Bonnyville 2017 Race Results




View Day 1 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:25.610 01:25.612
2Dayton SutherlandBear Access & Environmental Inc.1:22.263OMB. LO01:25.263
3Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:21.990 01:21.990
4Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)Overdrive Heavy Duty Supplies1:19.210 01:19.210

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Curtis MorinKUDO Energy Services1:23.780 01:23.784
2Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:22.390 01:22.3912
3Chanse VigenTriple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause1:19.550 01:19.5533
4Dustin GorstUnited Travel Services1:20.530 01:20.5328

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeBonnyville Home Hardware1:23.000 01:23.008
2Darcy FladMavericks Pub1:20.900 01:20.9023
3Vern NolinFirst General Services1:21.000 01:21.0022
4Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:22.361FTS01:23.367

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:21.830 01:21.8316
2Cliff CunninghamBrown's Industrial Services0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Mitch SutherlandTercier Motors Ltd.1:20.750 01:20.7526
4Kelly SutherlandGerald "Brass" Campion (Hanna, AB)1:20.550 01:20.5527

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeMHK Insurance1:22.990 01:22.999
2Mike VigenSign Solutions1:21.990 01:21.9914.5
3Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:20.870 01:20.8724
4Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:18.840 01:18.8436

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:22.570 01:22.5710
2Codey McCurrachGlobal Machine & Supply Inc.1:21.080 01:21.0821
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:21.300 01:21.3018
4Mark SutherlandSuperior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd.1:23.590 01:23.596

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstNCSG/Scorpion Industries1:22.460 01:22.4611
2John WaltersWarco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd.1:19.760 01:19.7632
3Evan SalmondSafety Buzz Ltd.1:20.860 01:20.8625
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:20.460 01:20.4629

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:22.751LO01:23.755
2Logan GorstFlashpoint Electric Inc.1:19.240 01:19.2434
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:20.450 01:20.4530
4Chad HardenXtreme Oilfield Technology1:21.150 01:21.1520

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerFriends of George Normand1:22.210 01:22.2113
2Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:20.300 01:20.3031
3Layne MacGillivrayCougar Fuels1:21.280 01:21.2819
4Luke TournierNova Mechanical1:21.800 01:21.8017

Day 1 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Cody Ridsdale1:18.8436
2Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:19.210
3Logan Gorst1:19.2434
4Chanse Vigen1:19.5533
5John Walters1:19.7632
6Rick Fraser1:20.3031
7Kirk Sutherland1:20.4530
8Doug Irvine1:20.4629
9Dustin Gorst1:20.5328
10Kelly Sutherland1:20.5527
11Mitch Sutherland1:20.7526
12Evan Salmond1:20.8625
13Ross Knight1:20.8724
14Darcy Flad1:20.9023
15Vern Nolin1:21.0022
16Codey McCurrach1:21.0821
17Chad Harden1:21.1520
18Layne MacGillivray1:21.2819
19Roger Moore1:21.3018
20Luke Tournier1:21.8017
21Troy Dorchester1:21.8316
22Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:21.990
22Mike Vigen1:21.9914.5
24Kurt Bensmiller1:22.2113
25Jim Knight1:22.3912
26Gary Gorst1:22.4611
27Jason Glass1:22.5710
28Chad Fike1:22.999
29Jordie Fike1:23.008
30Troy Flad1:23.367
31Mark Sutherland1:23.596
32Obrey Motowylo1:23.755
33Curtis Morin1:23.784
34Dayton Sutherland1:25.263
35Blaid Flad1:25.612
36Cliff Cunningham0:00.000

View Day 2 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)Overdrive Heavy Duty Supplies1:25.114WI (Inf)41:29.110
2Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:28.901LO01:29.902
3Dayton SutherlandBear Access & Environmental Inc.1:25.770 01:25.7714
4Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:24.8622LO01:26.860

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dustin GorstUnited Travel Services1:27.220 01:27.228
2Curtis MorinKUDO Energy Services1:24.960 01:24.9618
3Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:25.040 01:25.0416
4Chanse VigenTriple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause1:24.990 01:24.9917

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:25.290 01:25.2915
2Jordie FikeBonnyville Home Hardware1:24.120 01:24.1225
3Darcy FladMavericks Pub1:24.432OMB01:26.4312
4Vern NolinFirst General Services1:22.260 01:22.2634

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandGerald "Brass" Campion (Hanna, AB)1:23.200 01:23.2029
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:23.720 01:23.7228
3Cliff CunninghamBrown's Industrial Services1:22.980 01:22.9832
4Mitch SutherlandTercier Motors Ltd.1:21.436WKB, WAB01:27.435

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:26.630 01:26.6310
2Chad FikeMHK Insurance1:26.010 01:26.0113
3Mike VigenSign Solutions1:24.810 01:24.8120
4Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:24.910 01:24.9119

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandSuperior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd.1:26.580 01:26.5811
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:24.420 01:24.4223
3Codey McCurrachGlobal Machine & Supply Inc.1:24.450 01:24.4522
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:24.040 01:24.0426

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:28.3215WKB, WMB01:43.321
2Gary GorstNCSG/Scorpion Industries1:23.401LO01:24.4024
3John WaltersWarco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd.1:22.050 01:22.0536
4Evan SalmondSafety Buzz Ltd.1:22.220 01:22.2235

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenXtreme Oilfield Technology1:24.283WI (2t)61:27.280
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:23.140 01:23.1430
3Logan GorstFlashpoint Electric Inc.1:23.675WKB01:28.674
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:23.020 01:23.0231

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierNova Mechanical1:22.931LO01:23.9327
2Kurt BensmillerFriends of George Normand1:24.550 01:24.5521
3Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:22.275WKB01:27.277
4Layne MacGillivrayCougar Fuels1:22.870 01:22.8733

Day 2 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:22.0536
2Evan Salmond1:22.2235
3Vern Nolin1:22.2634
4Layne MacGillivray1:22.8733
5Cliff Cunningham1:22.9832
6Kirk Sutherland1:23.0231
7Obrey Motowylo1:23.1430
8Kelly Sutherland1:23.2029
9Troy Dorchester1:23.7228
10Luke Tournier1:23.9327
11Roger Moore1:24.0426
12Jordie Fike1:24.1225
13Gary Gorst1:24.4024
14Jason Glass1:24.4223
15Codey McCurrach1:24.4522
16Kurt Bensmiller1:24.5521
17Mike Vigen1:24.8120
18Ross Knight1:24.9119
19Curtis Morin1:24.9618
20Chanse Vigen1:24.9917
21Jim Knight1:25.0416
22Troy Flad1:25.2915
23Dayton Sutherland1:25.7714
24Chad Fike1:26.0113
25Darcy Flad1:26.4312
26Mark Sutherland1:26.5811
27Cody Ridsdale1:26.6310
28Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:26.860
29Dustin Gorst1:27.228
30Rick Fraser1:27.277
31Chad Harden1:27.280
32Mitch Sutherland1:27.435
33Logan Gorst1:28.674
34Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:29.110
35Blaid Flad1:29.902
36Doug Irvine1:43.321

View Day 3 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:23.990 01:23.990
2Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)Overdrive Heavy Duty Supplies1:23.330 01:23.330
3Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:24.192FTS, WAB01:26.195
4Dayton SutherlandBear Access & Environmental Inc.1:25.351WAB01:26.354

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenTriple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause1:21.690 01:21.6934
2Dustin GorstUnited Travel Services1:21.910 01:21.9133
3Curtis MorinKUDO Energy Services1:24.382WAB, LO01:26.383
4Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:23.700 01:23.7015

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinFirst General Services1:22.390 01:22.3929
2Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:25.200 01:25.207
3Jordie FikeBonnyville Home Hardware1:22.910 01:22.9125
4Darcy FladMavericks Pub1:23.000 01:23.0023

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandTercier Motors Ltd.1:24.070 01:24.0711
2Kelly SutherlandGerald "Brass" Campion (Hanna, AB)1:22.370 01:22.3731
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:23.740 01:23.7414
4Cliff CunninghamBrown's Industrial Services1:23.050 01:23.0522

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:26.880 01:26.882
2Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:22.990 01:22.9924
3Chad FikeMHK Insurance1:23.300 01:23.3018
4Mike VigenSign Solutions1:25.310 01:25.316

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:24.400 01:24.409
2Mark SutherlandSuperior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd.1:22.570 01:22.5727
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:22.410 01:22.4128
4Codey McCurrachGlobal Machine & Supply Inc.1:23.610 01:23.6116

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondApex Valve Services1:25.115WKB01:30.111
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:23.162OKB01:25.168
3Gary GorstNCSG/Scorpion Industries1:23.250 01:23.2519
4John WaltersWarco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd.1:20.210 01:20.2136

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:24.180 01:24.1810
2Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:23.130 01:23.1321
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:22.380 01:22.3830
4Logan GorstFlashpoint Electric Inc.1:22.620 01:22.6226

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayCougar Fuels1:23.990 01:23.9912.5
2Luke TournierNova Mechanical1:23.160 01:23.1620
3Kurt BensmillerFriends of George Normand1:21.150 01:21.1535
4Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:21.950 01:21.9532

Day 3 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1John Walters1:20.2136
2Kurt Bensmiller1:21.1535
3Chanse Vigen1:21.6934
4Dustin Gorst1:21.9133
5Rick Fraser1:21.9532
6Kelly Sutherland1:22.3731
7Obrey Motowylo1:22.3830
8Vern Nolin1:22.3929
9Jason Glass1:22.4128
10Mark Sutherland1:22.5727
11Logan Gorst1:22.6226
12Jordie Fike1:22.9125
13Cody Ridsdale1:22.9924
14Darcy Flad1:23.0023
15Cliff Cunningham1:23.0522
16Chad Harden1:23.1321
17Luke Tournier1:23.1620
18Gary Gorst1:23.2519
19Chad Fike1:23.3018
20Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:23.330
21Codey McCurrach1:23.6116
22Jim Knight1:23.7015
23Troy Dorchester1:23.7414
24Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:23.990
24Layne MacGillivray1:23.9912.5
26Mitch Sutherland1:24.0711
27Kirk Sutherland1:24.1810
28Roger Moore1:24.409
29Doug Irvine1:25.168
30Troy Flad1:25.207
31Mike Vigen1:25.316
32Blaid Flad1:26.195
33Dayton Sutherland1:26.354
34Curtis Morin1:26.383
35Ross Knight1:26.882
36Evan Salmond1:30.111

View Day 4 Aggregate Results

Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dayton SutherlandBear Access & Environmental Inc.1:27.711LO01:28.716
2Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)Vold, Jones & Vold Auction Co. Ltd.1:23.090 01:23.090
3Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)Overdrive Heavy Duty Supplies1:23.000 01:23.000
4Blaid FladCompass Access Solutions Ltd.1:24.340 01:24.3417

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jim KnightPWM Loss Prevention Services1:24.860 01:24.8617
2Chanse VigenTriple M Plumbing Ltd / Rednecks With a Cause1:22.430 01:22.4364
3Dustin GorstUnited Travel Services1:23.180 01:23.1846
4Curtis MorinKUDO Energy Services1:24.060 01:24.0621

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMavericks Pub1:24.680 01:24.6825
2Vern NolinFirst General Services1:22.570 01:22.5765
3Troy FladIronwood Building Corp.1:23.614OMB, ONFR01:27.619
4Jordie FikeBonnyville Home Hardware1:23.670 01:23.6738.5

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamBrown's Industrial Services1:22.390 01:22.3932
2Mitch SutherlandTercier Motors Ltd.1:24.830 01:24.8315
3Kelly SutherlandGerald "Brass" Campion (Hanna, AB)1:22.330 01:22.3367
4Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:23.430 01:23.4344

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenSign Solutions1:24.530 01:24.5321
2Ross KnightChrome Diesel Repair1:23.070 01:23.0738
3Cody RidsdaleDreamcatcher Log Homes1:23.370 01:23.3748
4Chad FikeMHK Insurance1:23.350 01:23.3536

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachGlobal Machine & Supply Inc.1:24.560 01:24.5630.5
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:22.900 01:22.9054
3Mark SutherlandSuperior Concrete Pumping 2001 Ltd.1:24.590 01:24.5917
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:21.540 01:21.5465

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersWarco Industrial Cooling Services Ltd.1:24.180 01:24.1849
2Evan SalmondApex Valve Services1:23.010 01:23.0136
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:26.010 01:26.016
4Gary GorstNCSG/Scorpion Industries1:38.020 01:38.024

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstFlashpoint Electric Inc.1:24.720 01:24.7223
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:22.800 01:22.8060
3Chad HardenXtreme Oilfield Technology1:22.180 01:22.1853
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:23.740 01:23.7439

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserWhite Bear Work Wear1:23.680 01:23.6839
2Layne MacGillivrayCougar Fuels1:23.890 01:23.8942
3Luke TournierNova Mechanical1:22.920 01:22.9256
4Kurt BensmillerFriends of George Normand1:20.960 01:20.9668

Day 4 Aggregate Results

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kurt Bensmiller1:20.9668
2Jason Glass1:21.5465
3Chad Harden1:22.1853
4Kelly Sutherland1:22.3367
5Cliff Cunningham1:22.3932
6Chanse Vigen1:22.4364
7Vern Nolin1:22.5765
8Kirk Sutherland1:22.8060
9Roger Moore1:22.9054
10Luke Tournier1:22.9256
11Kurt Bensmiller (Wagon #2)1:23.000
12Evan Salmond1:23.0136
13Ross Knight1:23.0738
14Rick Fraser (Wagon #2)1:23.090
15Dustin Gorst1:23.1846
16Chad Fike1:23.3536
17Cody Ridsdale1:23.3748
18Troy Dorchester1:23.4344
19Jordie Fike1:23.6738.5
20Rick Fraser1:23.6839
21Obrey Motowylo1:23.7439
22Layne MacGillivray1:23.8942
23Curtis Morin1:24.0621
24John Walters1:24.1849
25Blaid Flad1:24.3417
26Mike Vigen1:24.5321
27Codey McCurrach1:24.5630.5
28Mark Sutherland1:24.5917
29Darcy Flad1:24.6825
30Logan Gorst1:24.7223
31Mitch Sutherland1:24.8315
32Jim Knight1:24.8617
33Doug Irvine1:26.016
34Troy Flad1:27.619
35Dayton Sutherland1:28.716
36Gary Gorst1:38.024

* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.

Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
WPCA Banquet Ad 2017