Rocky Mountain Equipment Animated

Qualification Run Off 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Glen RidsdaleGallivan Construction1:02.110 01:02.119
2Mike VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:02.950 01:02.955

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamMicarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.670 01:02.677
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:04.302WAB, FTS01:06.301

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Brian Mayanpure life environmental1:03.300 01:03.304
2Chad FikeFike's Fans1:04.780 01:04.782

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:02.530 01:02.538
2Jason JohnstoneTeam Rig & Supply1:03.700 01:03.703

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinBob Jack's Sheet Metal1:01.550 01:01.5510
2Bob Van EatonVan Eaton Oilfield Inc.1:02.860 01:02.866


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:01.5510
2Glen Ridsdale1:02.119
3Ross Knight1:02.538
4Cliff Cunningham1:02.677
5Bob Van Eaton1:02.866
6Mike Vigen1:02.955
7Brian Mayan1:03.304
8Jason Johnstone1:03.703
9Chad Fike1:04.782
10Troy Flad1:06.301

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:02.030 01:02.0310
2Glen RidsdaleGallivan Construction1:03.085WKB01:08.082

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:03.950 01:03.955
2Cliff CunninghamMicarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:03.990 01:03.994

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:03.895WKB01:08.891
2Brian Mayanpure life environmental1:04.610 01:04.613

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneTeam Rig & Supply1:03.840 01:03.846
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:03.590 01:03.597

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonVan Eaton Oilfield Inc.1:02.920 01:02.929
2Vern NolinBob Jack's Sheet Metal1:03.280 01:03.288


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen1:02.0310
2Bob Van Eaton1:02.929
3Vern Nolin1:03.288
4Ross Knight1:03.597
5Jason Johnstone1:03.846
6Troy Flad1:03.955
7Cliff Cunningham1:03.994
8Brian Mayan1:04.613
9Glen Ridsdale1:08.082
10Chad Fike1:08.891

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:04.310 01:04.313.5
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:04.390 01:04.392

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneTeam Rig & Supply1:04.310 01:04.313.5
2Brian Mayanpure life environmental1:05.880 01:05.881

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamMicarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:01.810 01:01.819
2Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:02.720 01:02.727

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Glen RidsdaleGallivan Construction1:02.410 01:02.418
2Bob Van EatonVan Eaton Oilfield Inc.1:03.070 01:03.075

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Vern NolinBob Jack's Sheet Metal1:01.170 01:01.1710
2Mike VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:02.800 01:02.806


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Vern Nolin1:01.1710
2Cliff Cunningham1:01.819
3Glen Ridsdale1:02.418
4Ross Knight1:02.727
5Mike Vigen1:02.806
6Bob Van Eaton1:03.075
7Chad Fike1:04.313.5
7Jason Johnstone1:04.313.5
9Troy Flad1:04.392
10Brian Mayan1:05.881

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:03.632WI (Inf)01:05.634
2Chad FikeEagle Builders LP1:04.970 01:04.975

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Brian Mayanpure life environmental1:05.830 01:05.833
2Jason JohnstoneTeam Rig & Supply1:06.200 01:06.202

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Ross KnightThe Kidz Wagon1:03.100 01:03.108
2Cliff CunninghamMicarna Oilfield Services Ltd.1:03.190 01:03.197

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Bob Van EatonVan Eaton Oilfield Inc.1:03.695WKB01:08.691
2Glen RidsdaleGallivan Construction1:01.920 01:01.9210

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:02.500 01:02.509
2Vern NolinBob Jack's Sheet Metal1:04.210 01:04.216


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Glen Ridsdale1:01.9210
2Mike Vigen1:02.509
3Ross Knight1:03.108
4Cliff Cunningham1:03.197
5Vern Nolin1:04.216
6Chad Fike1:04.975
7Troy Flad1:05.634
8Brian Mayan1:05.833
9Jason Johnstone1:06.202
10Bob Van Eaton1:08.691


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2014 GMC Banner6/Bottom