Strathmore 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.610 01:17.610
2Dayton SutherlandSweet Cheeks1:18.170 01:18.1711
3Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)AIC Construction Ltd.1:17.440 01:17.440
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:19.020 01:19.025

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.970 01:16.9719.5
2Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:18.740 01:18.747
3Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:18.360 01:18.369
4Troy FladConnect First Credit Union1:19.322FS01:21.321

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandStrathmore Motor Products1:16.120 01:16.1229
2Chanse VigenDriving Force1:15.700 01:15.7032
3Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.970 01:16.9719.5
4Darcy FladPinnacle Medical Centre1:16.020 01:16.0230

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightNational Motor Coach1:16.380 01:16.3825.5
2Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:16.332OMB01:18.3310
3Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:17.380 01:17.3817
4Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:19.220 01:19.224

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandJesco Electric1:16.270 01:16.2727
2Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:16.200 01:16.2028
3Mike VigenWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:17.561LO01:18.568
4Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:18.840 01:18.846

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.800 01:16.8021
2Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford1:16.380 01:16.3825.5
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.510 01:17.5115
4Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:16.151WAB01:17.1518

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:15.390 01:15.3934
2Evan SalmondFlax4all1:15.410 01:15.4133
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.780 01:15.7831
4Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:16.450 01:16.4524

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.550 01:16.5523
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:15.220 01:15.2235
3John WaltersRob Knight Trucklines1:14.750 01:14.7536
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.205WKB01:21.202

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserTerra HDD Solutions Inc.1:16.165OMB, LO, 2-WI (BS)41:21.16-1
2Kurt BensmillerLeague Projects1:15.942FS01:17.9412
3Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:16.780 01:16.7822
4Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:17.690 01:17.6913

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:14.7536
2Chad Harden1:15.2235
3Logan Gorst1:15.3934
4Evan Salmond1:15.4133
5Chanse Vigen1:15.7032
6Jason Glass1:15.7831
7Darcy Flad1:16.0230
8Mitch Sutherland1:16.1229
9Vern Nolin1:16.2028
10Mark Sutherland1:16.2727
11Ross Knight1:16.3825.5
11Codey McCurrach1:16.3825.5
13Gary Gorst1:16.4524
14Obrey Motowylo1:16.5523
15Layne MacGillivray1:16.7822
16Doug Irvine1:16.8021
17Dustin Gorst1:16.9719.5
17Jordie Fike1:16.9719.5
19Cody Ridsdale1:17.1518
20Chad Fike1:17.3817
21Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:17.440
22Roger Moore1:17.5115
23Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:17.610
24Luke Tournier1:17.6913
25Kurt Bensmiller1:17.9412
26Dayton Sutherland1:18.1711
27Cliff Cunningham1:18.3310
28Jim Knight1:18.369
29Mike Vigen1:18.568
30Curtis Morin1:18.747
31Kelly Sutherland1:18.846
32Blaid Flad1:19.025
33Troy Dorchester1:19.224
34Rick Fraser1:21.16-1
35Kirk Sutherland1:21.202
36Troy Flad1:21.321

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.686WKB, LO01:24.681
2Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.680 01:16.680
3Dayton SutherlandSweet Cheeks1:16.690 01:16.6916
4Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)AIC Construction Ltd.1:17.140 01:17.140

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:17.740 01:17.747
2Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:15.730 01:15.7330
3Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:18.040 01:18.046
4Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:19.180 01:19.185

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladPinnacle Medical Centre1:16.025WKB01:21.023
2Mitch SutherlandStrathmore Motor Products1:14.530 01:14.5336
3Chanse VigenDriving Force1:14.910 01:14.9134
4Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.150 01:16.1524

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.610 01:16.6118
2Ross KnightNational Motor Coach1:16.120 01:16.1225.5
3Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:16.190 01:16.1923
4Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:15.650 01:15.6531

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:15.960 01:15.9627.5
2Mark SutherlandJesco Electric1:16.400 01:16.4019
3Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:16.840 01:16.8414
4Mike VigenWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:17.380 01:17.389

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:16.970 01:16.9713
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.380 01:16.3820
3Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford1:16.730 01:16.7315
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:17.620 01:17.628

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:14.690 01:14.6935
2Logan GorstChariot Express1:15.580 01:15.5832
3Evan SalmondFlax4all1:15.325WKB01:20.324
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:16.120 01:16.1225.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandMajestic RV World - In Memory of Jim Bottomley1:17.685WKB01:22.682
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.350 01:16.3521
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:17.000 01:17.0012
4John WaltersRob Knight Trucklines1:16.310 01:16.3122

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:15.320 01:15.3233
2Rick FraserTerra HDD Solutions Inc.1:15.102ONFR01:17.1011
3Kurt BensmillerLeague Projects1:15.910 01:15.9129
4Layne MacGillivrayWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:15.960 01:15.9627.5

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mitch Sutherland1:14.5336
2Gary Gorst1:14.6935
3Chanse Vigen1:14.9134
4Luke Tournier1:15.3233
5Logan Gorst1:15.5832
6Chad Fike1:15.6531
7Dustin Gorst1:15.7330
8Kurt Bensmiller1:15.9129
9Kelly Sutherland1:15.9627.5
9Layne MacGillivray1:15.9627.5
11Ross Knight1:16.1225.5
11Jason Glass1:16.1225.5
13Jordie Fike1:16.1524
14Cliff Cunningham1:16.1923
15John Walters1:16.3122
16Obrey Motowylo1:16.3521
17Doug Irvine1:16.3820
18Mark Sutherland1:16.4019
19Troy Dorchester1:16.6118
20Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:16.680
21Dayton Sutherland1:16.6916
22Codey McCurrach1:16.7315
23Vern Nolin1:16.8414
24Cody Ridsdale1:16.9713
25Chad Harden1:17.0012
26Rick Fraser1:17.1011
27Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:17.140
28Mike Vigen1:17.389
29Roger Moore1:17.628
30Troy Flad1:17.747
31Curtis Morin1:18.046
32Jim Knight1:19.185
33Evan Salmond1:20.324
34Darcy Flad1:21.023
35Kirk Sutherland1:22.682
36Blaid Flad1:24.681

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)AIC Construction Ltd.1:16.350 01:16.350
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:18.604OMB, ONFR01:22.601
3Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.150 01:17.150
4Dayton SutherlandSweet Cheeks1:17.730 01:17.736

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:17.962OMB01:19.964
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:16.111LO01:17.119
3Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.100 01:16.1015
4Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:15.605WI (Inf)51:20.60-2

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:15.460 01:15.4624
2Darcy FladPinnacle Medical Centre1:15.440 01:15.4425.5
3Mitch SutherlandStrathmore Motor Products1:16.260 01:16.2614
4Chanse VigenDriving Force1:17.000 01:17.0010

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:17.800 01:17.805
2Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:15.990 01:15.9918
3Ross KnightNational Motor Coach1:15.745WKB01:20.742
4Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:16.020 01:16.0216

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:15.780 01:15.7821
2Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:14.800 01:14.8031
3Mark SutherlandJesco Electric1:16.010 01:16.0117
4Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:15.920 01:15.9220

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:16.730 01:16.7311
2Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:14.570 01:14.5733
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:14.420 01:14.4234
4Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford1:15.630 01:15.6322

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:14.910 01:14.9130
2Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:14.180 01:14.1836
3Logan GorstChariot Express1:15.170 01:15.1727
4Evan SalmondFlax4all1:15.440 01:15.4425.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersRob Knight Trucklines1:15.980 01:15.9819
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.010 01:15.0129
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.080 01:15.0828
4Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:15.600 01:15.6023

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayBreakaway Industries1:16.510 01:16.5112
2Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:14.340 01:14.3435
3Rick FraserTerra HDD Solutions Inc.1:14.303OMB, WSAH01:17.307
4Kurt BensmillerLeague Projects1:14.700 01:14.7032

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:14.1836
2Luke Tournier1:14.3435
3Doug Irvine1:14.4234
4Cody Ridsdale1:14.5733
5Kurt Bensmiller1:14.7032
6Kelly Sutherland1:14.8031
7Jason Glass1:14.9130
8Kirk Sutherland1:15.0129
9Obrey Motowylo1:15.0828
10Logan Gorst1:15.1727
11Darcy Flad1:15.4425.5
11Evan Salmond1:15.4425.5
13Jordie Fike1:15.4624
14Chad Harden1:15.6023
15Codey McCurrach1:15.6322
16Mike Vigen1:15.7821
17Vern Nolin1:15.9220
18John Walters1:15.9819
19Troy Dorchester1:15.9918
20Mark Sutherland1:16.0117
21Cliff Cunningham1:16.0216
22Dustin Gorst1:16.1015
23Mitch Sutherland1:16.2614
24Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:16.350
25Layne MacGillivray1:16.5112
26Roger Moore1:16.7311
27Chanse Vigen1:17.0010
28Troy Flad1:17.119
29Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:17.150
30Rick Fraser1:17.307
31Dayton Sutherland1:17.736
32Chad Fike1:17.805
33Jim Knight1:19.964
34Curtis Morin1:20.60-2
35Ross Knight1:20.742
36Blaid Flad1:22.601

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandSweet Cheeks1:16.650 01:16.6518
2Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)AIC Construction Ltd.1:15.990 01:15.990
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:17.420 01:17.428
4Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Ja-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:15.310 01:15.310

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinCIR Realty, Strathmore1:15.920 01:15.9224
2Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:16.640 01:16.6413.5
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:15.503FTS, WAB, LO01:18.508
4Dustin GorstBlackjack Livestock Co.1:16.730 01:16.7327

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDriving Force1:15.200 01:15.2051
2Jordie FikeBro-Tech Plumbing & Heating1:16.472FS01:18.4719
3Darcy FladPinnacle Medical Centre1:15.980 01:15.9829.5
4Mitch SutherlandStrathmore Motor Products1:16.560 01:16.5637

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamCSI Canada Safety1:15.830 01:15.8339
2Chad FikeBig Hill Services & Arena Supplies1:16.130 01:16.1332
3Troy DorchesterTeam Rig & Supply1:16.640 01:16.6418
4Ross KnightNational Motor Coach1:15.060 01:15.0640

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinTunstone Ventures Corp.1:14.530 01:14.5360
2Mike VigenWESTLAND - Acme, AB1:16.240 01:16.2429
3Kelly SutherlandEagle Builders LP1:14.850 01:14.8552
4Mark SutherlandJesco Electric1:15.320 01:15.3248

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachStrathmore Ford1:15.750 01:15.7543
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Cody RidsdaleBarbeejay Supplies Ltd.1:14.370 01:14.3765
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:16.350 01:16.3539

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondFlax4all1:14.216WKB, LO01:20.2111
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:14.750 01:14.7566
3Gary GorstTCB Trailer Services1:14.460 01:14.4670
4Logan GorstChariot Express1:16.310 01:16.3147

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenTractorland - Alberta's #1 Kubota Dealer1:16.330 01:16.3338
2John WaltersRob Knight Trucklines1:15.010 01:15.0163
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.290 01:15.2930
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:14.340 01:14.3469

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerLeague Projects1:14.680 01:14.6861
2Layne MacGillivrayWildflower Ranch - Cancorp Property Group1:15.120 01:15.1250
3Luke TournierBumper to Bumper1:16.341LO01:17.3427
4Rick FraserTerra HDD Solutions Inc.1:16.075WKB01:21.075

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Obrey Motowylo1:14.3469
2Cody Ridsdale1:14.3765
3Gary Gorst1:14.4670
4Vern Nolin1:14.5360
5Kurt Bensmiller1:14.6861
6Jason Glass1:14.7566
7Kelly Sutherland1:14.8552
8John Walters1:15.0163
9Ross Knight1:15.0640
10Layne MacGillivray1:15.1250
11Chanse Vigen1:15.2051
12Kirk Sutherland1:15.2930
13Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:15.310
14Mark Sutherland1:15.3248
15Codey McCurrach1:15.7543
16Cliff Cunningham1:15.8339
17Curtis Morin1:15.9224
18Darcy Flad1:15.9829.5
19Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:15.990
20Chad Fike1:16.1332
21Mike Vigen1:16.2429
22Logan Gorst1:16.3147
23Chad Harden1:16.3338
24Doug Irvine1:16.3539
25Mitch Sutherland1:16.5637
26Jim Knight1:16.6413.5
26Troy Dorchester1:16.6418
28Dayton Sutherland1:16.6518
29Dustin Gorst1:16.7327
30Luke Tournier1:17.3427
31Blaid Flad1:17.428
32Jordie Fike1:18.4719
33Troy Flad1:18.508
34Evan Salmond1:20.2111
35Rick Fraser1:21.075
36Roger Moore0:00.000

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2016 GMC Canyon Static728x90