Ponoka 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:16.222FTS, WAB01:18.228
2Blaid FladJones Boys Western Wear & Saddlery1:20.040 01:20.045
3Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:17.040 01:17.0420
4Josh HrynykA-1 Waste1:17.790 01:17.7910

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:16.580 01:16.5825
2Ross KnightNoble Equipment Ltd.1:16.680 01:16.6823
3Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:16.930 01:16.9322
4Kelly MorinPonoka Stampede Wild West Suites1:18.021LO01:19.022

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:17.390 01:17.3916
2Roger MooreQuickline Crane & Rigging Inc.1:17.370 01:17.3718
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:17.760 01:17.7611
4Mitch SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.534WI (Hs)81:21.53-5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:17.250 01:17.2519
2Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:17.430 01:17.4315
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:17.600 01:17.6013
4Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.3432-FS, OH01:21.344

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:15.530 01:15.5334
2Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:16.722OKB01:18.727
3Cliff CunninghamHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:15.730 01:15.7332
4John WaltersPidherney's1:15.490 01:15.4935

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:15.720 01:15.7233
2Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:16.480 01:16.4826
3Gary GorstRed Deer Motors1:14.835WKB01:19.836
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.230 01:15.2336

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstShear Luxury1:15.820 01:15.8230
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.5442-ORH, 2-WI (Inf)21:24.54-1
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:15.8622LO01:17.869
4Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:17.740 01:17.7412

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:15.780 01:15.7831
2Cody RidsdaleCalnash Trucking1:16.290 01:16.2928
3Evan SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:16.010 01:16.0129
4Layne MacGillivrayBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:17.480 01:17.4814

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:16.320 01:16.3227
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.380 01:17.3817
3Rick FraserCrystal Kids1:17.020 01:17.0221
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.610 01:16.6124

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jason Glass1:15.2336
2John Walters1:15.4935
3Chad Harden1:15.5334
4Mark Sutherland1:15.7233
5Cliff Cunningham1:15.7332
6Vern Nolin1:15.7831
7Logan Gorst1:15.8230
8Evan Salmond1:16.0129
9Cody Ridsdale1:16.2928
10Kirk Sutherland1:16.3227
11Jordie Fike1:16.4826
12Dustin Gorst1:16.5825
13Kurt Bensmiller1:16.6124
14Ross Knight1:16.6823
15Troy Flad1:16.9322
16Rick Fraser1:17.0221
17Jim Knight1:17.0420
18Darcy Flad1:17.2519
19Roger Moore1:17.3718
20Obrey Motowylo1:17.3817
21Curtis Morin1:17.3916
22Chanse Vigen1:17.4315
23Layne MacGillivray1:17.4814
24Troy Dorchester1:17.6013
25Luke Tournier1:17.7412
26Bob Van Eaton1:17.7611
27Josh Hrynyk1:17.7910
28Codey McCurrach1:17.869
29Dayton Sutherland1:18.228
30Chad Fike1:18.727
31Kelly Morin1:19.022
32Gary Gorst1:19.836
33Blaid Flad1:20.045
34Mike Vigen1:21.344
35Mitch Sutherland1:21.53-5
36Doug Irvine1:24.54-1

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykA-1 Waste1:19.5011WKB, OCL, 5-WI (Inf)51:30.50-4
2Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.330 01:18.338
3Blaid FladJones Boys Western Wear & Saddlery1:22.335WKB01:27.332
4Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:19.700 01:19.705

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinPonoka Stampede Wild West Suites1:17.620 01:17.6211
2Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:16.250 01:16.2531
3Ross KnightNoble Equipment Ltd.1:16.570 01:16.5723
4Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:18.131ORH01:19.136

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.135WKB01:22.133
2Curtis MorinA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:17.550 01:17.5512
3Roger MooreQuickline Crane & Rigging Inc.1:17.760 01:17.769
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:17.280 01:17.2814

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.790 01:15.7934
2Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:15.900 01:15.9033
3Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:16.820 01:16.8219
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.390 01:16.3928

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:16.755WKB01:21.754
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:16.650 01:16.6521
3Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:17.710 01:17.7110
4Cliff CunninghamHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:16.900 01:16.9018

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.400 01:16.4027
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:15.520 01:15.5236
3Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:17.062OMB01:19.067
4Gary GorstRed Deer Motors1:17.110 01:17.1116

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.540 01:16.5424
2Logan GorstShear Luxury1:16.590 01:16.5922
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.500 01:16.5025
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.360 01:17.3613

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:16.980 01:16.9817
2Vern NolinVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:16.220 01:16.2232
3Cody RidsdaleCalnash Trucking1:17.200 01:17.2015
4Evan SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:16.260 01:16.2629.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:15.540 01:15.5435
2Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:16.260 01:16.2629.5
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.790 01:16.7920
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:16.460 01:16.4626

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mark Sutherland1:15.5236
2Kurt Bensmiller1:15.5435
3Mike Vigen1:15.7934
4Darcy Flad1:15.9033
5Vern Nolin1:16.2232
6Dustin Gorst1:16.2531
7Evan Salmond1:16.2629.5
7Kirk Sutherland1:16.2629.5
9Troy Dorchester1:16.3928
10Jason Glass1:16.4027
11Rick Fraser1:16.4626
12Doug Irvine1:16.5025
13Luke Tournier1:16.5424
14Ross Knight1:16.5723
15Logan Gorst1:16.5922
16Chad Harden1:16.6521
17Obrey Motowylo1:16.7920
18Chanse Vigen1:16.8219
19Cliff Cunningham1:16.9018
20Layne MacGillivray1:16.9817
21Gary Gorst1:17.1116
22Cody Ridsdale1:17.2015
23Bob Van Eaton1:17.2814
24Codey McCurrach1:17.3613
25Curtis Morin1:17.5512
26Kelly Morin1:17.6211
27Chad Fike1:17.7110
28Roger Moore1:17.769
29Dayton Sutherland1:18.338
30Jordie Fike1:19.067
31Troy Flad1:19.136
32Jim Knight1:19.705
33John Walters1:21.754
34Mitch Sutherland1:22.133
35Blaid Flad1:27.332
36Josh Hrynyk1:30.50-4

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:22.300 01:22.308
2Josh HrynykA-1 Waste1:39.350 01:39.351
3Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:22.330 01:22.337
4Blaid FladJones Boys Western Wear & Saddlery1:24.710 01:24.715

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:20.720 01:20.7218
2Kelly MorinPonoka Stampede Wild West Suites1:22.130 01:22.139
3Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:21.820 01:21.8210
4Ross KnightNoble Equipment Ltd.1:20.585WKB01:25.583

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:20.660 01:20.6619
2Mitch SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:19.240 01:19.2431
3Curtis MorinA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:20.190 01:20.1922
4Roger MooreQuickline Crane & Rigging Inc.1:19.640 01:19.6428

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:19.230 01:19.2332
2Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.570 01:18.5735
3Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:20.840 01:20.8417
4Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:18.760 01:18.7634

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:19.330 01:19.3330
2John WaltersPidherney's1:20.920 01:20.9215.5
3Chad HardenXtreme Oilfield Technology1:20.430 01:20.4321
4Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:19.520 01:19.5229

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstRed Deer Motors1:18.790 01:18.7933
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.690 01:19.6926.5
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:21.160 01:21.1613
4Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:20.970 01:20.9714

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:20.6710WK2B01:30.672
2Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:20.920 01:20.9215.5
3Logan GorstShear Luxury1:21.430 01:21.4312
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.650 01:20.6520

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:21.670 01:21.6711
2Layne MacGillivrayBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:19.690 01:19.6926.5
3Vern NolinVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:19.720 01:19.7225
4Cody RidsdaleCalnash Trucking1:20.135WKB01:25.134

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserTerraCore Rentals Ltd.1:18.625WKB01:23.626
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.350 01:18.3536
3Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:20.100 01:20.1023
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.780 01:19.7824

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:18.3536
2Mike Vigen1:18.5735
3Chanse Vigen1:18.7634
4Gary Gorst1:18.7933
5Troy Dorchester1:19.2332
6Mitch Sutherland1:19.2431
7Cliff Cunningham1:19.3330
8Chad Fike1:19.5229
9Roger Moore1:19.6428
10Jason Glass1:19.6926.5
10Layne MacGillivray1:19.6926.5
12Vern Nolin1:19.7225
13Obrey Motowylo1:19.7824
14Kirk Sutherland1:20.1023
15Curtis Morin1:20.1922
16Chad Harden1:20.4321
17Doug Irvine1:20.6520
18Bob Van Eaton1:20.6619
19Troy Flad1:20.7218
20Darcy Flad1:20.8417
21John Walters1:20.9215.5
21Luke Tournier1:20.9215.5
23Jordie Fike1:20.9714
24Mark Sutherland1:21.1613
25Logan Gorst1:21.4312
26Evan Salmond1:21.6711
27Dustin Gorst1:21.8210
28Kelly Morin1:22.139
29Jim Knight1:22.308
30Dayton Sutherland1:22.337
31Rick Fraser1:23.626
32Blaid Flad1:24.715
33Cody Ridsdale1:25.134
34Ross Knight1:25.583
35Codey McCurrach1:30.672
36Josh Hrynyk1:39.351

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladJones Boys Western Wear & Saddlery1:20.065WKB01:25.064
2Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:19.760 01:19.7619
3Josh HrynykA-1 Waste1:21.160 01:21.167
4Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:20.700 01:20.7015

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightNoble Equipment Ltd.1:19.355WKB01:24.358
2Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:18.890 01:18.8934
3Kelly MorinPonoka Stampede Wild West Suites1:21.605WKB01:26.604
4Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:19.910 01:19.9128

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreQuickline Crane & Rigging Inc.1:18.970 01:18.9743
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:19.390 01:19.3930
3Mitch SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:18.060 01:18.0637
4Curtis MorinA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:18.215OM2B, LO01:23.2114

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:17.840 01:17.8466
2Troy Dorchester 1:17.960 01:17.9661
3Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.741LO01:18.7444
4Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:19.170 01:19.1743

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:19.220 01:19.2232
2Cliff CunninghamHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:18.260 01:18.2663
3John WaltersPidherney's1:19.690 01:19.6922
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:19.560 01:19.5640

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:18.500 01:18.5045
2Gary GorstRed Deer Motors1:18.350 01:18.3550
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.300 01:19.3048.5
4Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:17.682FS01:19.6840

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.800 01:18.8029
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.590 01:18.5928
3Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:19.830 01:19.8327
4Logan GorstShear Luxury1:19.030 01:19.0345

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleCalnash Trucking1:18.530 01:18.5337
2Evan SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:16.960 01:16.9666
3Layne MacGillivrayBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:21.300 01:21.3019
4Vern NolinVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:16.710 01:16.7172

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.300 01:19.3039.5
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:17.950 01:17.9550
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.180 01:18.1865
4Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:18.420 01:18.4257

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:16.7172
2Evan Salmond1:16.9666
3Chanse Vigen1:17.8466
4Rick Fraser1:17.9550
5Troy Dorchester1:17.9661
6Mitch Sutherland1:18.0637
7Kurt Bensmiller1:18.1865
8Cliff Cunningham1:18.2663
9Gary Gorst1:18.3550
10Kirk Sutherland1:18.4257
11Jordie Fike1:18.5045
12Cody Ridsdale1:18.5337
13Codey McCurrach1:18.5928
14Mike Vigen1:18.7444
15Doug Irvine1:18.8029
16Troy Flad1:18.8934
17Roger Moore1:18.9743
18Logan Gorst1:19.0345
19Darcy Flad1:19.1743
20Chad Fike1:19.2232
21Jason Glass1:19.3048.5
21Obrey Motowylo1:19.3039.5
23Bob Van Eaton1:19.3930
24Chad Harden1:19.5640
25Mark Sutherland1:19.6840
26John Walters1:19.6922
27Jim Knight1:19.7619
28Luke Tournier1:19.8327
29Dustin Gorst1:19.9128
30Dayton Sutherland1:20.7015
31Josh Hrynyk1:21.167
32Layne MacGillivray1:21.3019
33Curtis Morin1:23.2114
34Ross Knight1:24.358
35Blaid Flad1:25.064
36Kelly Morin1:26.604

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:18.046WKB, LO01:24.042
2Blaid FladJones Boys Western Wear & Saddlery1:19.110 01:19.117
3Josh HrynykA-1 Waste1:18.191FTS01:19.196
4Kelly MorinPonoka Stampede Wild West Suites1:18.095WKB01:23.093

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:17.040 01:17.0420
2Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.302FS01:20.304
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.900 01:17.9011
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:19.080 01:19.088

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreQuickline Crane & Rigging Inc.1:16.560 01:16.5627
2Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:17.870 01:17.8712
3Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.400 01:16.4030
4Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:16.550 01:16.5528

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:17.000 01:17.0021
2Ross KnightNoble Equipment Ltd.1:17.140 01:17.1418
3Curtis MorinA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:17.120 01:17.1219
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.070 01:16.0732

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:16.960 01:16.9622
2John WaltersPidherney's1:18.070 01:18.079.5
3Logan GorstShear Luxury1:17.370 01:17.3716
4Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:17.720 01:17.7213

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleCalnash Trucking1:16.750 01:16.7524
2Mitch SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:18.070 01:18.079.5
3Chad HardenJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.350 01:17.3517
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.560 01:17.5615

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:15.010 01:15.0136
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.530 01:15.5333
3Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:15.390 01:15.3934
4Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:15.624WI (Hs)81:19.62-3

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstRed Deer Motors1:16.630 01:16.6325.5
2Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.560 01:17.5614
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:26.5520WM2B01:46.551
4Rick FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:15.210 01:15.2135

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.110 01:16.1131
2Cliff CunninghamHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:16.690 01:16.6925.5
3Evan SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:16.760 01:16.7623
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.410 01:16.4129

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:15.0136
2Rick Fraser1:15.2135
3Kirk Sutherland1:15.3934
4Jason Glass1:15.5333
5Obrey Motowylo1:16.0732
6Kurt Bensmiller1:16.1131
7Luke Tournier1:16.4030
8Troy Dorchester1:16.4129
9Dustin Gorst1:16.5528
10Roger Moore1:16.5627
11Gary Gorst1:16.6325.5
12Cliff Cunningham1:16.6925.5
13Cody Ridsdale1:16.7524
14Evan Salmond1:16.7623
15Darcy Flad1:16.9622
16Chad Fike1:17.0021
17Layne MacGillivray1:17.0420
18Curtis Morin1:17.1219
19Ross Knight1:17.1418
20Chad Harden1:17.3517
21Logan Gorst1:17.3716
22Codey McCurrach1:17.5615
22Mike Vigen1:17.5614
24Jordie Fike1:17.7213
25Troy Flad1:17.8712
26Doug Irvine1:17.9011
27John Walters1:18.079.5
27Mitch Sutherland1:18.079.5
29Bob Van Eaton1:19.088
30Blaid Flad1:19.117
31Josh Hrynyk1:19.196
32Chanse Vigen1:19.62-3
33Dayton Sutherland1:20.304
34Kelly Morin1:23.093
35Jim Knight1:24.042
36Mark Sutherland1:46.551

View Day 6 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladJones Boys Western Wear & Saddlery1:18.890 01:18.8910
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:15.590 01:15.5935
3Josh HrynykA-1 Waste1:18.745WKB01:23.742
4Kelly MorinPonoka Stampede Wild West Suites1:18.510 01:18.5114

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.080 01:18.0817
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.110 01:17.1126
3Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:17.721LO01:18.7211
4Ross KnightNoble Equipment Ltd.1:17.000 01:17.0027

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:17.935WKB01:22.934
2Mitch SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:18.550 01:18.5513
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.560 01:18.5612
4Curtis MorinA-1 Rentals Wetaskiwin1:18.950 01:18.959

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleCalnash Trucking1:16.830 01:16.8329
2Troy Flad5 Star Propane Ltd.1:17.360 01:17.3624
3Jordie FikeMorskate Manufacturing1:17.660 01:17.6622
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:17.750 01:17.7521

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenReinhart Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.310 01:15.3136
2Layne MacGillivrayBobcat of Camrose/Ray's Trailer Sales1:16.540 01:16.5432
3Luke TournierEagle Builders LP1:16.480 01:16.4833
4Chad FikeFamily Meats 2011 Ltd.1:16.890 01:16.8928

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenQuick Mats Sales & Handling1:17.260 01:17.2625
2Gary GorstRed Deer Motors1:18.000 01:18.0018
3Roger MooreQuickline Crane & Rigging Inc.1:17.820 01:17.8220
4Dustin GorstSims & Associates Insurance Services1:17.342OKB01:19.346

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWetaskiwin Ready Mix1:17.490 01:17.4923
2Logan GorstShear Luxury1:16.640 01:16.6431
3Rick FraserKendal Pipeline & Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.785WI (2t)101:20.78-5
4Chad HardenWetaskiwin Co-Op1:18.425WKB01:23.423

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamHorseshoe Paving Ltd.1:18.260 01:18.2616
2Evan SalmondWheelers Transport (2001) Ltd.1:17.960 01:17.9619
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.130 01:19.137
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.390 01:18.3915

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinVold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:16.200 01:16.2034
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.650 01:16.6530
3Kirk SutherlandIrvines Saddles & Western Wear1:17.092FS01:19.098
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.387WKB, OMB01:24.381

Day 6 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen1:15.3136
2Mark Sutherland1:15.5935
3Vern Nolin1:16.2034
4Luke Tournier1:16.4833
5Layne MacGillivray1:16.5432
6Logan Gorst1:16.6431
7Jason Glass1:16.6530
8Cody Ridsdale1:16.8329
9Chad Fike1:16.8928
10Ross Knight1:17.0027
11Codey McCurrach1:17.1126
12Chanse Vigen1:17.2625
13Troy Flad1:17.3624
14Darcy Flad1:17.4923
15Jordie Fike1:17.6622
16Bob Van Eaton1:17.7521
17Roger Moore1:17.8220
18Evan Salmond1:17.9619
19Gary Gorst1:18.0018
20Dayton Sutherland1:18.0817
21Cliff Cunningham1:18.2616
22Obrey Motowylo1:18.3915
23Kelly Morin1:18.5114
24Mitch Sutherland1:18.5513
25Doug Irvine1:18.5612
26Jim Knight1:18.7211
27Blaid Flad1:18.8910
28Curtis Morin1:18.959
29Kirk Sutherland1:19.098
30Troy Dorchester1:19.137
31Dustin Gorst1:19.346
32Rick Fraser1:20.78-5
33John Walters1:22.934
34Chad Harden1:23.423
35Josh Hrynyk1:23.742
36Kurt Bensmiller1:24.381

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
GMC 2017