2014 GMC Side3

High River 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:25.2810WMB01:35.282
2Roger MooreMountain Horse Express1:18.130 01:18.1316.5
3Mike VigenWhite Owl Whisky By Highwood Distillers Ltd.1:43.480 01:43.481
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.950 01:17.9519

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneHairbrake1:18.710 01:18.7112
2Chad HardenImage Distributors1:17.730 01:17.7321
3Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:18.492FS01:20.494
4Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:19.330 01:19.337

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:17.110 01:17.1127
2Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.100 01:18.1018
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:16.780 01:16.7832
4Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:18.980 01:18.989

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayRant Oilfield Rentals & Services Ltd.1:16.910 01:16.9130
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:18.530 01:18.5314
3Tim HaroldsonRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:15.940 01:15.9436
4Codey McCurrachATB Financial1:17.230 01:17.2324.5

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.220 01:18.2215
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:16.840 01:16.8431
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:18.590 01:18.5913
4John WaltersBecker Exploration Inc.1:18.850 01:18.8511

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.570 01:16.5733
2Logan GorstChariot Express1:19.080 01:19.088
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.360 01:17.3623
4Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:19.211WAB01:20.215

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.180 01:17.1826
2Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:17.080 01:17.0828.5
3Gary GorstRam Trucks1:17.692OMB01:19.696
4Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:18.950 01:18.9510

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:17.465WKB01:22.463
2Troy DorchesterPonoka Stampede - Longscore Saloon1:16.510 01:16.5134
3Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:17.540 01:17.5422
4Reg JohnstoneBill Niemans Water Well Drilling1:18.130 01:18.1316.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerGunther’s Masonry Construction Ltd.1:17.230 01:17.2324.5
2Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:17.080 01:17.0828.5
3Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.070 01:16.0735
4Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:15.832OMB01:17.8320


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Tim Haroldson1:15.9436
2Evan Salmond1:16.0735
3Troy Dorchester1:16.5134
4Kirk Sutherland1:16.5733
5Kelly Sutherland1:16.7832
6Rick Fraser1:16.8431
7Layne MacGillivray1:16.9130
8Mitch Sutherland1:17.0828.5
8Jason Glass1:17.0828.5
10Cliff Cunningham1:17.1127
11Colt Cosgrave1:17.1826
12Codey McCurrach1:17.2324.5
12Jerry Bremner1:17.2324.5
14Obrey Motowylo1:17.3623
15Kurt Bensmiller1:17.5422
16Chad Harden1:17.7321
17Luke Tournier1:17.8320
18Dave Galloway1:17.9519
19Chanse Vigen1:18.1018
20Roger Moore1:18.1316.5
20Reg Johnstone1:18.1316.5
22Doug Irvine1:18.2215
23Troy Flad1:18.5314
24Barry Hodgson1:18.5913
25Jason Johnstone1:18.7112
26John Walters1:18.8511
27Mark Sutherland1:18.9510
28Jordie Fike1:18.989
29Logan Gorst1:19.088
30Cody Ridsdale1:19.337
31Gary Gorst1:19.696
32Grant Profit1:20.215
33Darcy Flad1:20.494
34Rae Croteau Jr.1:22.463
35Hugh Sinclair1:35.282
36Mike Vigen1:43.481

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:18.047WKB, 2-WI (1t)41:25.04-3
2Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:17.420 01:17.4218
3Roger MooreMountain Horse Express1:19.630 01:19.636
4Mike VigenWhite Owl Whisky By Highwood Distillers Ltd.1:17.211LO01:18.2110

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:16.600 01:16.6033
2Jason JohnstoneHairbrake1:17.541LO01:18.549
3Chad HardenImage Distributors1:16.730 01:16.7331
4Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:18.773OMB, LO01:21.774

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:17.010 01:17.0124
2Cliff CunninghamPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:16.830 01:16.8327
3Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:15.612WI (1t)41:17.6110
4Kelly SutherlandTervita1:15.851LO01:16.8526

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachATB Financial1:16.540 01:16.5434
2Layne MacGillivrayRant Oilfield Rentals & Services Ltd.1:17.560 01:17.5615
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:19.450 01:19.458
4Tim HaroldsonRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:17.920 01:17.9212

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersBecker Exploration Inc.1:17.215WKB01:22.213
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.022OMB01:21.025
3Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:16.401LO01:17.4019.5
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:19.580 01:19.587

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:16.820 01:16.8228
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.650 01:16.6532
3Logan GorstChariot Express1:17.090 01:17.0923
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.400 01:17.4019.5

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:16.250 01:16.2535
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.460 01:17.4617
3Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:16.880 01:16.8825
4Gary GorstRam Trucks1:17.180 01:17.1822

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneBill Niemans Water Well Drilling1:16.172OKB01:18.1711
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.760 01:16.7629
3Troy DorchesterPonoka Stampede - Longscore Saloon1:17.755WKB01:22.752
4Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:17.760 01:17.7613

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:16.740 01:16.7430
2Jerry BremnerGunther’s Masonry Construction Ltd.1:17.220 01:17.2221
3Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:17.500 01:17.5016
4Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:15.880 01:15.8836


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Evan Salmond1:15.8836
2Mark Sutherland1:16.2535
3Codey McCurrach1:16.5434
4Cody Ridsdale1:16.6033
5Kirk Sutherland1:16.6532
6Chad Harden1:16.7331
7Luke Tournier1:16.7430
8Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.7629
9Grant Profit1:16.8228
10Cliff Cunningham1:16.8327
11Kelly Sutherland1:16.8526
12Mitch Sutherland1:16.8825
13Jordie Fike1:17.0124
14Logan Gorst1:17.0923
15Gary Gorst1:17.1822
16Jerry Bremner1:17.2221
17Rick Fraser1:17.4019.5
17Obrey Motowylo1:17.4019.5
19Hugh Sinclair1:17.4218
20Colt Cosgrave1:17.4617
21Jason Glass1:17.5016
22Layne MacGillivray1:17.5615
23Chanse Vigen1:17.6110
24Kurt Bensmiller1:17.7613
25Tim Haroldson1:17.9212
26Reg Johnstone1:18.1711
27Mike Vigen1:18.2110
28Jason Johnstone1:18.549
29Troy Flad1:19.458
30Barry Hodgson1:19.587
31Roger Moore1:19.636
32Doug Irvine1:21.025
33Darcy Flad1:21.774
34John Walters1:22.213
35Troy Dorchester1:22.752
36Dave Galloway1:25.04-3

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenWhite Owl Whisky By Highwood Distillers Ltd.1:19.310 01:19.318
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.630 01:17.6326
3Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:16.881LO01:17.8823
4Roger MooreMountain Horse Express1:18.601LO01:19.606

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:17.160 01:17.1629
2Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:16.190 01:16.1936
3Jason JohnstoneHairbrake1:18.840 01:18.8414
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:18.320 01:18.3218

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:17.800 01:17.8024
2Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:18.390 01:18.3917
3Cliff CunninghamPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:20.010 01:20.014
4Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:19.100 01:19.109

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonAluminum Fence Depot.com1:18.980 01:18.9811
2Codey McCurrachATB Financial1:17.081LO01:18.0822
3Layne MacGillivrayRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:19.450 01:19.457
4Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:17.045WKB01:22.043

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:18.090 01:18.0921
2John WaltersBecker Exploration Inc.1:19.020 01:19.0210
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.860 01:18.8612
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:16.340 01:16.3435

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.150 01:18.1519
2Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:17.080 01:17.0831
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:18.140 01:18.1420
4Logan GorstChariot Express1:17.070 01:17.0732

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstRam Trucks1:17.480 01:17.4827
2Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:16.500 01:16.5034
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:18.630 01:18.6315
4Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:19.465WKB01:24.461

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:17.720 01:17.7225
2Reg JohnstoneBill Niemans Water Well Drilling1:16.710 01:16.7133
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:22.490 01:22.492
4Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:19.670 01:19.675

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.852OKB01:18.8513
2Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:17.140 01:17.1430
3Jerry BremnerGunther’s Masonry Construction Ltd.1:17.470 01:17.4728
4Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:18.530 01:18.5316


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Cody Ridsdale1:16.1936
2Rick Fraser1:16.3435
3Mark Sutherland1:16.5034
4Reg Johnstone1:16.7133
5Logan Gorst1:17.0732
6Grant Profit1:17.0831
7Luke Tournier1:17.1430
8Darcy Flad1:17.1629
9Jerry Bremner1:17.4728
10Gary Gorst1:17.4827
11Dave Galloway1:17.6326
12Kurt Bensmiller1:17.7225
13Kelly Sutherland1:17.8024
14Hugh Sinclair1:17.8823
15Codey McCurrach1:18.0822
16Barry Hodgson1:18.0921
17Kirk Sutherland1:18.1420
18Obrey Motowylo1:18.1519
19Chad Harden1:18.3218
20Jordie Fike1:18.3917
21Jason Glass1:18.5316
22Colt Cosgrave1:18.6315
23Jason Johnstone1:18.8414
24Evan Salmond1:18.8513
25Doug Irvine1:18.8612
26Tim Haroldson1:18.9811
27John Walters1:19.0210
28Chanse Vigen1:19.109
29Mike Vigen1:19.318
30Layne MacGillivray1:19.457
31Roger Moore1:19.606
32Troy Dorchester1:19.675
33Cliff Cunningham1:20.014
34Troy Flad1:22.043
35Rae Croteau Jr.1:22.492
36Mitch Sutherland1:24.461

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreMountain Horse Express1:18.964OMB, ONFR01:22.9612
2Mike VigenWhite Owl Whisky By Highwood Distillers Ltd.1:19.931LO01:20.9313
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:19.940 41:19.948
4Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:16.740 01:16.7438

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:18.520 01:18.5259
2Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:19.635WKB01:24.637
3Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:21.125WKB01:26.1215
4Jason JohnstoneHairbrake1:19.790 01:19.7933

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:20.011WAB01:21.0126.5
2Kelly SutherlandTervita1:17.611OI01:18.6164
3Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:19.110 01:19.1147
4Cliff CunninghamPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:21.400 01:21.4026

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:18.450 01:18.4541
2Tim HaroldsonRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:17.560 01:17.5666
3Codey McCurrachATB Financial1:19.010 01:19.0156
4Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:19.260 01:19.2648

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:17.240 01:17.2471
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:19.560 01:19.5637.5
3John WaltersBecker Exploration Inc.1:19.005WKB01:24.007
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.361LO01:20.3625

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:18.870 01:18.8755
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.971WSAH01:19.9743
3Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:19.640 01:19.6440
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:20.040 01:20.0443

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:20.030 01:20.0328
2Gary GorstRam Trucks1:18.900 01:18.9050
3Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:21.900 01:21.9027
4Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:21.250 01:21.2528

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:19.700 01:19.7029
2Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:19.960 01:19.9643
3Reg JohnstoneBill Niemans Water Well Drilling1:20.560 01:20.5634
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:21.660 01:21.6613

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:17.740 01:17.7464
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:19.400 01:19.4057
3Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:21.975WKB01:26.979
4Jerry BremnerGunther’s Masonry Construction Ltd.1:18.430 01:18.4365


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Hugh Sinclair1:16.7438
2Rick Fraser1:17.2471
3Tim Haroldson1:17.5666
4Jason Glass1:17.7464
5Jerry Bremner1:18.4365
6Troy Flad1:18.4541
7Chad Harden1:18.5259
8Kelly Sutherland1:18.6164
9Logan Gorst1:18.8755
10Gary Gorst1:18.9050
11Codey McCurrach1:19.0156
12Jordie Fike1:19.1147
13Layne MacGillivray1:19.2648
14Evan Salmond1:19.4057
15Barry Hodgson1:19.5637.5
16Grant Profit1:19.6440
17Troy Dorchester1:19.7029
18Jason Johnstone1:19.7933
19Dave Galloway1:19.948
20Kurt Bensmiller1:19.9643
21Obrey Motowylo1:19.9743
22Mitch Sutherland1:20.0328
23Kirk Sutherland1:20.0443
24Doug Irvine1:20.3625
25Reg Johnstone1:20.5634
26Mike Vigen1:20.9313
27Chanse Vigen1:21.0126.5
28Colt Cosgrave1:21.2528
29Cliff Cunningham1:21.4026
30Rae Croteau Jr.1:21.6613
31Mark Sutherland1:21.9027
32Roger Moore1:22.9612
33John Walters1:24.007
34Darcy Flad1:24.637
35Cody Ridsdale1:26.1215
36Luke Tournier1:26.979

Day 5


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladWorldwide Engineering1:24.290 01:24.293
2Hugh SinclairSpecialized Tech Inc.1:22.371WAB01:23.376
3John WaltersBecker Exploration Inc.1:22.564OK2B01:26.561
4Mike VigenWhite Owl Whisky By Highwood Distillers Ltd.1:22.611LO01:23.615

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreMountain Horse Express1:20.861LO01:21.8615
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:20.940 01:20.9423
3Luke TournierJ & L Supply Co. Ltd.1:19.900 01:19.9029.5
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:21.260 01:21.2620

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:20.860 01:20.8625
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:19.425OI, OMB, ONFR01:24.422
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:22.931WSAH01:23.934
4Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:19.700 01:19.7032

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:20.930 01:20.9324
2Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:22.000 01:22.0014
3Jason JohnstoneHairbrake1:22.860 01:22.867
4Cody RidsdaleOkotoks Rentals1:20.032FS01:22.0312

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:18.630 01:18.6335
2Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:20.841WSAH01:21.8416
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:22.820 01:22.828
4Cliff CunninghamPeter Niemans Water Well Drilling1:22.020 01:22.0213

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeEagle Builders LP1:20.420 01:20.4227
2Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:21.380 01:21.3819
3Gary GorstRam Trucks1:19.501LO01:20.5026
4Reg JohnstoneBill Niemans Water Well Drilling1:21.700 01:21.7017

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstChariot Express1:20.302WI (HS)41:22.307
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:21.210 01:21.2121
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:21.160 01:21.1622
4Kurt BensmillerAIC Construction Ltd.1:21.160 01:21.1618

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachATB Financial1:22.360 01:22.3610
2Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:19.900 01:19.9029.5
3Tim HaroldsonRigfuel Oilfield Refueling1:22.690 01:22.699
4Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:18.721LO01:19.7231

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:18.590 01:18.5936
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:18.830 01:18.8334
3Jerry BremnerGunther’s Masonry Construction Ltd.1:19.670 01:19.6733
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:20.090 01:20.0928


Day 5 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kelly Sutherland1:18.5936
2Mark Sutherland1:18.6335
3Evan Salmond1:18.8334
4Jerry Bremner1:19.6733
5Mitch Sutherland1:19.7032
6Chad Harden1:19.7231
7Luke Tournier1:19.9029.5
7Jason Glass1:19.9029.5
9Rick Fraser1:20.0928
10Jordie Fike1:20.4227
11Gary Gorst1:20.5026
12Troy Flad1:20.8625
13Barry Hodgson1:20.9324
14Rae Croteau Jr.1:20.9423
15Kirk Sutherland1:21.1622
15Kurt Bensmiller1:21.1618
17Obrey Motowylo1:21.2121
18Dave Galloway1:21.2620
19Layne MacGillivray1:21.3819
20Reg Johnstone1:21.7017
21Grant Profit1:21.8416
22Roger Moore1:21.8615
23Chanse Vigen1:22.0014
24Cliff Cunningham1:22.0213
25Cody Ridsdale1:22.0312
26Logan Gorst1:22.307
27Codey McCurrach1:22.3610
28Tim Haroldson1:22.699
29Colt Cosgrave1:22.828
30Jason Johnstone1:22.867
31Hugh Sinclair1:23.376
32Mike Vigen1:23.615
33Doug Irvine1:23.934
34Darcy Flad1:24.293
35Troy Dorchester1:24.422
36John Walters1:26.561


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2014 GMC Banner6/Bottom