2014 RME Animated5

Dawson Creek 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.4216WKB, WMB, OI01:34.422
2Jason JohnstoneHorizon Hauling1:19.360 01:19.3616
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:20.680 01:20.689
4Mike VigenRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:21.455WKB01:26.454

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairDitmarsia Holdings1:19.830 01:19.8314
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.156FS, WKB01:25.155
3Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.0:00.000No Time100:00.00-10
4Cody RidsdaleTCL - Trans Carrier Ltd.1:19.350 01:19.3517

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenCinch Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.159WKB, 4-WI (1t)161:27.15-13
2Roger MooreRon May Consulting1:19.920 01:19.9212
3Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:20.860 01:20.868
4Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:19.860 01:19.8613

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.780 01:17.7829
2Tim HaroldsonAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:20.110 01:20.1111
3Grant ProfitVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:19.200 01:19.200
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:18.300 01:18.3025.5

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveNorthern Truck Services (1994) Ltd.1:18.280 01:18.2827
2Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:18.430 01:18.4321
3Chad HardenStreeper and Sons Trucking Ltd.1:19.150 01:19.1520
4Kelly SutherlandTervita1:19.300 01:19.3018

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachNOV Wilson1:17.700 01:17.7030
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:18.360 01:18.3623
3Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:19.370 01:19.3715
4Logan GorstDawson Creek Exhibition Association1:19.525WKB01:24.526

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark Sutherlandencana Proudly Supports South Peace River Stockmen's Association Cattleman's Ball1:17.235WKB01:22.237
2Troy DorchesterDGS Astro Paving1:17.420 01:17.4233
3John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:18.272OMB01:20.2710
4Reg JohnstoneDaler Pressure Services1:18.250 01:18.2528

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.840 01:16.8435
2Gary GorstBonnett's Energy Corp.1:18.330 01:18.3324
3Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:18.390 01:18.3922
4Jerry BremnerTiggo Transport Ltd.1:17.300 01:17.3034

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierHappy Trails RV1:17.460 01:17.4632
2Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.680 01:15.6836
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:17.560 01:17.5631
4Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:18.300 01:18.3025.5


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Jason Glass1:15.6836
2Evan Salmond1:16.8435
3Jerry Bremner1:17.3034
4Troy Dorchester1:17.4233
5Luke Tournier1:17.4632
6Kirk Sutherland1:17.5631
7Codey McCurrach1:17.7030
8Obrey Motowylo1:17.7829
9Reg Johnstone1:18.2528
10Colt Cosgrave1:18.2827
11Barry Hodgson1:18.3025.5
11Kurt Bensmiller1:18.3025.5
13Gary Gorst1:18.3324
14Rae Croteau Jr.1:18.3623
15Rick Fraser1:18.3922
16Mitch Sutherland1:18.4321
17Chad Harden1:19.1520
18Grant Profit1:19.200
19Kelly Sutherland1:19.3018
20Cody Ridsdale1:19.3517
21Jason Johnstone1:19.3616
22Jordie Fike1:19.3715
23Hugh Sinclair1:19.8314
24Darcy Flad1:19.8613
25Roger Moore1:19.9212
26Tim Haroldson1:20.1111
27John Walters1:20.2710
28Dave Galloway1:20.689
29Layne MacGillivray1:20.868
30Mark Sutherland1:22.237
31Logan Gorst1:24.526
32Doug Irvine1:25.155
33Mike Vigen1:26.454
34Chanse Vigen1:27.15-13
35Cliff Cunningham1:34.422
36Troy Flad0:00.00-10

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.800 01:18.8010
2Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:19.120 01:19.127
3Jason JohnstoneHorizon Hauling1:17.540 01:17.5419
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.920 01:17.9215

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleTCL - Trans Carrier Ltd.1:18.210 01:18.2113
2Hugh SinclairDitmarsia Holdings1:15.400 01:15.4035
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:19.340 01:19.345
4Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:16.985WKB01:21.982

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:16.800 01:16.8028
2Chanse VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:13.740 01:13.7436
3Roger MooreRon May Consulting1:17.420 01:17.4222.5
4Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:19.220 01:19.226

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:17.420 01:17.4222.5
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.621LO01:17.6216.5
3Tim HaroldsonAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:17.160 01:17.1626
4Grant ProfitVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:18.950 01:18.950

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:16.540 01:16.5431
2Colt CosgraveNorthern Truck Services (1994) Ltd.1:16.830 01:16.8327
3Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:17.390 01:17.3924
4Chad Hardenencana1:17.492OKB01:19.494

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstDawson Creek Exhibition Association1:17.620 01:17.6216.5
2Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:16.270 01:16.2733
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:18.250 01:18.2512
4Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:16.340 01:16.3432

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneDaler Pressure Services1:18.922WI (1t)41:20.92-1
2Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:18.846WI (2t)241:24.84-23
3Troy DorchesterDGS Astro Paving1:19.040 01:19.048
4John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:17.401FTS01:18.4011

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerTiggo Transport Ltd.1:16.010 01:16.0134
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.490 01:17.4920
3Gary GorstBonnett's Energy Corp.1:16.750 01:16.7529
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:17.440 01:17.4421

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.670 01:16.6730
2Luke TournierHappy Trails RV1:17.210 01:17.2125
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:17.590 01:17.5918
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:17.950 01:17.9514


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:13.7436
2Hugh Sinclair1:15.4035
3Jerry Bremner1:16.0134
4Codey McCurrach1:16.2733
5Jordie Fike1:16.3432
6Kelly Sutherland1:16.5431
7Kurt Bensmiller1:16.6730
8Gary Gorst1:16.7529
9Darcy Flad1:16.8028
10Colt Cosgrave1:16.8327
11Tim Haroldson1:17.1626
12Luke Tournier1:17.2125
13Mitch Sutherland1:17.3924
14Roger Moore1:17.4222.5
14Barry Hodgson1:17.4222.5
16Rick Fraser1:17.4421
17Evan Salmond1:17.4920
18Jason Johnstone1:17.5419
19Jason Glass1:17.5918
20Obrey Motowylo1:17.6216.5
20Logan Gorst1:17.6216.5
22Dave Galloway1:17.9215
23Kirk Sutherland1:17.9514
24Cody Ridsdale1:18.2113
25Rae Croteau Jr.1:18.2512
26John Walters1:18.4011
27Mike Vigen1:18.8010
28Grant Profit1:18.950
29Troy Dorchester1:19.048
30Cliff Cunningham1:19.127
31Layne MacGillivray1:19.226
32Doug Irvine1:19.345
33Chad Harden1:19.494
34Reg Johnstone1:20.92-1
35Troy Flad1:21.982
36Mark Sutherland1:24.84-23

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.8220WM2B01:37.821
2Mike VigenRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:19.480 01:19.488
3Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:20.270 01:20.275
4Jason JohnstoneHorizon Hauling1:18.220 01:18.2219

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:18.880 01:18.8813
2Cody RidsdaleTCL - Trans Carrier Ltd.1:17.860 01:17.8624.5
3Hugh SinclairDitmarsia Holdings1:17.920 01:17.9223
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:18.360 01:18.3616

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:17.630 01:17.6327
2Darcy FladRock New York Bar Ranch1:19.380 01:19.3810
3Chanse VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:14.671LO01:15.6736
4Roger MooreRon May Consulting1:18.180 01:18.1820

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:18.090 01:18.090
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:18.280 01:18.2818
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.330 01:16.3333
4Tim HaroldsonAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:19.205WKB01:24.202

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenStreeper and Sons Trucking Ltd.1:19.160 01:19.1612
2Kelly SutherlandTervita1:18.035WKB01:23.033
3Colt CosgraveNorthern Truck Services (1994) Ltd.1:20.700 01:20.704
4Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:19.290 01:19.2911

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:17.090 01:17.0928
2Logan GorstDawson Creek Exhibition Association1:19.450 01:19.459
3Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:19.760 01:19.767
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.700 01:16.7031

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:16.650 01:16.6532
2Reg JohnstoneDaler Pressure Services1:18.560 01:18.5615
3Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:17.800 01:17.8026
4Troy DorchesterDGS Astro Paving1:19.880 01:19.886

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:15.940 01:15.9434
2Jerry BremnerTiggo Transport Ltd.1:18.000 01:18.0022
3Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.990 01:16.9929
4Gary GorstBonnett's Energy Corp.1:17.860 01:17.8624.5

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.720 01:15.7235
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:16.810 01:16.8130
3Luke TournierHappy Trails RV1:18.590 01:18.5914
4Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:18.310 01:18.3117


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:15.6736
2Kirk Sutherland1:15.7235
3Rick Fraser1:15.9434
4Obrey Motowylo1:16.3333
5John Walters1:16.6532
6Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.7031
7Kurt Bensmiller1:16.8130
8Evan Salmond1:16.9929
9Jordie Fike1:17.0928
10Layne MacGillivray1:17.6327
11Mark Sutherland1:17.8026
12Cody Ridsdale1:17.8624.5
12Gary Gorst1:17.8624.5
14Hugh Sinclair1:17.9223
15Jerry Bremner1:18.0022
16Grant Profit1:18.090
17Roger Moore1:18.1820
18Jason Johnstone1:18.2219
19Barry Hodgson1:18.2818
20Jason Glass1:18.3117
21Doug Irvine1:18.3616
22Reg Johnstone1:18.5615
23Luke Tournier1:18.5914
24Troy Flad1:18.8813
25Chad Harden1:19.1612
26Mitch Sutherland1:19.2911
27Darcy Flad1:19.3810
28Logan Gorst1:19.459
29Mike Vigen1:19.488
30Codey McCurrach1:19.767
31Troy Dorchester1:19.886
32Cliff Cunningham1:20.275
33Colt Cosgrave1:20.704
34Kelly Sutherland1:23.033
35Tim Haroldson1:24.202
36Dave Galloway1:37.821

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneHorizon Hauling1:16.890 01:16.8940
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:18.145WKB01:23.149
3Mike VigenRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:17.700 01:17.7023
4Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:18.360 01:18.3614

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:24.3913WMB, OMB, ORH01:37.396
2Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:17.181LO01:18.1811
3Cody RidsdaleTCL - Trans Carrier Ltd.1:15.300 01:15.3060
4Hugh SinclairFriends of Sinclair Racing1:14.850 01:14.8569

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRon May Consulting1:16.220 01:16.2249
2Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:17.705WKB01:22.7016
3Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:18.772ONFR01:20.7720
4Chanse VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:15.380 01:15.3852

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:16.450 01:16.4537
2Grant ProfitVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:15.630 01:15.630
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:17.510 01:17.5142
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:15.410 01:15.4165

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:16.320 01:16.3250
2Chad HardenStreeper and Sons Trucking Ltd.1:17.270 01:17.2736
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:17.690 01:17.6929
4Colt CosgraveNorthern Truck Services (1994) Ltd.1:19.3110WK2B01:29.3111

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:16.160 01:16.1657
2Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:17.820 01:17.8240
3Logan GorstDawson Creek Exhibition Association1:17.670 01:17.6727
4Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:18.570 01:18.5726

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterDGS Astro Paving1:16.750 01:16.7540
2John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:15.900 01:15.9054
3Reg JohnstoneDaler Pressure Services1:18.220 01:18.2225
4Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:17.880 01:17.8820

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstBonnett's Energy Corp.1:16.700 01:16.7052
2Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:17.560 01:17.5648
3Jerry BremnerTiggo Transport Ltd.1:17.570 01:17.5748
4Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:16.810 01:16.8154

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.160 01:15.1670
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:14.311LO01:15.3169
3Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver0:00.000No Time00:00.000
4Luke TournierHappy Trails RV1:37.391OFAW01:38.398


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Hugh Sinclair1:14.8569
2Jason Glass1:15.1670
3Cody Ridsdale1:15.3060
4Kirk Sutherland1:15.3169
5Chanse Vigen1:15.3852
6Obrey Motowylo1:15.4165
7Grant Profit1:15.630
8John Walters1:15.9054
9Rae Croteau Jr.1:16.1657
10Roger Moore1:16.2249
11Mitch Sutherland1:16.3250
12Tim Haroldson1:16.4537
13Gary Gorst1:16.7052
14Troy Dorchester1:16.7540
15Evan Salmond1:16.8154
16Jason Johnstone1:16.8940
17Chad Harden1:17.2736
18Barry Hodgson1:17.5142
19Rick Fraser1:17.5648
20Jerry Bremner1:17.5748
21Logan Gorst1:17.6727
22Kelly Sutherland1:17.6929
23Mike Vigen1:17.7023
24Jordie Fike1:17.8240
25Mark Sutherland1:17.8820
26Troy Flad1:18.1811
27Reg Johnstone1:18.2225
28Cliff Cunningham1:18.3614
29Codey McCurrach1:18.5726
30Darcy Flad1:20.7720
31Layne MacGillivray1:22.7016
32Dave Galloway1:23.149
33Colt Cosgrave1:29.3111
34Doug Irvine1:37.396
35Luke Tournier1:38.398
36Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000

Day 5


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:18.270 01:18.273
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:17.170 01:17.1711
3Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:18.860 01:18.862
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.370 01:17.3710

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveNorthern Truck Services (1994) Ltd.1:16.390 01:16.3920
2Luke TournierHappy Trails RV1:17.550 01:17.558
3Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:17.030 01:17.0312
4Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:13.810 01:13.8135

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayHorizon Drilling Inc.1:15.900 01:15.9026
2Mike VigenRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:17.890 01:17.896
3Logan GorstDawson Creek Exhibition Association1:15.510 01:15.5129
4Tim HaroldsonAll Peace Petroleum Maintenance1:18.200 01:18.204

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenStreeper and Sons Trucking Ltd.1:15.610 01:15.6128
2Darcy FladLonghorn Oilfield Services/Little Valley Holdings1:16.130 01:16.1323
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:18.455WKB01:23.451
4Reg JohnstoneDaler Pressure Services1:16.800 01:16.8016

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenRight Now Hot Shot & Piloting1:13.840 01:13.8434
2Jason JohnstoneHorizon Hauling1:16.430 01:16.4319
3Codey McCurrachNOV Wilson1:17.780 01:17.787
4Troy DorchesterDGS Astro Paving1:16.300 01:16.3021

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:16.650 01:16.6517
2Grant ProfitVJV Dawson Creek Auction1:17.890 01:17.890
3Roger MooreRon May Consulting1:16.950 01:16.9515
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:17.520 01:17.529

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersArrow Insurance Agency Ltd.1:15.000 01:15.0031
2Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:15.730 01:15.7327
3Cody RidsdaleTCL - Trans Carrier Ltd.1:17.020 01:17.0213
4Gary GorstBonnett's Energy Corp.1:16.590 01:16.5918

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerTiggo Transport Ltd.1:15.990 01:15.9925
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:14.990 01:14.9932
3Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.000 01:17.0014
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:16.200 01:16.2022

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:16.070 01:16.0724
2Hugh SinclairDitmarsia Holdings1:14.330 01:14.3333
3Jason GlassBirchcliff Energy Ltd.1:15.150 01:15.1530
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:13.560 01:13.5636


Day 5 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:13.5636
2Mark Sutherland1:13.8135
3Chanse Vigen1:13.8434
4Hugh Sinclair1:14.3333
5Rae Croteau Jr.1:14.9932
6John Walters1:15.0031
7Jason Glass1:15.1530
8Logan Gorst1:15.5129
9Chad Harden1:15.6128
10Jordie Fike1:15.7327
11Layne MacGillivray1:15.9026
12Jerry Bremner1:15.9925
13Obrey Motowylo1:16.0724
14Darcy Flad1:16.1323
15Rick Fraser1:16.2022
16Troy Dorchester1:16.3021
17Colt Cosgrave1:16.3920
18Jason Johnstone1:16.4319
19Gary Gorst1:16.5918
20Mitch Sutherland1:16.6517
21Reg Johnstone1:16.8016
22Roger Moore1:16.9515
23Evan Salmond1:17.0014
24Cody Ridsdale1:17.0213
25Cliff Cunningham1:17.0312
26Dave Galloway1:17.1711
27Doug Irvine1:17.3710
28Barry Hodgson1:17.529
29Luke Tournier1:17.558
30Codey McCurrach1:17.787
31Mike Vigen1:17.896
31Grant Profit1:17.890
33Tim Haroldson1:18.204
34Kurt Bensmiller1:18.273
35Troy Flad1:18.862
36Kelly Sutherland1:23.451


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
2014 GMC Banner3 Top/Bottom