Saskatoon 2018 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:22.611LO01:23.614
2Josh HrynykPrairie Renegade1:24.781WAB01:25.781
3Ross KnightWinacott Western Star Equipment Group1:20.200 01:20.208
4John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries1:18.290 01:18.2921

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBRAND1:17.750 01:17.7531.5
2Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:18.800 01:18.8018
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.190 01:18.1924
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.740 01:19.749

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandRed Deer Motors1:18.530 01:18.5319
2Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:20.290 01:20.297
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.440 01:19.4412
4Dayton SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:20.940 01:20.946

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:19.460 01:19.4611
2Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:17.900 01:17.9028
3Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:19.580 01:19.5810
4Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:20.201LO01:21.205

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:18.100 01:18.1026.5
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:17.206WKB, LO01:23.203
3Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:19.170 01:19.1715
4Layne MacGillivrayDwayne Enterprises Ltd.1:17.770 01:17.7730

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:16.900 01:16.9034
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:18.200 01:18.2023
3Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:19.420 01:19.4213
4Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:19.775WKB01:24.772

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:16.290 01:16.2936
2Rick FraserEvan Thomas Memorial1:17.192SNL01:19.1914
3Kirk SutherlandGateway Veterinary Services - Melfort, SK1:18.260 01:18.2622
4Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.850 01:18.8517

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:17.820 01:17.8229
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.640 01:16.6435
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.750 01:17.7531.5
4Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.380 01:18.3820

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.100 01:18.1026.5
2Chad HardenBriske Financial Group1:17.1022LO01:19.1016
3Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:17.650 01:17.6533
4Cody RidsdaleAurora Wind Feeds - Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition1:18.180 01:18.1825

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Logan Gorst1:16.2936
2Doug Irvine1:16.6435
3Gary Gorst1:16.9034
4Evan Salmond1:17.6533
5Chad Fike1:17.7531.5
5Obrey Motowylo1:17.7531.5
7Layne MacGillivray1:17.7730
8Luke Tournier1:17.8229
9Curtis Morin1:17.9028
10Jordie Fike1:18.1026.5
10Kurt Bensmiller1:18.1026.5
12Cody Ridsdale1:18.1825
13Jason Glass1:18.1924
14Troy Dorchester1:18.2023
15Kirk Sutherland1:18.2622
16John Walters1:18.2921
17Vern Nolin1:18.3820
18Mitch Sutherland1:18.5319
19Mike Vigen1:18.8018
20Codey McCurrach1:18.8517
21Chad Harden1:19.1016
22Bob Van Eaton1:19.1715
23Rick Fraser1:19.1914
24Darcy Flad1:19.4213
25Roger Moore1:19.4412
26Kelly Morin1:19.4611
27Mark Sutherland1:19.5810
28Blaid Flad1:19.749
29Ross Knight1:20.208
30Troy Flad1:20.297
31Dayton Sutherland1:20.946
32Dustin Gorst1:21.205
33Chanse Vigen1:23.203
34Jim Knight1:23.614
35Cliff Cunningham1:24.772
36Josh Hrynyk1:25.781

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries1:22.485WI (Inf)51:27.48-2
2Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:19.780 01:19.7814
3Josh HrynykPrairie Renegade1:22.940 01:22.945
4Ross KnightWinacott Western Star Equipment Group1:20.410 01:20.4110

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.7110WK2B01:28.712
2Chad FikeBRAND1:19.380 01:19.3813
3Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:21.180 01:21.188
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.8822LO01:18.8822

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:20.4510WK2B01:30.451
2Mitch SutherlandMetalman Art & Design1:18.360 01:18.3629
3Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:20.930 01:20.939
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:20.360 01:20.3611

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:17.710 01:17.7132
2Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:19.710 01:19.7115
3Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:17.801LO01:18.8025
4Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:19.615WKB01:24.614

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayDwayne Enterprises Ltd.1:18.550 01:18.5527
2Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:19.450 01:19.4519
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:20.961LO01:21.966
4Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:19.640 01:19.6417

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:18.270 01:18.2730
2Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:18.820 01:18.8224
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.190 01:19.1921
4Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:20.130 01:20.1312

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:17.360 01:17.3634
2Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:17.592SNL01:19.5918
3Rick FraserEvan Thomas Memorial1:19.280 01:19.2820
4Kirk SutherlandGateway Veterinary Services - Melfort, SK1:18.661LO01:19.6616

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:16.7422LO01:18.7426
2Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:18.850 01:18.8523
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.310 01:17.3135
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.420 01:17.4233

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleAurora Wind Feeds - Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition1:18.440 01:18.4428
2Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:16.990 01:16.9936
3Chad HardenBriske Financial Group1:20.491LO01:21.497
4Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:18.210 01:18.2131

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:16.9936
2Doug Irvine1:17.3135
3Codey McCurrach1:17.3634
4Obrey Motowylo1:17.4233
5Dustin Gorst1:17.7132
6Evan Salmond1:18.2131
7Cliff Cunningham1:18.2730
8Mitch Sutherland1:18.3629
9Cody Ridsdale1:18.4428
10Layne MacGillivray1:18.5527
11Vern Nolin1:18.7426
12Curtis Morin1:18.8025
13Gary Gorst1:18.8224
14Luke Tournier1:18.8523
15Jason Glass1:18.8822
16Troy Dorchester1:19.1921
17Rick Fraser1:19.2820
18Chad Fike1:19.3813
19Jordie Fike1:19.4519
20Logan Gorst1:19.5918
21Bob Van Eaton1:19.6417
22Kirk Sutherland1:19.6616
23Kelly Morin1:19.7115
24Jim Knight1:19.7814
25Darcy Flad1:20.1312
26Roger Moore1:20.3611
27Ross Knight1:20.4110
28Troy Flad1:20.939
29Mike Vigen1:21.188
30Chad Harden1:21.497
31Chanse Vigen1:21.966
32Josh Hrynyk1:22.945
33Mark Sutherland1:24.614
34John Walters1:27.48-2
35Blaid Flad1:28.712
36Dayton Sutherland1:30.451

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightWinacott Western Star Equipment Group1:19.000 01:19.0025
2John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries1:17.491LO01:18.4928
3Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:20.500 01:20.5012
4Josh HrynykPrairie Renegade1:21.080 01:21.0810

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.650 01:17.6534
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.701LO01:19.7017
3Chad FikeBRAND1:19.990 01:19.9914
4Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:18.190 01:18.1932

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.440 01:19.4421
2Dayton SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:20.122WI41:22.122
3Mitch SutherlandMetalman Art & Design1:22.190 01:22.195
4Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:21.180 01:21.189

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:17.644WI (Inf)41:21.643
2Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:18.274WI (Inf)41:22.270
3Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:20.740 01:20.7411
4Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:20.411LO01:21.418

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:19.470 01:19.4719.5
2Layne MacGillivrayDwayne Enterprises Ltd.1:17.730 01:17.7333
3Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:18.500 01:18.5027
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:19.550 01:19.5518

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:19.400 01:19.4023
2Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:19.757WKB, OMB01:26.751
3Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:19.710 01:19.7116
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.850 01:19.8515

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandGateway Veterinary Services - Melfort, SK1:17.640 01:17.6435
2Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.880 01:18.8826
3Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:17.540 01:17.5436
4Rick FraserEvan Thomas Memorial1:19.200 01:19.2024

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.065WKB01:23.063
2Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:19.410 01:19.4122
3Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:18.370 01:18.3729
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.065WKB01:25.062

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:18.200 01:18.2031
2Cody RidsdaleAurora Wind Feeds - Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition1:20.020 01:20.0213
3Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:18.300 01:18.3030
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:19.470 01:19.4719.5

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Logan Gorst1:17.5436
2Kirk Sutherland1:17.6435
3Jason Glass1:17.6534
4Layne MacGillivray1:17.7333
5Mike Vigen1:18.1932
6Evan Salmond1:18.2031
7Kurt Bensmiller1:18.3030
8Luke Tournier1:18.3729
9John Walters1:18.4928
10Jordie Fike1:18.5027
11Codey McCurrach1:18.8826
12Ross Knight1:19.0025
13Rick Fraser1:19.2024
14Darcy Flad1:19.4023
15Vern Nolin1:19.4122
16Roger Moore1:19.4421
17Bob Van Eaton1:19.4719.5
17Chad Harden1:19.4719.5
19Chanse Vigen1:19.5518
20Blaid Flad1:19.7017
21Gary Gorst1:19.7116
22Troy Dorchester1:19.8515
23Chad Fike1:19.9914
24Cody Ridsdale1:20.0213
25Jim Knight1:20.5012
26Kelly Morin1:20.7411
27Josh Hrynyk1:21.0810
28Troy Flad1:21.189
29Curtis Morin1:21.418
30Mark Sutherland1:21.643
31Dayton Sutherland1:22.122
32Mitch Sutherland1:22.195
33Dustin Gorst1:22.270
34Obrey Motowylo1:23.063
35Doug Irvine1:25.062
36Cliff Cunningham1:26.751

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Josh HrynykPrairie Renegade1:23.407WKB, 2-WI (Inf)21:30.400
2Ross KnightWinacott Western Star Equipment Group1:17.530 01:17.5353
3John WaltersBlack Rhino Industries1:19.550 01:19.5523.5
4Jim KnightUltimate Bit Service Inc.1:20.560 01:20.5620

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenSundown Oilfield Services1:18.331LO01:19.3339
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.630 01:18.6359
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:22.161LO01:23.166
4Chad FikeBRAND1:17.070 01:17.0762

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladKochan Holdings/Keep on Trucking1:20.081LO01:21.0815
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.401LO01:20.4027
3Dayton SutherlandSaskatchewan Rush Lacrosse Club/Tourism Saskatchewan1:20.780 01:20.7810
4Mitch SutherlandMetalman Art & Design1:20.580 01:20.5824

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinFinning Canada Ltd. (Saskatoon)1:19.100 01:19.1042
2Mark SutherlandAir Canada/Tourism Arizona1:18.940 01:18.9430.5
3Dustin GorstFlying Dust First Nation1:19.880 01:19.8827
4Kelly MorinMud Creek Medics1:20.811LO01:21.8116

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:19.154OMB, ONFR01:23.159
2Bob Van EatoniRecover Treatment Centres1:22.070 01:22.0718
3Layne MacGillivrayDwayne Enterprises Ltd.1:19.340 01:19.3451
4Jordie FikeGrains Connect1:19.410 01:19.4143

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:18.895WKB01:23.8913
2Darcy FladFriends of the Horsemen's Bonspiel1:20.640 01:20.6425
3Cliff CunninghamFriends of CCR1:20.040 01:20.0417
4Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:19.910 01:19.9139

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserEvan Thomas Memorial1:17.080 01:17.0862
2Kirk SutherlandGateway Veterinary Services - Melfort, SK1:18.190 01:18.1959
3Codey McCurrachKing Oilfield Contracting Inc.1:18.250 01:18.2561
4Logan GorstBCDR Fleet Truck & Trailer Mechanical1:19.140 01:19.1456

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.230 01:17.2356
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.840 01:18.8447
3Vern NolinCrowbourne Capital Corp.1:18.940 01:18.9447.5
4Luke TournierTrail Appliances Ltd.1:19.550 01:19.5544.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenImage Distributors1:18.481LO01:19.4835
2Evan SalmondRedhead Equipment1:17.600 01:17.6067
3Cody RidsdaleAurora Wind Feeds - Distributor of Buckeye Nutrition1:17.810 01:17.8160
4Kurt BensmillerVersatile Energy Services Ltd.1:17.161WSAH01:18.1666

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chad Fike1:17.0762
2Rick Fraser1:17.0862
3Doug Irvine1:17.2356
4Ross Knight1:17.5353
5Evan Salmond1:17.6067
6Cody Ridsdale1:17.8160
7Kurt Bensmiller1:18.1666
8Kirk Sutherland1:18.1959
9Codey McCurrach1:18.2561
10Jason Glass1:18.6359
11Obrey Motowylo1:18.8447
12Mark Sutherland1:18.9430.5
12Vern Nolin1:18.9447.5
14Curtis Morin1:19.1042
15Logan Gorst1:19.1456
16Mike Vigen1:19.3339
17Layne MacGillivray1:19.3451
18Jordie Fike1:19.4143
19Chad Harden1:19.4835
20John Walters1:19.5523.5
20Luke Tournier1:19.5544.5
22Dustin Gorst1:19.8827
23Gary Gorst1:19.9139
24Cliff Cunningham1:20.0417
25Roger Moore1:20.4027
26Jim Knight1:20.5620
27Mitch Sutherland1:20.5824
28Darcy Flad1:20.6425
29Dayton Sutherland1:20.7810
30Troy Flad1:21.0815
31Kelly Morin1:21.8116
32Bob Van Eaton1:22.0718
33Chanse Vigen1:23.159
34Blaid Flad1:23.166
35Troy Dorchester1:23.8913
36Josh Hrynyk1:30.400

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 Fortis Alberta 728x90