.110
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.480 01:22.4810
3Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:23.440 01:23.446
4Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:24.540 01:24.544

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:22.440 01:22.4411
2Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:21.110 01:21.1115
3Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:21.130 01:21.1314
4Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:22.740 01:22.748.5

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:20.7422LO01:22.748.5
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:21.870 01:21.8712
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:19.230 01:19.2328
4John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:25.360 01:25.362

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreFallin Timber Farms1:19.160 01:19.1630
2Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:20.230 01:20.2320
3Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:20.680 01:20.6818
4Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:22.192OKB01:24.195

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:19.320 01:19.3225
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:16.5122LO01:18.5132
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:20.780 01:20.7817
4Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:18.430 01:18.4333

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:17.312ONFR01:19.3126.5
2Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:18.790Average Time01:18.7931
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:20.8625WKB, WMB, 8-WI (Inf), 2-WI (Inf))201:45.86-21
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.310 01:19.3126.5

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.261LO01:18.2634
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.925WKB01:22.927
3Luke TournierVeresen Midstream1:19.340 01:19.3424
4Codey McCurrachDistributionNOW1:20.800 01:20.8016

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstOutlaw Horizontal Directional Drilling1:17.7322LO01:19.7322
2Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:19.690 01:19.6923
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:20.490 01:20.4919
4Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:21.370 01:21.3713

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.360 01:17.3636
2Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:20.145WKB01:25.143
3Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:18.020 01:18.0235
4Evan SalmondExcel Projects Ltd.1:19.170 01:19.1729

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:17.3636
2Kurt Bensmiller1:18.0235
3Jason Glass1:18.2634
4Chad Harden1:18.4333
5Chanse Vigen1:18.5132
6Jordie Fike1:18.7931
7Roger Moore1:19.1630
8Evan Salmond1:19.1729
9Ross Knight1:19.2328
10Mike Vigen1:19.3126.5
10Doug Irvine1:19.3126.5
12Chad Fike1:19.3225
13Luke Tournier1:19.3424
14Layne MacGillivray1:19.6923
15Logan Gorst1:19.7322
16Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:20.110
17Darcy Flad1:20.2320
18Gary Gorst1:20.4919
19Mitch Sutherland1:20.6818
20Troy Dorchester1:20.7817
21Codey McCurrach1:20.8016
22Troy Flad1:21.1115
23Kelly Morin1:21.1314
24Cody Ridsdale1:21.3713
25Bob Van Eaton1:21.8712
26Jim Knight1:22.4411
27Blaid Flad1:22.4810
28Dayton Sutherland1:22.748.5
28Curtis Morin1:22.748.5
30Obrey Motowylo1:22.927
31Josh Hrynyk1:23.446
32Dustin Gorst1:24.195
33Chance Flad1:24.544
34Kirk Sutherland1:25.143
35John Walters1:25.362
36Mark Sutherland1:45.86-21

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:17.2417WMB, WKB, 2LO01:34.245
2Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)BRAND Energy Solutions1:18.380 01:18.380
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:20.390 01:20.3919
4Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:22.170 01:22.1713

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.140 01:18.1445
2Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:20.195WKB01:25.1911
3Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:21.940 01:21.9425
4Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:22.290 01:22.2916

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:20.090 01:20.0929.5
2Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:21.390 01:21.3925
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:21.733OKB, LO01:24.7311
4Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:18.180 01:18.1863

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:18.120 01:18.1251
2Roger MooreFallin Timber Farms1:19.570 01:19.5739
3Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:21.380 01:21.3829
4Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:19.164OKB, 2-WI (Bs)81:23.169

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:18.710 01:18.7153
2Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:19.100 01:19.1045
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:21.150 01:21.1538
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:20.311LO01:21.3139

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.860 01:16.8668
2Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:17.730 01:17.7349
3Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:18.130 01:18.1362
4Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:20.090 01:20.0919.5

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachGas Link Industries1:17.640 01:17.6467
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.250 01:18.2558
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:20.985WKB01:25.9813
4Luke TournierVeresen Midstream1:22.345WKB01:27.3420

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:18.060 01:18.0653
2Logan GorstOutlaw Horizontal Directional Drilling1:18.610 01:18.6152
3Layne MacGillivrayAurora Farms1:19.730 01:19.7347
4Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:21.350 01:21.3526

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondExcel Projects Ltd.1:17.445WKB01:22.4437
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.850 01:18.8558
3Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:19.9210WMB01:29.9210
4Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:17.430 01:17.4371

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Doug Irvine1:16.8668
2Kurt Bensmiller1:17.4371
3Codey McCurrach1:17.6467
4Mike Vigen1:17.7349
5Cody Ridsdale1:18.0653
6Dustin Gorst1:18.1251
7Jordie Fike1:18.1362
8Dayton Sutherland1:18.1445
9Ross Knight1:18.1863
10Jason Glass1:18.2558
11Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:18.380
12Logan Gorst1:18.6152
13Chad Harden1:18.7153
14Vern Nolin1:18.8558
15Chad Fike1:19.1045
16Roger Moore1:19.5739
17Layne MacGillivray1:19.7347
18John Walters1:20.0929.5
18Mark Sutherland1:20.0919.5
20Blaid Flad1:20.3919
21Chanse Vigen1:21.1538
22Troy Dorchester1:21.3139
23Gary Gorst1:21.3526
24Darcy Flad1:21.3829
25Curtis Morin1:21.3925
26Troy Flad1:21.9425
27Josh Hrynyk1:22.1713
28Kelly Morin1:22.2916
29Evan Salmond1:22.4437
30Mitch Sutherland1:23.169
31Bob Van Eaton1:24.7311
32Jim Knight1:25.1911
33Obrey Motowylo1:25.9813
34Luke Tournier1:27.3420
35Kirk Sutherland1:29.9210
36Chance Flad1:34.245

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:18.080 01:18.0824
2Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:20.890 01:20.898
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.010 01:22.015
4Chance FladCONTROLTECH1:16.761LO01:17.7627

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:20.290 01:20.2911
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:21.131LO01:22.134
3Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:22.640 01:22.642
4Kirk SutherlandHitch'em Oilfield Hauling/Daler Pressure Services1:15.190 01:15.1936

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:16.310 01:16.3132
2Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:18.490 01:18.4917
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.181LO01:18.1820.5
4Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:19.192OKB01:21.197

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:18.130 01:18.1323
2Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:17.421WSAH01:18.4219
3Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:19.860 01:19.8613.5
4Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:20.512WI (1t)81:22.51-5

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierVeresen Midstream1:17.680 01:17.6828
2Roger MooreFallin Timber Farms1:19.860 01:19.8613.5
3Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:18.160 01:18.1622
4Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:20.710 01:20.7110

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:16.070 01:16.0733.5
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:17.840 01:17.8426
3Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)BRAND Energy Solutions1:20.140 01:20.140
4Chad FikeLa Maison Simons1:15.850 01:15.8535

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstOutlaw Horizontal Directional Drilling1:17.2615WKB, WMB01:32.261
2Mike VigenKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.560 01:18.5616
3Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:19.362OKB01:21.366
4Layne MacGillivrayAurora Farms1:17.280 01:17.2830

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:18.440 01:18.4418
2Evan SalmondExcel Projects Ltd.1:18.812OKB01:20.819
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.170 01:17.1731
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.070 01:16.0733.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachBrowns Socialhouse®1:16.981WAB01:17.9825
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.180 01:18.1820.5
3Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:19.060 01:19.0615
4Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:17.630 01:17.6329

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:15.1936
2Chad Fike1:15.8535
3Chanse Vigen1:16.0733.5
3Doug Irvine1:16.0733.5
5John Walters1:16.3132
6Jason Glass1:17.1731
7Layne MacGillivray1:17.2830
8Ross Knight1:17.6329
9Luke Tournier1:17.6828
10Chance Flad1:17.7627
11Troy Dorchester1:17.8426
12Codey McCurrach1:17.9825
13Mark Sutherland1:18.0824
14Troy Flad1:18.1323
15Cody Ridsdale1:18.1622
16Obrey Motowylo1:18.1820.5
16Vern Nolin1:18.1820.5
18Darcy Flad1:18.4219
19Jordie Fike1:18.4418
20Gary Gorst1:18.4917
21Mike Vigen1:18.5616
22Kurt Bensmiller1:19.0615
23Curtis Morin1:19.8613.5
23Roger Moore1:19.8613.5
25Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:20.140
26Kelly Morin1:20.2911
27Dustin Gorst1:20.7110
28Evan Salmond1:20.819
29Josh Hrynyk1:20.898
30Mitch Sutherland1:21.197
31Chad Harden1:21.366
32Blaid Flad1:22.015
33Bob Van Eaton1:22.134
34Dayton Sutherland1:22.51-5
35Jim Knight1:22.642
36Logan Gorst1:32.261

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
GMC 2017