Medicine Hat 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:06.2410WMB01:16.241
2Dayton SutherlandAll Site Exterior1:06.360 01:06.365
3Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:13.100 01:13.103

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladViken Ranches1:04.800 01:04.8018
2John WaltersPidherney's1:03.280 01:03.2836
3Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:06.130 01:06.136

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:04.410 01:04.4126
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:04.140 01:04.1427
3Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:06.040 01:06.048

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:06.080 01:06.087
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.722OKB01:06.724
3Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:04.990 01:04.9917

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:04.690 01:04.6920
2Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:05.410 01:05.4111
3Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:12.773OMB, ORH01:15.772

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:04.730 01:04.7319
2Darcy FladKelts Transport1:05.430 01:05.4310
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:05.840 01:05.849

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:05.140 01:05.1414
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:04.560 01:04.5622.5
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:05.250 01:05.2512

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:03.730 01:03.7334.5
2Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:04.030 01:04.0328
3Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:04.510 01:04.5124

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierIron Horse Energy Services 20091:04.640 01:04.6421
2Rick FraserStringam LLP1:04.450 01:04.4525
3Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:05.060 01:05.0616

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:03.212FS01:05.2113
2Kirk SutherlandKing of the Road Truck Wash1:03.910 01:03.9131
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:03.760 01:03.7633

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:03.730 01:03.7334.5
2Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:04.560 01:04.5622.5
3Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.980 01:03.9829

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleSilverline Welding1:03.820 01:03.8232
2Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:03.920 01:03.9230
3Kurt BensmillerCharger Pumping Solutions1:05.130 01:05.1315

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:03.2836
2Jordie Fike1:03.7334.5
2Doug Irvine1:03.7334.5
4Obrey Motowylo1:03.7633
5Cody Ridsdale1:03.8232
6Kirk Sutherland1:03.9131
7Evan Salmond1:03.9230
8Codey McCurrach1:03.9829
9Gary Gorst1:04.0328
10Mark Sutherland1:04.1427
11Chanse Vigen1:04.4126
12Rick Fraser1:04.4525
13Layne MacGillivray1:04.5124
14Jason Glass1:04.5622.5
14Logan Gorst1:04.5622.5
16Luke Tournier1:04.6421
17Mike Vigen1:04.6920
18Chad Fike1:04.7319
19Troy Flad1:04.8018
20Mitch Sutherland1:04.9917
21Chad Harden1:05.0616
22Kurt Bensmiller1:05.1315
23Curtis Morin1:05.1414
24Vern Nolin1:05.2113
25Troy Dorchester1:05.2512
26Cliff Cunningham1:05.4111
27Darcy Flad1:05.4310
28Bob Van Eaton1:05.849
29Kelly Morin1:06.048
30Ross Knight1:06.087
31Jim Knight1:06.136
32Dayton Sutherland1:06.365
33Roger Moore1:06.724
34Blaid Flad1:13.103
35Dustin Gorst1:15.772
36Josh Hrynyk1:16.241

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:05.655WKB01:10.653
2Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:07.541LO01:08.545
3Dayton SutherlandAll Site Exterior1:05.650 01:05.6513

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:04.325WKB01:09.324
2Troy FladChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:05.290 01:05.2917
3John WaltersPidherney's1:02.270 01:02.2736

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:09.006ONFR, OM2B01:15.001
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:05.240 01:05.2419
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:05.760 01:05.7612

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:04.920 01:04.9222
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:05.865WKB01:10.862
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:05.180 01:05.1820

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:04.760 01:04.7624.5
2Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:05.550 01:05.5515
3Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:04.801LO01:05.8011

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:04.260 01:04.2628
2Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:05.580 01:05.5814
3Darcy FladKelts Transport1:06.480 01:06.489

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:03.455WKB01:08.456
2Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:04.262OKB01:06.2610
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:04.360 01:04.3626

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:03.480 01:03.4833
2Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:04.060 01:04.0630
3Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:06.910 01:06.918

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:03.540 01:03.5432
2Luke TournierIron Horse Energy Services 20091:05.110 01:05.1121
3Rick FraserStringam LLP1:05.260 01:05.2618

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:04.310 01:04.3127
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:04.760 01:04.7624.5
3Kirk SutherlandKing of the Road Truck Wash1:03.320 01:03.3235

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.410 01:03.4134
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:04.250 01:04.2529
3Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:03.870 01:03.8731

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerCharger Pumping Solutions1:02.985WKB01:07.987
2Cody RidsdaleSilverline Welding1:04.800 01:04.8023
3Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:03.482OMB01:05.4816

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:02.2736
2Kirk Sutherland1:03.3235
3Codey McCurrach1:03.4134
4Layne MacGillivray1:03.4833
5Chad Harden1:03.5432
6Logan Gorst1:03.8731
7Jordie Fike1:04.0630
8Doug Irvine1:04.2529
9Bob Van Eaton1:04.2628
10Obrey Motowylo1:04.3127
11Jason Glass1:04.3626
12Dustin Gorst1:04.7624.5
12Vern Nolin1:04.7624.5
14Cody Ridsdale1:04.8023
15Mitch Sutherland1:04.9222
16Luke Tournier1:05.1121
17Roger Moore1:05.1820
18Chanse Vigen1:05.2419
19Rick Fraser1:05.2618
20Troy Flad1:05.2917
21Evan Salmond1:05.4816
22Mike Vigen1:05.5515
23Chad Fike1:05.5814
24Dayton Sutherland1:05.6513
25Mark Sutherland1:05.7612
26Cliff Cunningham1:05.8011
27Curtis Morin1:06.2610
28Darcy Flad1:06.489
29Gary Gorst1:06.918
30Kurt Bensmiller1:07.987
31Troy Dorchester1:08.456
32Josh Hrynyk1:08.545
33Jim Knight1:09.324
34Blaid Flad1:10.653
35Ross Knight1:10.862
36Kelly Morin1:15.001

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandAll Site Exterior1:04.660 01:04.6622
2Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:05.380 01:05.3812
3Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:05.981FTS01:06.984

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersPidherney's1:04.040 01:04.0454
2Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:04.841LO01:05.8412
3Troy FladChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:04.772OKB01:06.7713

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:03.160 01:03.1655
2Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:04.755WKB01:09.753
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:03.550 01:03.5544.5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.050 01:04.0530
2Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:03.510 01:03.5145
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:04.400 01:04.4018

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:02.680 01:02.6851
2Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:03.810 01:03.8124
3Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:01.580 01:01.5864

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladKelts Transport1:04.100 01:04.1027
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:03.780 01:03.7840
3Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:05.110 01:05.1125

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:03.290 01:03.2955
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:04.042LO, JD01:06.0412
3Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:03.432WI (3t)41:05.4314

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:02.881OCL01:03.8835
2Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:03.550 01:03.5553.5
3Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:04.550 01:04.5537

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserStringam LLP1:02.000 01:02.0065
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:03.762LO, OI01:05.7624
3Luke TournierIron Horse Energy Services 20091:03.350 01:03.3550

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandKing of the Road Truck Wash1:02.292WI (1t)41:04.2942
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:03.250 01:03.2563
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:03.500 01:03.5045

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:03.370 01:03.3755
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.300 01:03.3063
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:04.060 01:04.0643

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:02.485WKB01:07.4810
2Kurt BensmillerCharger Pumping Solutions1:02.710 01:02.7146
3Cody RidsdaleSilverline Welding1:02.560 01:02.5668

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen1:01.5864
2Rick Fraser1:02.0065
3Cody Ridsdale1:02.5668
4Cliff Cunningham1:02.6851
5Kurt Bensmiller1:02.7146
6Mark Sutherland1:03.1655
7Obrey Motowylo1:03.2563
8Jason Glass1:03.2955
9Codey McCurrach1:03.3063
10Luke Tournier1:03.3550
11Logan Gorst1:03.3755
12Vern Nolin1:03.5045
13Mitch Sutherland1:03.5145
14Chanse Vigen1:03.5544.5
14Layne MacGillivray1:03.5553.5
16Bob Van Eaton1:03.7840
17Dustin Gorst1:03.8124
18Gary Gorst1:03.8835
19John Walters1:04.0454
20Roger Moore1:04.0530
21Doug Irvine1:04.0643
22Darcy Flad1:04.1027
23Kirk Sutherland1:04.2942
24Ross Knight1:04.4018
25Jordie Fike1:04.5537
26Dayton Sutherland1:04.6622
27Chad Fike1:05.1125
28Blaid Flad1:05.3812
29Curtis Morin1:05.4314
30Chad Harden1:05.7624
31Jim Knight1:05.8412
32Troy Dorchester1:06.0412
33Troy Flad1:06.7713
34Josh Hrynyk1:06.984
35Evan Salmond1:07.4810
36Kelly Morin1:09.753

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinDwight's Trenching1:04.810 01:04.8119
2Blaid FladHat Agri Service/Blue Sky Veterinary Services1:05.280 01:05.2814
3Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:05.430 01:05.4311

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykSpider Electric1:05.330 01:05.3312
2Dayton SutherlandAll Site Exterior1:03.293OMB, LO01:06.299
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:03.145WKB01:08.144

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe Krell Family1:04.940 01:04.9417
2Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:06.480 01:06.488
3Darcy FladKelts Transport1:04.600 01:04.6020

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:04.850 01:04.8518
2Troy FladChinook Credit Union Ltd.1:06.500 01:06.507
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:05.320 01:05.3213

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:02.850 01:02.8531
2Mitch SutherlandDavis Buick GMC1:03.895WKB01:08.891
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:04.962FTS, WAB01:06.966

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierIron Horse Energy Services 20091:03.100 01:03.1029.5
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:03.100 01:03.1029.5
3Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:05.000 01:05.0016

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenRed Velvet Hair and Body Boutique Inc.1:03.192OMB01:05.1915
2Curtis MorinCWM Enterprises1:03.830 01:03.8322
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:05.480 01:05.4810

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeWeir Construction1:02.521WAB01:03.5227
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:06.191LO01:07.195
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:02.795WKB01:07.792

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:02.190 01:02.1935
2Logan GorstDuzz All Drilling1:03.660 01:03.6624
3Rick FraserStringam LLP1:02.480 01:02.4834

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:03.505WKB01:08.503
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:03.540 01:03.5426
3Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:04.180 01:04.1821

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerCharger Pumping Solutions1:02.110 01:02.1136
2Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:03.360 01:03.3628
3Kirk SutherlandKing of the Road Truck Wash1:03.620 01:03.6225

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:02.690 01:02.6932.5
2Codey McCurrachAdventure Enterprises1:03.7322LO01:05.7323
3John WaltersPidherney's1:01.691OI01:02.6932.5

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:02.1136
2Mike Vigen1:02.1935
3Rick Fraser1:02.4834
4Cody Ridsdale1:02.6932.5
4John Walters1:02.6932.5
6Gary Gorst1:02.8531
7Luke Tournier1:03.1029.5
7Mark Sutherland1:03.1029.5
9Evan Salmond1:03.3628
10Jordie Fike1:03.5227
11Vern Nolin1:03.5426
12Kirk Sutherland1:03.6225
13Logan Gorst1:03.6624
14Curtis Morin1:03.8322
15Layne MacGillivray1:04.1821
16Darcy Flad1:04.6020
17Kelly Morin1:04.8119
18Bob Van Eaton1:04.8518
19Jim Knight1:04.9417
20Cliff Cunningham1:05.0016
21Chad Harden1:05.1915
22Blaid Flad1:05.2814
23Roger Moore1:05.3213
24Josh Hrynyk1:05.3312
25Dustin Gorst1:05.4311
26Troy Dorchester1:05.4810
27Codey McCurrach1:05.7323
28Dayton Sutherland1:06.299
29Chad Fike1:06.488
30Troy Flad1:06.507
31Chanse Vigen1:06.966
32Jason Glass1:07.195
33Doug Irvine1:07.792
34Ross Knight1:08.144
35Obrey Motowylo1:08.503
36Mitch Sutherland1:08.891

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 Fortis Alberta 728x90