Rocky Mountain Equipment Animated

Medicine Hat 2012 Race Results


Print Results

Day 1


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cody RidsdaleEssential Coil & Stimulation Services1:02.400 01:02.4021
2Mike VigenZedcor Oilfield Rentals1:04.850 01:04.857
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:02.070 01:02.0725

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:02.315WKB01:07.314
2Chanse VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:02.430 01:02.4320
3Darcy FladMedicine Hat New Holland1:03.710 01:03.7110

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chad HardenBaker Hughes1:02.720 01:02.7216
2Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:02.360 01:02.3623
3Jason JohnstoneIron Horse Energy Services 20091:01.344SNL, WSAH, LO01:05.346

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:01.150 01:01.1534
2Kelly SutherlandTervita1:03.191LO01:04.199
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:02.470 01:02.4718

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:02.480 01:02.4817
2Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:02.586WKB, LO01:08.581
3Hugh SinclairBaron Oilfield Supply & Pumpjack Services1:02.820 01:02.8215

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonDavis Buick GMC1:01.685WKB01:06.685
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:01.730 01:01.7332
3Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:03.060 01:03.0613

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersSienna Concracting1:02.840 01:02.8414
2Mark SutherlandFOCUS Surveyors1:02.050 01:02.0526
3Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:02.230 01:02.2324

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:01.650 01:01.6533
2Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.1:01.770 01:01.7731
3Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:00.980 01:00.9835

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:02.755WKB01:07.752
2Logan GorstLogan's Heroes1:02.212FS01:04.218
3Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:00.490 01:00.4936

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Luke TournierPorter & MacLean Livestock Management1:02.030 01:02.0327
2Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:03.130 01:03.1312
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:02.370 01:02.3722

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:01.920 01:01.9229
2Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:01.980 01:01.9828
3Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:02.355WKB01:07.353

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jerry BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.1:02.460 01:02.4619
2Reg JohnstoneWeir Construction1:03.360 01:03.3611
3Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:01.820 01:01.8230


Day 1 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Evan Salmond1:00.4936
2Doug Irvine1:00.9835
3Obrey Motowylo1:01.1534
4Colt Cosgrave1:01.6533
5Kirk Sutherland1:01.7332
6Rick Fraser1:01.7731
7Jason Glass1:01.8230
8Kurt Bensmiller1:01.9229
9Rae Croteau Jr.1:01.9828
10Luke Tournier1:02.0327
11Mark Sutherland1:02.0526
12Dave Galloway1:02.0725
13Mitch Sutherland1:02.2324
14Troy Flad1:02.3623
15Troy Dorchester1:02.3722
16Cody Ridsdale1:02.4021
17Chanse Vigen1:02.4320
18Jerry Bremner1:02.4619
19Barry Hodgson1:02.4718
20Codey McCurrach1:02.4817
21Chad Harden1:02.7216
22Hugh Sinclair1:02.8215
23John Walters1:02.8414
24Cliff Cunningham1:03.0613
25Grant Profit1:03.1312
26Reg Johnstone1:03.3611
27Darcy Flad1:03.7110
28Kelly Sutherland1:04.199
29Logan Gorst1:04.218
30Mike Vigen1:04.857
31Jason Johnstone1:05.346
32Tim Haroldson1:06.685
33Jordie Fike1:07.314
34Gary Gorst1:07.353
35Layne MacGillivray1:07.752
36Roger Moore1:08.581

Day 2


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:03.865WKB01:08.862
2Cody RidsdaleEssential Coil & Stimulation Services1:04.270 01:04.277
3Mike VigenZedcor Oilfield Rentals1:05.405WKB01:10.401

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMedicine Hat New Holland1:02.500 01:02.5018
2Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:02.470 01:02.4720
3Chanse VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:03.502FTS, WAB01:05.505

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason JohnstoneIron Horse Energy Services 20091:02.860 01:02.8614.5
2Chad HardenBaker Hughes1:02.980 01:02.9813
3Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:02.390 01:02.3923

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:02.390 01:02.3923
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:01.650 01:01.6533
3Kelly SutherlandTervita1:01.372FS01:03.378

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Hugh SinclairBaron Oilfield Supply & Pumpjack Services1:02.325WKB01:07.324
2Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:03.070 01:03.0710.5
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:04.300 01:04.306

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:02.695WKB01:07.693
2Tim HaroldsonDavis Buick GMC1:02.790 01:02.7916
3Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:02.480 01:02.4819

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:02.220 01:02.2228
2John WaltersSienna Concracting1:02.230 01:02.2327
3Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:01.880 01:01.8832

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.1:03.070 01:03.0710.5
2Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:02.060 01:02.0629
3Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services1:02.340 01:02.3425

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:01.630 01:01.6334
2Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:03.040 01:03.0412
3Logan GorstLogan's Heroes1:02.040 01:02.0430

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:03.110 01:03.119
2Luke TournierPorter & MacLean Livestock Management1:02.020 01:02.0231
3Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:02.860 01:02.8614.5

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:02.390 01:02.3923
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:02.730 01:02.7317
3Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:02.460 01:02.4621

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:02.240 01:02.2426
2Jerry BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.1:01.470 01:01.4735
3Reg JohnstoneWeir Construction1:01.410 01:01.4136


Day 2 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Reg Johnstone1:01.4136
2Jerry Bremner1:01.4735
3Evan Salmond1:01.6334
4Obrey Motowylo1:01.6533
5Mark Sutherland1:01.8832
6Luke Tournier1:02.0231
7Logan Gorst1:02.0430
8Colt Cosgrave1:02.0629
9Mitch Sutherland1:02.2228
10John Walters1:02.2327
11Jason Glass1:02.2426
12Rick Fraser1:02.3425
13Troy Flad1:02.3923
13Barry Hodgson1:02.3923
13Gary Gorst1:02.3923
16Rae Croteau Jr.1:02.4621
17Jordie Fike1:02.4720
18Kirk Sutherland1:02.4819
19Darcy Flad1:02.5018
20Kurt Bensmiller1:02.7317
21Tim Haroldson1:02.7916
22Jason Johnstone1:02.8614.5
22Grant Profit1:02.8614.5
24Chad Harden1:02.9813
25Layne MacGillivray1:03.0412
26Codey McCurrach1:03.0710.5
26Doug Irvine1:03.0710.5
28Troy Dorchester1:03.119
29Kelly Sutherland1:03.378
30Cody Ridsdale1:04.277
31Roger Moore1:04.306
32Chanse Vigen1:05.505
33Hugh Sinclair1:07.324
34Cliff Cunningham1:07.693
35Dave Galloway1:08.862
36Mike Vigen1:10.401

Day 3


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenZedcor Oilfield Rentals1:03.825WKB01:08.829
2Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety1:02.610 01:02.6124
3Cody RidsdaleEssential Coil & Stimulation Services1:00.571WAB01:01.5751

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Chanse VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions1:01.800 01:01.8045
2Darcy FladMedicine Hat New Holland1:02.951LO01:03.9521
3Jordie FikePenn West Exploration1:02.390 01:02.3932

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems1:02.880 01:02.8834
2Jason JohnstoneIron Horse Energy Services 20091:02.830 01:02.8325
3Chad HardenSpartan Controls1:08.6822LO01:10.6810

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita1:02.370 01:02.3737
2Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes1:02.530 01:02.5342
3Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.1:02.570 01:02.5753

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.1:02.623OMB, LO01:05.6211
2Hugh SinclairBaron Oilfield Supply & Pumpjack Services0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Codey McCurrachEnerplus1:02.900 01:02.9028

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation1:01.960 01:01.9658
2Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.1:02.580 01:02.5826
3Tim HaroldsonDavis Buick GMC1:03.620 01:03.6218

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.1:01.151WSAH01:02.1557
2Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.1:01.680 01:01.6862
3John WaltersSienna Concracting1:02.630 01:02.6336

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rick FraserNorthwell Oilfield Hauling (2009) Inc.0:00.000No Time50:00.00-5
2Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.0:00.000No Time00:00.000
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV1:02.720 01:02.7242

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstLogan's Heroes1:02.010 01:02.0145
2Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.1:01.560 01:01.5669
3Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services1:03.180 01:03.1817

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.1:01.330 01:01.3358
2Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.1:01.260 01:01.2661
3Luke TournierPorter & MacLean Livestock Management1:02.060 01:02.0658

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies1:02.140 01:02.1452
2Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership1:01.210 01:01.2149
3Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver1:02.170 01:02.1748

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneWeir Construction1:02.301LO01:03.3029
2Jason GlassWorld Financial Group1:01.740 01:01.7464
3Jerry BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.1:02.430 01:02.4349


Day 3 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Gary Gorst1:01.2149
2Troy Dorchester1:01.2661
3Grant Profit1:01.3358
4Evan Salmond1:01.5669
5Cody Ridsdale1:01.5751
6Mitch Sutherland1:01.6862
7Jason Glass1:01.7464
8Chanse Vigen1:01.8045
9Kirk Sutherland1:01.9658
10Logan Gorst1:02.0145
11Luke Tournier1:02.0658
12Rae Croteau Jr.1:02.1452
13Mark Sutherland1:02.1557
14Kurt Bensmiller1:02.1748
15Kelly Sutherland1:02.3737
16Jordie Fike1:02.3932
17Jerry Bremner1:02.4349
18Barry Hodgson1:02.5342
19Obrey Motowylo1:02.5753
20Cliff Cunningham1:02.5826
21Dave Galloway1:02.6124
22John Walters1:02.6336
23Colt Cosgrave1:02.7242
24Jason Johnstone1:02.8325
25Troy Flad1:02.8834
26Codey McCurrach1:02.9028
27Layne MacGillivray1:03.1817
28Reg Johnstone1:03.3029
29Tim Haroldson1:03.6218
30Darcy Flad1:03.9521
31Roger Moore1:05.6211
32Mike Vigen1:08.829
33Chad Harden1:10.6810
34Hugh Sinclair0:00.000
34Rick Fraser0:00.00-5
34Doug Irvine0:00.000

Day 4


View Daily Aggregate Results


Heat 1

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mike VigenZedcor Oilfield Rentals0:00.000 00:00.000
2Chad HardenBaker Hughes0:00.000 00:00.000
3Roger MooreRusway Construction Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 2

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Darcy FladMedicine Hat New Holland0:00.000 00:00.000
2Layne MacGillivrayJacar Energy Services0:00.000 00:00.000
3Dave GallowayCSI Canada Safety0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 3

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Tim HaroldsonDavis Buick GMC0:00.000 00:00.000
2Codey McCurrachEnerplus0:00.000 00:00.000
3Cliff CunninghamRegulator's Oilfield Hauling Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 4

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1John WaltersSienna Concracting0:00.000 00:00.000
2Chanse VigenDynamic Industrial Solutions0:00.000 00:00.000
3Hugh SinclairBaron Oilfield Supply & Pumpjack Services0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 5

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Troy FladIronwood Building Systems0:00.000 00:00.000
2Grant ProfitJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Barry HodgsonRoadtrek Motorhomes0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 6

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Reg JohnstoneWeir Construction0:00.000 00:00.000
2Cody RidsdaleEssential Coil & Stimulation Services0:00.000 00:00.000
3Jordie FikePenn West Exploration0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 7

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Kelly SutherlandTervita0:00.000 00:00.000
2Jason JohnstoneIron Horse Energy Services 20090:00.000 00:00.000
3Rick FraserHellfire Suppression Services0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 8

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Doug IrvineB & R Eckel's Transport Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Kurt BensmillerEco Fuel Saver0:00.000 00:00.000
3Troy DorchesterLaFarge Canada Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 9

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Rae Croteau Jr.TOMCO Group of Companies0:00.000 00:00.000
2Jerry BremnerWAV Inspection Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Colt CosgraveHigh River Autoplex & RV0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 10

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Logan GorstLogan's Heroes0:00.000 00:00.000
2Kirk SutherlandEMCO Corporation0:00.000 00:00.000
3Mitch SutherlandPajak Engineering Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 11

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Mark SutherlandTri-Mak Electrical Inc.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Luke TournierPorter & MacLean Livestock Management0:00.000 00:00.000
3Gary GorstHJR Asphalt Partnership0:00.000 00:00.000

Heat 12

POSDriverSponsorTimePenPenalty CodeDemeritsTotalPoints
1Evan SalmondPhoenix Oilfield Rentals Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
2Obrey MotowyloH & E Oilfield Services Ltd.0:00.000 00:00.000
3Jason GlassWorld Financial Group0:00.000 00:00.000


Day 4 Aggregate Results



Back to Top

PlaceDriverTotalPoints
1Mike Vigen0:00.000
1Chad Harden0:00.000
1Roger Moore0:00.000
1Darcy Flad0:00.000
1Layne MacGillivray0:00.000
1Dave Galloway0:00.000
1Tim Haroldson0:00.000
1Codey McCurrach0:00.000
1Cliff Cunningham0:00.000
1John Walters0:00.000
1Chanse Vigen0:00.000
1Hugh Sinclair0:00.000
1Troy Flad0:00.000
1Grant Profit0:00.000
1Barry Hodgson0:00.000
1Reg Johnstone0:00.000
1Cody Ridsdale0:00.000
1Jordie Fike0:00.000
1Kelly Sutherland0:00.000
1Jason Johnstone0:00.000
1Rick Fraser0:00.000
1Doug Irvine0:00.000
1Kurt Bensmiller0:00.000
1Troy Dorchester0:00.000
1Rae Croteau Jr.0:00.000
1Jerry Bremner0:00.000
1Colt Cosgrave0:00.000
1Logan Gorst0:00.000
1Kirk Sutherland0:00.000
1Mitch Sutherland0:00.000
1Mark Sutherland0:00.000
1Luke Tournier0:00.000
1Gary Gorst0:00.000
1Evan Salmond0:00.000
1Obrey Motowylo0:00.000
1Jason Glass0:00.000


* The aggregate points will be tallied on the last day of the aggregate scores.
Key

Infield (inf); First turn(1t); Second turn (2t); Backstretch (bs); Third turn (3t); Fourth Turn (4t); Homestretch (hs); After Race (ar)

FD - Fly Dragging OROP - Outrider Out Of Pattern
FS - False Start POB - Tent Poles Out Of Box
FTS - Failing To Stop At Bottom Barrel POG - Tent Pole Off Ground
JD - Judges Discretion SLBH - Stove Loaded Before Horn
LO - Late Outrider SNL - Stove Not Loaded
OAW - Outrider Finishing Ahead Of Wagon SOG - Stove Off Ground
OCL - Outside Chalk Line (Barrel 1) WAB - Wagon Ahead Of Barrel
OH - Outside Help WI - Wagon Interference
OI - Outrider Interference WKB - Wagon Knocked Barrel
OKB - Outrider Knocked Barrel WMB - Wagon Missed Barrel
OMB - Outrider Missed Barrel WOP - Wagon Out Of Pattern
ONFR - Outrider Not Finishing Race WSAH - Wagon Started Ahead Of Horn
ORH - Outrider Helping Driver WOL - Wagon Out Of Lane
Rural Radio on SiriusXm Channel 80