2014 RME Animated4

Bonnyville 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:20.070 01:20.0735
2Chanse VigenApex Distribution Inc.1:19.200 01:19.2036
3Mike VigenHamel's Meat Market1:21.771FTS01:22.7714
4Darcy FladAll Star Hauling1:20.880 01:20.8832

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdalePrairie Tech Oilfield Services Ltd.1:23.310 01:23.3110
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:21.031WSAH01:22.0322
3Cliff CunninghamJade Housing Solutions1:23.179OMB, ONFR, WKB01:32.171
4Jason JohnstoneCougar Fuels1:21.840 01:21.8424

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:22.430 01:22.4317
2Hugh SinclairDene-COR Construction Ltd.1:21.425WKB01:26.426
3Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:23.120 01:23.1212
4Layne MacGillivrayMoko Oilfield1:23.130 01:23.1311

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:22.260 01:22.2618
2Jordie FikeTriple T Greenery1:22.306WKB, LO01:28.303
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:21.430 01:21.4327
4John WaltersTICA Enterprises Ltd.1:21.100 01:21.1029

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitPride of the Lakeland1:21.190 01:21.1928
2Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:21.070 01:21.0730
3Chad HardenLogan Completion Systems1:22.130 01:22.1319
4Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:23.125WKB01:28.124

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonScorpion Industries1:22.950 01:22.9513
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:23.470 01:23.479
3Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:24.160 01:24.168
4Logan GorstTercier Motors Ltd.1:23.455WKB01:28.452

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:22.282OMB01:24.287
2Reg JohnstoneWelder's Inc.1:22.040 01:22.0421
3Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:22.550 01:22.5515
4Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:22.540 01:22.5416

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:22.120 01:22.1220
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:20.661FTS01:21.6626
3Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:20.610 01:20.6133.5
4Gary GorstKal Tire1:21.990 01:21.9923

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:20.610 01:20.6133.5
2Jerry BremnerMPI Oilfield Inc.1:20.900 01:20.9031
3Luke TournierSite Energy Services Ltd.1:21.800 01:21.8025
4Jason GlassNOV Tuboscope Canada1:22.205WKB01:27.205


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Chanse Vigen1:19.2036
2Dave Galloway1:20.0735
3Rick Fraser1:20.6133.5
3Mark Sutherland1:20.6133.5
5Darcy Flad1:20.8832
6Jerry Bremner1:20.9031
7Codey McCurrach1:21.0730
8John Walters1:21.1029
9Grant Profit1:21.1928
10Colt Cosgrave1:21.4327
11Troy Dorchester1:21.6626
12Luke Tournier1:21.8025
13Jason Johnstone1:21.8424
14Gary Gorst1:21.9923
15Doug Irvine1:22.0322
16Reg Johnstone1:22.0421
17Evan Salmond1:22.1220
18Chad Harden1:22.1319
19Barry Hodgson1:22.2618
20Roger Moore1:22.4317
21Kirk Sutherland1:22.5416
22Kurt Bensmiller1:22.5515
23Mike Vigen1:22.7714
24Tim Haroldson1:22.9513
25Troy Flad1:23.1212
26Layne MacGillivray1:23.1311
27Cody Ridsdale1:23.3110
28Rae Croteau Jr.1:23.479
29Mitch Sutherland1:24.168
30Kelly Sutherland1:24.287
31Hugh Sinclair1:26.426
32Jason Glass1:27.205
33Obrey Motowylo1:28.124
34Jordie Fike1:28.303
35Logan Gorst1:28.452
36Cliff Cunningham1:32.171

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladAll Star Hauling1:19.250 01:19.2524
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:18.610 01:18.6129
3Chanse VigenApex Distribution Inc.1:21.090 01:21.0911
4Mike VigenHamel's Meat Market1:20.090 01:20.0917

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneCougar Fuels1:19.1011WK2B, LO01:30.103
2Cody RidsdalePrairie Tech Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.630 01:18.6328
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:36.912OH, ORH01:38.911
4Cliff CunninghamJade Housing Solutions1:19.750 01:19.7519

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayMoko Oilfield1:17.790 01:17.7935
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.540 01:19.5423
3Hugh SinclairDene-COR Construction Ltd.1:17.506WKB, LO01:23.508
4Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:22.2112WMB, WI (Inf)21:34.210

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersTICA Enterprises Ltd.1:17.890 01:17.8934
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:20.120 01:20.1216
3Jordie FikeTriple T Greenery1:18.220 01:18.2231
4Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:19.421LO01:20.4214

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.596WKB, WSAH01:24.597
2Grant ProfitPride of the Lakeland1:21.250 01:21.2510
3Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:19.020 01:19.0225
4Chad HardenLogan Completion Systems1:20.820 01:20.8213

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstTercier Motors Ltd.1:19.865WKB01:24.866
2Tim HaroldsonScorpion Industries1:20.031LO01:21.0312
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:20.020 01:20.0218
4Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:20.905WKB01:25.905

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:17.330 01:17.3336
2Kelly SutherlandTervita1:19.352FS01:21.359
3Reg JohnstoneWelder's Inc.1:17.990 01:17.9932
4Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:19.730 01:19.7320

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstKal Tire1:18.2010WK2B01:28.204
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:18.600 01:18.6030
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:20.370 01:20.3715
4Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:18.990 01:18.9926

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassNOV Tuboscope Canada1:17.910 01:17.9133
2Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:17.692WI (1t)41:19.6917
3Jerry BremnerMPI Oilfield Inc.1:19.590 01:19.5922
4Luke TournierSite Energy Services Ltd.1:18.790 01:18.7927


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:17.3336
2Layne MacGillivray1:17.7935
3John Walters1:17.8934
4Jason Glass1:17.9133
5Reg Johnstone1:17.9932
6Jordie Fike1:18.2231
7Evan Salmond1:18.6030
8Dave Galloway1:18.6129
9Cody Ridsdale1:18.6328
10Luke Tournier1:18.7927
11Rick Fraser1:18.9926
12Codey McCurrach1:19.0225
13Darcy Flad1:19.2524
14Roger Moore1:19.5423
15Jerry Bremner1:19.5922
16Mark Sutherland1:19.6917
17Kurt Bensmiller1:19.7320
18Cliff Cunningham1:19.7519
19Rae Croteau Jr.1:20.0218
20Mike Vigen1:20.0917
21Barry Hodgson1:20.1216
22Troy Dorchester1:20.3715
23Colt Cosgrave1:20.4214
24Chad Harden1:20.8213
25Tim Haroldson1:21.0312
26Chanse Vigen1:21.0911
27Grant Profit1:21.2510
28Kelly Sutherland1:21.359
29Hugh Sinclair1:23.508
30Obrey Motowylo1:24.597
31Logan Gorst1:24.866
32Mitch Sutherland1:25.905
33Gary Gorst1:28.204
34Jason Johnstone1:30.103
35Troy Flad1:34.210
36Doug Irvine1:38.911

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenHamel's Meat Market1:16.950 01:16.9535
2Darcy FladAll Star Hauling1:19.680 01:19.6813
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:19.230 01:19.2316
4Chanse VigenApex Distribution Inc.1:17.742WI (Hs)41:19.748

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamJade Housing Solutions1:19.760 01:19.7611
2Jason JohnstoneCougar Fuels1:19.920 01:19.929
3Cody RidsdalePrairie Tech Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.470 01:19.4715
4Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:34.410 01:34.411

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:20.400 01:20.408
2Layne MacGillivrayMoko Oilfield1:18.920 01:18.9220
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.560 01:19.5614
4Hugh SinclairDene-COR Construction Ltd.1:21.690 01:21.694

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:17.261LO01:18.2626
2John WaltersTICA Enterprises Ltd.1:17.390 01:17.3932
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:18.460 01:18.4623
4Jordie FikeTriple T Greenery1:17.960 01:17.9627

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenLogan Completion Systems1:19.422OCL, LO01:21.425
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:18.420 01:18.4224
3Grant ProfitPride of the Lakeland1:18.930 01:18.9319
4Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:19.030 01:19.0318

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:18.800 01:18.8021
2Logan GorstTercier Motors Ltd.1:17.700 01:17.7029
3Tim HaroldsonScorpion Industries1:19.132WI (4t)41:21.133
4Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:19.110 01:19.1117

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:17.840 01:17.8428
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:16.420 01:16.4236
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:18.330 01:18.3325
4Reg JohnstoneWelder's Inc.1:17.440 01:17.4430.5

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:16.255WKB01:21.256
2Gary GorstKal Tire1:17.440 01:17.4430.5
3Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.885WKB01:22.883
4Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:17.180 01:17.1833

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierSite Energy Services Ltd.1:18.490 01:18.4922
2Jason GlassNOV Tuboscope Canada1:16.960 01:16.9634
3Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:17.872FS01:19.8710
4Jerry BremnerMPI Oilfield Inc.1:19.2315WKB, WMB01:34.232


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:16.4236
2Mike Vigen1:16.9535
3Jason Glass1:16.9634
4Troy Dorchester1:17.1833
5John Walters1:17.3932
6Reg Johnstone1:17.4430.5
6Gary Gorst1:17.4430.5
8Logan Gorst1:17.7029
9Kurt Bensmiller1:17.8428
10Jordie Fike1:17.9627
11Colt Cosgrave1:18.2626
12Kelly Sutherland1:18.3325
13Obrey Motowylo1:18.4224
14Barry Hodgson1:18.4623
15Luke Tournier1:18.4922
16Mitch Sutherland1:18.8021
17Layne MacGillivray1:18.9220
18Grant Profit1:18.9319
19Codey McCurrach1:19.0318
20Rae Croteau Jr.1:19.1117
21Dave Galloway1:19.2316
22Cody Ridsdale1:19.4715
23Roger Moore1:19.5614
24Darcy Flad1:19.6813
25Chanse Vigen1:19.748
26Cliff Cunningham1:19.7611
27Mark Sutherland1:19.8710
28Jason Johnstone1:19.929
29Troy Flad1:20.408
30Tim Haroldson1:21.133
31Rick Fraser1:21.256
32Chad Harden1:21.425
33Hugh Sinclair1:21.694
34Evan Salmond1:22.883
35Jerry Bremner1:34.232
36Doug Irvine1:34.411

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenApex Distribution Inc.1:15.701LO01:16.7066
2Mike VigenHamel's Meat Market1:17.590 01:17.5956
3Darcy FladAll Star Hauling1:17.490 01:17.4958
4Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:20.440 01:20.4429

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:17.001LO01:18.0023
2Cliff CunninghamJade Housing Solutions1:18.560 01:18.5621
3Jason JohnstoneCougar Fuels1:19.315WKB01:24.318
4Cody RidsdalePrairie Tech Oilfield Services Ltd.1:17.210 01:17.2152

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairDene-COR Construction Ltd.1:18.930 01:18.9319
2Troy FladXtreme Hot Oil & Pressure Services Inc.1:20.545WKB01:25.546
3Layne MacGillivrayMoko Oilfield1:18.150 01:18.1543
4Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:19.020 01:19.0229

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikeTriple T Greenery1:18.020 01:18.0236
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:19.090 01:19.0929
3John WaltersTICA Enterprises Ltd.1:16.370 01:16.3769
4Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:17.140 01:17.1458

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachQuinn Contracting Ltd.1:17.640 01:17.6457
2Chad HardenLogan Completion Systems1:17.321LO01:18.3229
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:19.172LO, OI01:21.1711
4Grant ProfitPride of the Lakeland1:18.465WKB01:23.4617

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:18.550 01:18.5531
2Mitch SutherlandPipestone Carriers Inc.1:18.200 01:18.2027
3Logan GorstTercier Motors Ltd.1:19.060 01:19.0619
4Tim HaroldsonScorpion Industries1:19.530 01:19.5321

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneWelder's Inc.1:16.000 01:16.0069
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:17.610 01:17.6153
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:15.200 01:15.2072
4Kelly SutherlandTervita1:18.2610WMB01:28.268

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:18.260 01:18.2644
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling/Hellfire Supp. Services1:17.340 01:17.3453
3Gary GorstKal Tire1:17.260 01:17.2641
4Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:17.860 01:17.8639

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerMPI Oilfield Inc.1:16.4616WSAH, WKB, WMB01:32.463
2Luke TournierSite Energy Services Ltd.1:17.091FTS01:18.0950
3Jason GlassNOV Tuboscope Canada1:17.790 01:17.7943
4Mark SutherlandPomeroy Inn & Suites1:18.060 01:18.0643


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Kirk Sutherland1:15.2072
2Reg Johnstone1:16.0069
3John Walters1:16.3769
4Chanse Vigen1:16.7066
5Barry Hodgson1:17.1458
6Cody Ridsdale1:17.2152
7Gary Gorst1:17.2641
8Rick Fraser1:17.3453
9Darcy Flad1:17.4958
10Mike Vigen1:17.5956
11Kurt Bensmiller1:17.6153
12Codey McCurrach1:17.6457
13Jason Glass1:17.7943
14Evan Salmond1:17.8639
15Doug Irvine1:18.0023
16Jordie Fike1:18.0236
17Mark Sutherland1:18.0643
18Luke Tournier1:18.0950
19Layne MacGillivray1:18.1543
20Mitch Sutherland1:18.2027
21Troy Dorchester1:18.2644
22Chad Harden1:18.3229
23Rae Croteau Jr.1:18.5531
24Cliff Cunningham1:18.5621
25Hugh Sinclair1:18.9319
26Roger Moore1:19.0229
27Logan Gorst1:19.0619
28Colt Cosgrave1:19.0929
29Tim Haroldson1:19.5321
30Dave Galloway1:20.4429
31Obrey Motowylo1:21.1711
32Grant Profit1:23.4617
33Jason Johnstone1:24.318
34Troy Flad1:25.546
35Kelly Sutherland1:28.268
36Jerry Bremner1:32.463


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
Rocky Mountain Equipment Animated