Dawson Creek 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:17.531LO01:18.5312
2Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)West Industrial Ltd.1:21.1012WMB, 2-WI (Inf)21:33.100
3Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Terra Core Rentals Ltd.1:16.401LO01:17.400
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.390 01:18.3914

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:16.351LO01:17.3522
2Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:18.570 01:18.5710
3Curtis MorinVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:20.135WKB01:25.133
4Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:15.731LO01:16.7327

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:16.340 01:16.3430
2Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:17.190 01:17.1923
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:18.080 01:18.0817
4Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:17.660 01:17.6619.5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:17.4420WM2B01:37.441
2Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:16.550 01:16.5529
3Chad FikeOLS Tubs1:15.480 01:15.4832
4Mike VigenBriar Ridge Stock Farm1:14.890 01:14.8936

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:18.360 01:18.3615
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:15.370 01:15.3734
3Mark SutherlandFallin Timber Farms1:16.240 01:16.2431
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.625WKB01:21.625

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.010 01:17.0126
2Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:17.720 01:17.7218
3Codey McCurrachSirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc.1:19.760 01:19.767
4Kelly SutherlandHappy Trails RV1:16.652WI (HS)81:18.651

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.660 01:17.6619.5
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:18.420 01:18.4213
3Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:18.550 01:18.5511
4Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:18.910 01:18.918

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:15.420 01:15.4233
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:16.600 01:16.6028
3John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:15.090 01:15.0935
4Logan GorstHappy Trails Campground & Cabins1:17.120 01:17.1224

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.585WKB01:22.584
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:17.080 01:17.0825
3Luke TournierKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.160 01:18.1616
4Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:18.382OKB01:20.386

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen1:14.8936
2John Walters1:15.0935
3Vern Nolin1:15.3734
4Rick Fraser1:15.4233
5Chad Fike1:15.4832
6Mark Sutherland1:16.2431
7Mitch Sutherland1:16.3430
8Jordie Fike1:16.5529
9Chad Harden1:16.6028
10Troy Flad1:16.7327
11Doug Irvine1:17.0126
12Kurt Bensmiller1:17.0825
13Logan Gorst1:17.1224
14Troy Dorchester1:17.1923
15Dustin Gorst1:17.3522
16Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:17.400
17Darcy Flad1:17.6619.5
17Jason Glass1:17.6619.5
19Cody Ridsdale1:17.7218
20Chanse Vigen1:18.0817
21Luke Tournier1:18.1616
22Ross Knight1:18.3615
23Blaid Flad1:18.3914
24Kirk Sutherland1:18.4213
25Dayton Sutherland1:18.5312
26Evan Salmond1:18.5511
27Jim Knight1:18.5710
28Kelly Sutherland1:18.651
29Gary Gorst1:18.918
30Codey McCurrach1:19.767
31Layne MacGillivray1:20.386
32Roger Moore1:21.625
33Obrey Motowylo1:22.584
34Curtis Morin1:25.133
35Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:33.100
36Cliff Cunningham1:37.441

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:17.517WKB, OMB01:24.512
2Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:18.500 01:18.507
3Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)West Industrial Ltd.1:15.940 01:15.940
4Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Terra Core Rentals Ltd.1:14.271FTS01:15.270

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:16.831LO01:17.8311
2Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:15.991LO01:16.9918.5
3Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:18.600 01:18.606
4Curtis MorinVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:20.030 01:20.033

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:18.440 01:18.448
2Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:15.290 01:15.2932
3Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:15.800 01:15.8029
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:13.370 01:13.3736

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenBriar Ridge Stock Farm1:14.281LO01:15.2833
2Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:29.680 01:29.681
3Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:15.920 01:15.9224
4Chad FikeOLS Tubs1:15.860 01:15.8626

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.040 01:16.0422
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:17.460 01:17.4615
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:17.602OKB01:19.604
4Mark SutherlandFallin Timber Farms1:17.300 01:17.3017

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandHappy Trails RV1:16.310 01:16.3121
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.990 01:16.9918.5
3Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:17.540 01:17.5414
4Codey McCurrachStrike Group1:15.890 01:15.8925

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:15.310 01:15.3131
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.930 01:16.9320
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:17.670 01:17.6712
4Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:15.820 01:15.8228

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstHappy Trails Campground & Cabins1:15.680 01:15.6830
2Rick FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:15.830 01:15.8327
3Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:17.410 01:17.4116
4John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:14.690 01:14.6935

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCascade Energy Services L.P.1:17.051LO01:18.0510
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.180 01:18.189
3Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:17.650 01:17.6513
4Luke TournierKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:18.780 01:18.785

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:13.3736
2John Walters1:14.6935
3Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:15.270
4Mike Vigen1:15.2833
5Mitch Sutherland1:15.2932
6Gary Gorst1:15.3131
7Logan Gorst1:15.6830
8Troy Dorchester1:15.8029
9Evan Salmond1:15.8228
10Rick Fraser1:15.8327
11Chad Fike1:15.8626
12Codey McCurrach1:15.8925
13Jordie Fike1:15.9224
14Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:15.940
15Roger Moore1:16.0422
16Kelly Sutherland1:16.3121
17Jason Glass1:16.9320
18Dustin Gorst1:16.9918.5
18Doug Irvine1:16.9918.5
20Mark Sutherland1:17.3017
21Chad Harden1:17.4116
22Ross Knight1:17.4615
23Cody Ridsdale1:17.5414
24Kurt Bensmiller1:17.6513
25Kirk Sutherland1:17.6712
26Troy Flad1:17.8311
27Layne MacGillivray1:18.0510
28Obrey Motowylo1:18.189
29Darcy Flad1:18.448
30Dayton Sutherland1:18.507
31Jim Knight1:18.606
32Luke Tournier1:18.785
33Vern Nolin1:19.604
34Curtis Morin1:20.033
35Blaid Flad1:24.512
36Cliff Cunningham1:29.681

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Terra Core Rentals Ltd.1:15.931LO01:16.930
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:17.000 01:17.0015
3Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:16.091LO01:17.0913
4Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)West Industrial Ltd.1:15.210 01:15.210

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:16.390 01:16.3924
2Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:16.700 01:16.7022
3Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:18.035WKB01:23.033
4Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:17.960 01:17.9610

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:14.712OKB01:16.7121
2Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:15.520 01:15.5232
3Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:16.050 01:16.0525
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.400 01:16.4023

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeOLS Tubs1:16.730 01:16.7320
2Mike VigenBriar Ridge Stock Farm1:13.2722LO01:15.2733
3Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:16.335WKB01:21.336
4Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:17.630 01:17.6311

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandFallin Timber Farms1:15.286WKB, LO01:21.287
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:14.900 01:14.9035
3Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:16.525WKB01:21.525
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:17.885WKB01:22.884

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachStrike Group1:15.850 01:15.8528
2Kelly SutherlandHappy Trails RV1:16.770 01:16.7719
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.024WI (1t)81:19.021
4Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:17.010 01:17.0114

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:15.550 01:15.5531
2Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:15.800 01:15.8029
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.010 01:16.0126
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:17.2115WMB, WKB01:32.211

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:17.520 01:17.5212
2Logan GorstHappy Trails Campground & Cabins1:16.075WKB01:21.078
3Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:15.870 01:15.8727
4Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:16.840 01:16.8417

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:15.650 01:15.6530
2Layne MacGillivrayAurora Farms1:16.800 01:16.8018
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.8410WMB01:27.842
4Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:14.700 01:14.7036

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:14.7036
2Roger Moore1:14.9035
3Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:15.210
4Mike Vigen1:15.2733
5Darcy Flad1:15.5232
6Evan Salmond1:15.5531
7Luke Tournier1:15.6530
8Gary Gorst1:15.8029
9Codey McCurrach1:15.8528
10Rick Fraser1:15.8727
11Jason Glass1:16.0126
12Mitch Sutherland1:16.0525
13Curtis Morin1:16.3924
14Troy Dorchester1:16.4023
15Troy Flad1:16.7022
16Chanse Vigen1:16.7121
17Chad Fike1:16.7320
18Kelly Sutherland1:16.7719
19Layne MacGillivray1:16.8018
20Chad Harden1:16.8417
21Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:16.930
22Blaid Flad1:17.0015
23Cody Ridsdale1:17.0114
24Dayton Sutherland1:17.0913
25John Walters1:17.5212
26Jordie Fike1:17.6311
27Jim Knight1:17.9610
28Doug Irvine1:19.021
29Logan Gorst1:21.078
30Mark Sutherland1:21.287
31Cliff Cunningham1:21.336
32Ross Knight1:21.525
33Vern Nolin1:22.884
34Dustin Gorst1:23.033
35Obrey Motowylo1:27.842
36Kirk Sutherland1:32.211

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)West Industrial Ltd.1:17.165WKB01:22.160
2Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Terra Core Rentals Ltd.1:16.790 01:16.790
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:17.980 01:17.9817
4Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:17.710 01:17.7125

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:17.050 01:17.0525
2Curtis MorinVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:17.621LO01:18.6213
3Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:18.260 01:18.2629
4Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:13.769WKB, 2LO, 2-WI (Inf)21:22.766

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:15.080 01:15.0864
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:15.267WKB, OMB01:22.2620
3Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:15.760 01:15.7653
4Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:15.920 01:15.9257

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:17.160 01:17.1640
2Chad FikeOLS Tubs1:16.190 01:16.1953
3Mike VigenBriar Ridge Stock Farm1:15.471LO01:16.4752
4Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:17.720 01:17.7212

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:14.710 01:14.7145
2Mark SutherlandFallin Timber Farms1:15.400 01:15.4049
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.217WKB, 2-WI (Inf)21:24.217
4Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:15.630 01:15.6338

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:16.400 01:16.4041
2Codey McCurrachBrowns Socialhouse®1:16.420 01:16.4241
3Kelly SutherlandHappy Trails RV1:15.970 01:15.9748
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.880 01:15.8847

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.050 01:15.0538
2Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:16.075WKB01:21.0722
3Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:16.825WKB01:21.8217
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:14.320 01:14.3266

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:15.360 01:15.3661
2John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:15.700 01:15.7063
3Logan GorstHappy Trails Campground & Cabins1:16.290 01:16.2938
4Rick FraserDirect Horizontal Drilling1:15.910 01:15.9159

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:16.095WKB01:21.0922
2Luke TournierKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:16.230 01:16.2342
3Layne MacGillivrayAurora Farms1:16.070 01:16.0736
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.470 01:15.4733

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jason Glass1:14.3266
2Vern Nolin1:14.7145
3Kirk Sutherland1:15.0538
4Troy Dorchester1:15.0864
5Chad Harden1:15.3661
6Mark Sutherland1:15.4049
7Obrey Motowylo1:15.4733
8Ross Knight1:15.6338
9John Walters1:15.7063
10Darcy Flad1:15.7653
11Doug Irvine1:15.8847
12Rick Fraser1:15.9159
13Mitch Sutherland1:15.9257
14Kelly Sutherland1:15.9748
15Layne MacGillivray1:16.0736
16Chad Fike1:16.1953
17Luke Tournier1:16.2342
18Logan Gorst1:16.2938
19Cody Ridsdale1:16.4041
20Codey McCurrach1:16.4241
21Mike Vigen1:16.4752
22Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:16.790
23Jim Knight1:17.0525
24Jordie Fike1:17.1640
25Dayton Sutherland1:17.7125
26Cliff Cunningham1:17.7212
27Blaid Flad1:17.9817
28Troy Flad1:18.2629
29Curtis Morin1:18.6213
30Evan Salmond1:21.0722
31Kurt Bensmiller1:21.0922
32Gary Gorst1:21.8217
33Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:22.160
34Chanse Vigen1:22.2620
35Dustin Gorst1:22.766
36Roger Moore1:24.217

View Day 5 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.755WKB01:20.752
2Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)West Industrial Ltd.1:16.450 01:16.450
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:14.810 01:14.8133
4Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:16.560 01:16.5618

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.130 01:17.1312.5
2Curtis MorinVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:16.0922LO01:18.096
3Dustin GorstGrande Prairie Airport1:16.230 01:16.2323
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:16.630 01:16.6317

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNorthstar Hydrovac Inc.1:14.760 01:14.7634
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:15.870 01:15.8726
3Jim KnightThe George Dawson Inn1:17.500 01:17.509.5
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:15.780 01:15.7827

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayAurora Farms1:16.410 01:16.4120
2Kurt BensmillerTrans Peace Construction1:15.640 01:15.6428
3Dayton SutherlandMidwest Pipelines Inc.1:17.130 01:17.1312.5
4Evan SalmondWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:17.740 01:17.747.5

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:16.120 01:16.1224
2Troy FladRycroft Ranch Supplies & Apparel1:17.050 01:17.0515
3Logan GorstHappy Trails Campground & Cabins1:16.071LO01:17.0714
4Mark SutherlandFallin Timber Farms1:17.320 01:17.3211

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:15.580 01:15.5829
2Cody RidsdaleDND Electric1:16.380 01:16.3821
3Luke TournierKeddies Tack & Western Wear1:16.890 01:16.8916
4Codey McCurrachSirius Instrumentation and Controls Inc.1:17.740 01:17.747.5

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:15.880 01:15.8825
2Jordie FikeRafter G Land & Cattle Co.1:15.040 01:15.0431
3Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Terra Core Rentals Ltd.0:00.000No Time00:00.000
4Kelly SutherlandHappy Trails RV1:14.230 01:14.2335

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeOLS Tubs1:17.161WI (Inf)21:18.163
2Chad HardenBorek Construction Ltd.1:15.480 01:15.4830
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.331WI (Inf)11:18.333
4Troy DorchesterPureChem Services1:16.501LO01:17.509.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandBrown's Chevrolet Buick GMC1:14.945WKB01:19.943
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:16.270 01:16.2722
3Mike VigenBriar Ridge Stock Farm1:14.940 01:14.9432
4John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:14.150 01:14.1536

Day 5 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:14.1536
2Kelly Sutherland1:14.2335
3Gary Gorst1:14.7634
4Obrey Motowylo1:14.8133
5Mike Vigen1:14.9432
6Jordie Fike1:15.0431
7Chad Harden1:15.4830
8Doug Irvine1:15.5829
9Kurt Bensmiller1:15.6428
10Vern Nolin1:15.7827
11Ross Knight1:15.8726
12Darcy Flad1:15.8825
13Chanse Vigen1:16.1224
14Dustin Gorst1:16.2323
15Rick Fraser1:16.2722
16Cody Ridsdale1:16.3821
17Layne MacGillivray1:16.4120
18Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:16.450
19Cliff Cunningham1:16.5618
20Blaid Flad1:16.6317
21Luke Tournier1:16.8916
22Troy Flad1:17.0515
23Logan Gorst1:17.0714
24Roger Moore1:17.1312.5
24Dayton Sutherland1:17.1312.5
26Mark Sutherland1:17.3211
27Jim Knight1:17.509.5
27Troy Dorchester1:17.509.5
29Evan Salmond1:17.747.5
29Codey McCurrach1:17.747.5
31Curtis Morin1:18.096
32Chad Fike1:18.163
33Jason Glass1:18.333
34Mitch Sutherland1:19.943
35Kirk Sutherland1:20.752
36Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)0:00.000

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 GMC Canyon Static728x90