High River 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykHard Knox Brewery1:24.140 01:24.147
2Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:22.655OI, OM2B01:27.653
3Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:24.720 01:24.726
4Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:23.960 01:23.968

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:23.920 01:23.929
2Ross KnightLonestar Directional1:21.750 01:21.7513
3Kelly MorinBalon Corp.1:22.800 01:22.8010
4Roger MoorePCL Construction1:22.090 01:22.0911

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:23.388WI (Inf)81:31.38-7
2Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:21.590Average Time01:21.5915
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:21.000 01:21.0018
4Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:20.090 01:20.0931

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamBrandell Diesel Inc.1:19.910 01:19.9132
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:19.750 01:19.7533
3Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:20.770 01:20.7721
4Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:21.700 01:21.7014

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:20.365WKB01:25.365
2Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:20.780 01:20.7820
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:20.580 01:20.5825
4John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:19.610 01:19.6134

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstBig Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd.1:19.400 01:19.4035
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:20.200 01:20.2030
3Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:21.255WKB01:26.254
4Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:21.130 01:21.1317

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:20.360 01:20.3627
2Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:20.720 01:20.7222
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.670 01:20.6724
4Rick FraserJohn Scott Productions1:18.432WI (1t)41:20.4322

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:20.220 01:20.2229
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:20.980 01:20.9819
3Kirk SutherlandKLS Earthworks & Environmental1:19.130 01:19.1336
4Logan GorstChariot Express1:20.680 01:20.6823

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:21.770 01:21.7712
2Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:23.018WI (Inf)81:31.01-6
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:20.250Average Time01:20.2528
4Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:21.320 01:21.3216

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:19.1336
2Gary Gorst1:19.4035
3John Walters1:19.6134
4Mark Sutherland1:19.7533
5Cliff Cunningham1:19.9132
6Chanse Vigen1:20.0931
7Jason Glass1:20.2030
8Luke Tournier1:20.2229
9Kurt Bensmiller1:20.2528
10Vern Nolin1:20.3627
11Rick Fraser1:20.4322
12Bob Van Eaton1:20.5825
13Doug Irvine1:20.6724
14Logan Gorst1:20.6823
15Layne MacGillivray1:20.7222
16Chad Fike1:20.7721
17Curtis Morin1:20.7820
18Obrey Motowylo1:20.9819
19Troy Dorchester1:21.0018
20Chad Harden1:21.1317
21Cody Ridsdale1:21.3216
22Mitch Sutherland1:21.5915
23Darcy Flad1:21.7014
24Ross Knight1:21.7513
25Evan Salmond1:21.7712
26Roger Moore1:22.0911
27Kelly Morin1:22.8010
28Troy Flad1:23.929
29Jim Knight1:23.968
30Josh Hrynyk1:24.147
31Dayton Sutherland1:24.726
32Mike Vigen1:25.365
33Jordie Fike1:26.254
34Blaid Flad1:27.653
35Codey McCurrach1:31.01-6
36Dustin Gorst1:31.38-7

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:21.610 01:21.6112
2Josh HrynykHard Knox Brewery1:21.212OKB01:23.218
3Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:22.510 01:22.5110
4Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:22.770 01:22.779

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MoorePCL Construction1:20.660 01:20.6615
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:20.704OMB, ONFR01:24.704
3Ross KnightLonestar Directional1:20.721OAW01:21.7211
4Kelly MorinBalon Corp.1:23.870 01:23.877

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:19.645WKB01:24.645
2Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:18.480 01:18.4831
3Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:20.070 01:20.0718
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:18.302WI (4t)41:20.3012

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:19.460 01:19.4624
2Cliff CunninghamBrandell Diesel Inc.1:17.640 01:17.6435
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:18.570 01:18.5730
4Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:19.330 01:19.3325

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:19.580 01:19.5820
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:18.770 01:18.7727
3Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:19.550 01:19.5521
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres0:00.000No Time00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:20.065WKB01:25.063
2Gary GorstBig Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd.1:19.480 01:19.4823
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:19.830 01:19.8319
4Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:20.690 01:20.6914

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:17.550 01:17.5536
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:19.490 01:19.4922
3Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:18.060 01:18.0634
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.070 01:19.0726

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:19.555WKB01:24.556
2Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:18.340 01:18.3433
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.380 01:18.3832
4Kirk SutherlandKLS Earthworks & Environmental1:18.700 01:18.7028

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleGrains Connect1:20.885WKB01:25.882
2Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:20.120 01:20.1217
3Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:19.781WAB01:20.7813
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.590 01:18.5929

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser1:17.5536
2Cliff Cunningham1:17.6435
3Layne MacGillivray1:18.0634
4Luke Tournier1:18.3433
5Obrey Motowylo1:18.3832
6Dustin Gorst1:18.4831
7Mark Sutherland1:18.5730
8Kurt Bensmiller1:18.5929
9Kirk Sutherland1:18.7028
10Mike Vigen1:18.7727
11Doug Irvine1:19.0726
12Chad Fike1:19.3325
13Darcy Flad1:19.4624
14Gary Gorst1:19.4823
15Vern Nolin1:19.4922
16Curtis Morin1:19.5521
17John Walters1:19.5820
18Jason Glass1:19.8319
19Mitch Sutherland1:20.0718
20Evan Salmond1:20.1217
21Troy Dorchester1:20.3012
22Roger Moore1:20.6615
23Jordie Fike1:20.6914
24Codey McCurrach1:20.7813
25Jim Knight1:21.6112
26Ross Knight1:21.7211
27Blaid Flad1:22.5110
28Dayton Sutherland1:22.779
29Josh Hrynyk1:23.218
30Kelly Morin1:23.877
31Logan Gorst1:24.556
32Chanse Vigen1:24.645
33Troy Flad1:24.704
34Chad Harden1:25.063
35Cody Ridsdale1:25.882
36Bob Van Eaton0:00.000

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandYork Realty0:00.000No Time00:00.000
2Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:28.800 01:28.807
3Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:30.002FS01:32.005
4Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:37.0312WK2B, OMB01:49.032

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:26.090 01:26.0911
2Roger MoorePCL Construction1:23.170 01:23.1727
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:24.350 01:24.3518
4Ross KnightLonestar Directional1:23.230 01:23.2326

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:23.110 01:23.1128
2Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:22.240 01:22.2429
3Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:25.170 01:25.1712
4Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:25.160 01:25.1613

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:24.550 01:24.5517
2Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:23.780 01:23.7820
3Cliff CunninghamBrandell Diesel Inc.1:25.020 01:25.0214
4Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:21.610 01:21.6133

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:24.990 01:24.9915
2John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:25.675WKB01:30.676
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:28.330 01:28.338
4Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:29.115WKB01:34.113

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:23.330 01:23.3325
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:23.680 01:23.6821
3Gary GorstBig Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd.1:23.380 01:23.3824
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:21.470 01:21.4735

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:27.810 01:27.819
2Rick FraserPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:21.490 01:21.4934
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:22.180 01:22.1830
4Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:21.970 01:21.9732

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandKLS Earthworks & Environmental1:22.685WKB01:27.6810
2Logan GorstChariot Express1:23.540 01:23.5423
3Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:23.630 01:23.6322
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:22.020 01:22.0231

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:21.210 01:21.2136
2Cody RidsdaleGrains Connect1:24.610 01:24.6116
3Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:21.3111WK2B, LO01:32.314
4Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:23.680 01:23.6819

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:21.2136
2Jason Glass1:21.4735
3Rick Fraser1:21.4934
4Mark Sutherland1:21.6133
5Layne MacGillivray1:21.9732
6Obrey Motowylo1:22.0231
7Vern Nolin1:22.1830
8Chanse Vigen1:22.2429
9Troy Dorchester1:23.1128
10Roger Moore1:23.1727
11Ross Knight1:23.2326
12Jordie Fike1:23.3325
13Gary Gorst1:23.3824
14Logan Gorst1:23.5423
15Luke Tournier1:23.6322
16Chad Harden1:23.6821
16Codey McCurrach1:23.6819
18Darcy Flad1:23.7820
19Troy Flad1:24.3518
20Chad Fike1:24.5517
21Cody Ridsdale1:24.6116
22Bob Van Eaton1:24.9915
23Cliff Cunningham1:25.0214
24Mitch Sutherland1:25.1613
25Dustin Gorst1:25.1712
26Kelly Morin1:26.0911
27Kirk Sutherland1:27.6810
28Doug Irvine1:27.819
29Mike Vigen1:28.338
30Jim Knight1:28.807
31John Walters1:30.676
32Josh Hrynyk1:32.005
33Evan Salmond1:32.314
34Curtis Morin1:34.113
35Blaid Flad1:49.032
36Dayton Sutherland0:00.000

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:25.270 01:25.2712
2Dayton SutherlandYork Realty1:22.650 01:22.6524
3Jim KnightRai-Lynn Trucking Ltd.1:26.712OMB01:28.716
4Josh HrynykAIC Construction Ltd.1:24.920 01:24.9217

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightLonestar Directional1:23.670 01:23.6740
2Kelly MorinBalon Corp.1:27.300 01:27.3011
3Roger MoorePCL Construction1:23.150 01:23.1543
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:26.210 01:26.2115

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandHigh Country Chevrolet Buick GMC1:24.172OKB01:26.1724
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:23.800 01:23.8045
3Chanse VigenHigh River Autoplex & RV1:21.500 01:21.5055
4Dustin GorstREMI'S Mechanical Services Ltd.1:25.490 01:25.4914

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:21.680 01:21.6863
2Chad FikeESC Group Ltd.1:24.200 01:24.2041
3Darcy FladMacLeod EDA, John Barlow1:24.980 01:24.9833
4Cliff CunninghamBrandell Diesel Inc.1:21.100 01:21.1065

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinMaurice Law1:24.520 01:24.5225
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:27.600 01:27.603
3John WaltersMedivet Pharmaceuticals Ltd.1:25.200 01:25.2025
4Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:27.020 01:27.0213

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:24.220 01:24.2245
2Jordie FikeShawne Excavating & Trucking Ltd.1:23.920 01:23.9233
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:25.240 01:25.2423
4Gary GorstBig Rock Water Hauling Service Ltd.1:24.740 01:24.7442

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:21.260 01:21.2666
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:21.370 01:21.3754
3Rick FraserJohn Scott Productions1:21.290 01:21.2967
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:20.790 01:20.7967

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:22.620 01:22.6255
2Kirk SutherlandKLS Earthworks & Environmental1:21.980 01:21.9854
3Logan GorstChariot Express1:23.000 01:23.0041
4Luke TournierPerlich Brothers Auction1:23.675WKB01:28.6721

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachSummit Fleet1:22.160 01:22.1637
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:19.750 01:19.7572
3Cody RidsdaleGrains Connect1:21.900 01:21.9044
4Evan SalmondOmega 2000 Cribbing Inc.1:23.130 01:23.1334

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:19.7572
2Vern Nolin1:20.7967
3Cliff Cunningham1:21.1065
4Layne MacGillivray1:21.2666
5Rick Fraser1:21.2967
6Doug Irvine1:21.3754
7Chanse Vigen1:21.5055
8Mark Sutherland1:21.6863
9Cody Ridsdale1:21.9044
10Kirk Sutherland1:21.9854
11Codey McCurrach1:22.1637
12Obrey Motowylo1:22.6255
13Dayton Sutherland1:22.6524
14Logan Gorst1:23.0041
15Evan Salmond1:23.1334
16Roger Moore1:23.1543
17Ross Knight1:23.6740
18Troy Dorchester1:23.8045
19Jordie Fike1:23.9233
20Chad Fike1:24.2041
21Jason Glass1:24.2245
22Curtis Morin1:24.5225
23Gary Gorst1:24.7442
24Josh Hrynyk1:24.9217
25Darcy Flad1:24.9833
26John Walters1:25.2025
27Chad Harden1:25.2423
28Blaid Flad1:25.2712
29Dustin Gorst1:25.4914
30Mitch Sutherland1:26.1724
31Troy Flad1:26.2115
32Mike Vigen1:27.0213
33Kelly Morin1:27.3011
34Bob Van Eaton1:27.603
35Luke Tournier1:28.6721
36Jim Knight1:28.716

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
GMC 2017