Strathmore 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:19.885WKB01:24.883
2Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Irvines Saddles & Western Wear1:18.786OM2B, ONFR01:24.780
3Chance FladAspen Crossing1:19.5018WKB, WMB, 3-WI (Inf)31:37.50126
4Blaid FladIronwood Building Corp.1:18.870 01:18.8711

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladChinook Financial1:17.700 01:17.7018
2Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:17.670 01:17.6719.5
3Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:18.381LO01:19.3810
4Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:19.335WKB01:24.335

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:17.790 01:17.7917
2Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:15.780 01:15.7832
3Mitch SutherlandTriTech Energy Services Inc./Thermal Intelligence1:16.260 01:16.2630
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:16.960 01:16.9624

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:17.820 01:17.8216
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.890 01:16.8925
3Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:20.212LTB, WAB01:22.219
4John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:18.425WKB01:23.426

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:17.100 01:17.1023
2Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:16.531LO01:17.5321
3Darcy FladTwisted Tea1:18.897WKB, WI (Inf)21:25.890
4Mike VigenSPR Construction1:17.670 01:17.6719.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:17.980 01:17.9813
2Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:16.270 01:16.2729
3Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.480 01:16.4827
4Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:17.830 01:17.8315

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:15.170 01:15.1735
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.675WKB01:22.678
3Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:16.810 01:16.8126
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.120 01:15.1236

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.205WKB01:23.207
2Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:16.120 01:16.1231
3Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:17.880 01:17.8814
4Logan GorstChariot Express1:17.531WSAH01:18.5312

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:17.460 01:17.4622
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.340 01:16.3428
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.200 01:15.2034
4Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:15.500 01:15.5033

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Doug Irvine1:15.1236
2Gary Gorst1:15.1735
3Kurt Bensmiller1:15.2034
4Kirk Sutherland1:15.5033
5Dustin Gorst1:15.7832
6Layne MacGillivray1:16.1231
7Mitch Sutherland1:16.2630
8Codey McCurrach1:16.2729
9Vern Nolin1:16.3428
10Jordie Fike1:16.4827
11Luke Tournier1:16.8126
12Roger Moore1:16.8925
13Bob Van Eaton1:16.9624
14Troy Dorchester1:17.1023
15Evan Salmond1:17.4622
16Chanse Vigen1:17.5321
17Dayton Sutherland1:17.6719.5
17Mike Vigen1:17.6719.5
19Troy Flad1:17.7018
20Ross Knight1:17.7917
21Chad Fike1:17.8216
22Chad Harden1:17.8315
23Cody Ridsdale1:17.8814
24Mark Sutherland1:17.9813
25Logan Gorst1:18.5312
26Blaid Flad1:18.8711
27Jim Knight1:19.3810
28Curtis Morin1:22.219
29Jason Glass1:22.678
30Obrey Motowylo1:23.207
31John Walters1:23.426
32Kelly Morin1:24.335
33Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:24.780
34Josh Hrynyk1:24.883
35Darcy Flad1:25.890
36Chance Flad1:37.50126

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladIronwood Building Corp.1:20.140 01:20.148
2Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:19.280 01:19.2811
3Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Irvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.860 01:17.860
4Chance FladAspen Crossing1:17.710 01:17.7123

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:21.070 01:21.075
2Troy FladChinook Financial1:18.740 01:18.7414
3Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:17.640 01:17.6424.5
4Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:18.960 01:18.9612

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:18.595WKB01:23.592
2Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:18.200 01:18.2018
3Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:17.070 01:17.0731
4Mitch SutherlandTriTech Energy Services Inc./Thermal Intelligence1:17.300 01:17.3030

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:18.750 01:18.7513
2Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:18.150 01:18.1519
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.510 01:17.5129
4Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:18.752FS01:20.756

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenSPR Construction1:15.690 01:15.6936
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:17.520 01:17.5227.5
3Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:17.000 01:17.0032
4Darcy FladTwisted Tea1:18.010 01:18.0120

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:19.720 01:19.729
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:19.420 01:19.4210
3Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:17.850 01:17.8522
4Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:17.640 01:17.6424.5

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.475WKB01:22.473
2Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:16.650 01:16.6534
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.560 01:18.5615
4Luke TournierMedicine Hat Brewing Company0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:17.590 01:17.5926
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.370 01:18.3717
3Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:19.432OKB01:21.434
4Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:18.490 01:18.4916

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:15.435WKB01:20.437
2Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:16.770 01:16.7733
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.520 01:17.5227.5
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.760 01:15.7635

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen1:15.6936
2Kurt Bensmiller1:15.7635
3Gary Gorst1:16.6534
4Evan Salmond1:16.7733
5Chanse Vigen1:17.0032
6Dustin Gorst1:17.0731
7Mitch Sutherland1:17.3030
8Roger Moore1:17.5129
9Troy Dorchester1:17.5227.5
9Vern Nolin1:17.5227.5
11Logan Gorst1:17.5926
12Dayton Sutherland1:17.6424.5
12Jordie Fike1:17.6424.5
14Chance Flad1:17.7123
15Codey McCurrach1:17.8522
16Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:17.860
17Darcy Flad1:18.0120
18Chad Fike1:18.1519
19Ross Knight1:18.2018
20Obrey Motowylo1:18.3717
21Cody Ridsdale1:18.4916
22Jason Glass1:18.5615
23Troy Flad1:18.7414
24John Walters1:18.7513
25Jim Knight1:18.9612
26Josh Hrynyk1:19.2811
27Mark Sutherland1:19.4210
28Chad Harden1:19.729
29Blaid Flad1:20.148
30Kirk Sutherland1:20.437
31Curtis Morin1:20.756
32Kelly Morin1:21.075
33Layne MacGillivray1:21.434
34Doug Irvine1:22.473
35Bob Van Eaton1:23.592
36Luke Tournier0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chance FladAspen Crossing1:18.7510WMB01:28.751
2Blaid FladIronwood Building Corp.1:18.450 01:18.4512
3Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:17.790 01:17.7921
4Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Irvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.971LO01:18.970

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:19.650 01:19.656
2Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.670 01:18.6711
3Troy FladChinook Financial1:17.990 01:17.9917
4Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:16.910 01:16.9131

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandTriTech Energy Services Inc./Thermal Intelligence1:16.950 01:16.9530
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:20.210 01:20.213
3Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:17.230 01:17.2326
4Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:17.640 01:17.6422

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:17.820 01:17.8220
2John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:18.400 01:18.4013
3Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:16.850 01:16.8533
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:18.930 01:18.9310

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladTwisted Tea1:18.030 01:18.0315
2Mike VigenSPR Construction1:17.140 01:17.1427
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:18.152OMB01:20.154
4Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:18.960 01:18.969

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:17.390 01:17.3923.5
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:19.091LTB01:20.095
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:16.990 01:16.9929
4Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:18.311WAB01:19.317

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:16.890 01:16.8932
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.130 01:18.1314
3Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:18.010 01:18.0116
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.950 01:17.9518

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:17.260 01:17.2625
2Logan GorstChariot Express1:17.390 01:17.3923.5
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.940 01:17.9419
4Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:18.203OMB, WSAH01:21.202

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.220 01:16.2235
2Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:15.800 01:15.8036
3Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:16.450 01:16.4534
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:17.090 01:17.0928

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:15.8036
2Kurt Bensmiller1:16.2235
3Evan Salmond1:16.4534
4Chad Fike1:16.8533
5Luke Tournier1:16.8932
6Dayton Sutherland1:16.9131
7Mitch Sutherland1:16.9530
8Mark Sutherland1:16.9929
9Vern Nolin1:17.0928
10Mike Vigen1:17.1427
11Ross Knight1:17.2326
12Cody Ridsdale1:17.2625
13Jordie Fike1:17.3923.5
13Logan Gorst1:17.3923.5
15Dustin Gorst1:17.6422
16Josh Hrynyk1:17.7921
17Curtis Morin1:17.8220
18Obrey Motowylo1:17.9419
19Jason Glass1:17.9518
20Troy Flad1:17.9917
21Gary Gorst1:18.0116
22Darcy Flad1:18.0315
23Doug Irvine1:18.1314
24John Walters1:18.4013
25Blaid Flad1:18.4512
26Kelly Morin1:18.6711
27Roger Moore1:18.9310
28Chanse Vigen1:18.969
29Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:18.970
30Codey McCurrach1:19.317
31Jim Knight1:19.656
32Chad Harden1:20.095
33Troy Dorchester1:20.154
34Bob Van Eaton1:20.213
35Layne MacGillivray1:21.202
36Chance Flad1:28.751

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)Irvines Saddles & Western Wear1:19.100 01:19.100
2Chance FladAspen Crossing1:18.450 01:18.4517
3Blaid FladIronwood Building Corp.1:19.680 01:19.6822
4Josh HrynykCharger Pumping Solutions1:19.750 01:19.7515

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:17.550 01:17.5555
2Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:18.100 01:18.1034
3Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:18.745WKB01:23.747
4Troy FladChinook Financial1:19.070 01:19.0729

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.905WKB01:21.9026
2Mitch SutherlandTriTech Energy Services Inc./Thermal Intelligence1:18.420 01:18.4248
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:18.690 01:18.6925
4Ross KnightCORE Ag Inputs1:18.250 01:18.2539

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.630 01:17.6350
2Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:18.810 01:18.8122
3John WaltersStrathmore Ford1:19.942OMB01:21.9411
4Chad FikeSafari Club International Calgary Chapter1:17.780 01:17.7849

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:17.790 01:17.7945
2Darcy FladTwisted Tea1:18.770 01:18.7722
3Mike VigenSPR Construction1:19.960 01:19.9634
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:17.850 01:17.8539.5

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:16.740 01:16.7460
2Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:17.710 01:17.7154
3Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:20.725WKB01:25.726
4Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:16.720 01:16.7253

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.080 01:17.0844
2Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:18.290 01:18.2917
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.850 01:17.8537.5
4Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:16.410 01:16.4170

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayLeague Projects1:16.100 01:16.1052
2Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:17.350 01:17.3552
3Logan GorstChariot Express1:18.416WKB, WAB01:24.4114
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.120 01:19.127

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.430 01:16.4367
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.300 01:17.3065
3Kirk SutherlandRob Knight Trucklines1:17.390 01:17.3958
4Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:16.690 01:16.6967

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivray1:16.1052
2Gary Gorst1:16.4170
3Vern Nolin1:16.4367
4Evan Salmond1:16.6967
5Mark Sutherland1:16.7253
6Codey McCurrach1:16.7460
7Jason Glass1:17.0844
8Kurt Bensmiller1:17.3065
9Cody Ridsdale1:17.3552
10Kirk Sutherland1:17.3958
11Dayton Sutherland1:17.5555
12Roger Moore1:17.6350
13Jordie Fike1:17.7154
14Chad Fike1:17.7849
15Chanse Vigen1:17.7945
16Troy Dorchester1:17.8539.5
16Doug Irvine1:17.8537.5
18Jim Knight1:18.1034
19Ross Knight1:18.2539
20Luke Tournier1:18.2917
21Mitch Sutherland1:18.4248
22Chance Flad1:18.4517
23Bob Van Eaton1:18.6925
24Darcy Flad1:18.7722
25Curtis Morin1:18.8122
26Troy Flad1:19.0729
27Jordie Fike (Wagon #2)1:19.100
28Obrey Motowylo1:19.127
29Blaid Flad1:19.6822
30Josh Hrynyk1:19.7515
31Mike Vigen1:19.9634
32Dustin Gorst1:21.9026
33John Walters1:21.9411
34Kelly Morin1:23.747
35Logan Gorst1:24.4114
36Chad Harden1:25.726

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 Fortis Alberta 728x90